Oct 27, 2017 - Friday 7:00 pm

Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Ray Miller Eric Sieg A 2 - - 1 - - 347.00 63.55 347.00 5.67 Silver Scores
13 Barbara Nist Howard Epley A 3 - - 2 - - 327.00 59.89 327.00 4.25 Silver Scores
9 Craig Zastera Sun-O Ho A 4 - - 3 - - 325.50 59.62 325.50 3.19 Silver Scores
10 Gary Haldane Sharon Miller B 5/6 1 - 4/5 1 - 311.00 56.96 311.00 4.30 Silver Scores
5 Dennis Heller Connie Heller A 5/6 - - 4/5 - - 311.00 56.96 311.00 2.09 Silver Scores
1 John Weinberg Tim White B 8 3 - 6 2 - 304.50 55.77 304.50 2.42 Silver Scores
16 Andrea James Leah Sieg B - 5 - 7 3 - 302.00 55.31 302.00 1.36 Silver Scores
19 Harry Steiner Yoko Barnett A - - - 8 - - 298.50 54.67 298.50 0.47 Silver Scores
4 Terrance Chinn Joseph Ulrich B - 6 - 9 4 - 294.00 53.85 294.00 1.02 Silver Scores
17 Ray Loftis Patrick Dunn A - - - - - - 286.50 52.47 286.50 Scores
11 Farhad Nozari Dolores Berry A - - - - - - 285.50 52.29 285.50 Scores
20 Mary McCune Yayoi French A - - - - - - 270.50 49.54 270.50 Scores
2 William Campbell Ted Bartunek C - - 5 - 5 1 270.50 49.54 270.50 1.19 Silver Scores
6 Monty Gray Thomas Brown C - - - - 6 2 266.00 48.72 266.00 0.83 Silver Scores
21 JC Chupack Susan Cothern C - - - - - 3 260.00 47.62 260.00 0.60 Silver Scores
8 Benjamin Levy Kailash Birmiwal C - - - - - - 253.00 46.34 253.00 Scores
12 Donald Stark Lorenzo Migliorini C - - - - - - 229.00 41.94 229.00 Scores
15 Susan Servais Sharon Riddle C - - - - - - 228.00 41.76 228.00 Scores
18 D John Cunningham Tony Alberts C - - - - - - 224.50 41.12 224.50 Scores
14 Ann Romeo James Thompson B - - - - - - 214.00 39.19 214.00 Scores
22 David Dailey Nancy Hertl C - - - - - - 204.50 37.45 204.50 Scores
7 John McCaslin Beth McCaslin B - - - - - - 193.50 35.44 193.50 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Jeffrey Ford Kim Eng A 1 - - 1 - - 362.00 66.30 362.00 7.56 Silver Scores
4 Patrick Johnson Robert Richardson C 7 2 1 2 1 1 305.50 55.95 305.50 3.23 Silver Scores
7 Michael Christensen Becky Stevens B - 4 - 3 2 - 302.50 55.40 302.50 1.89 Silver Scores
19 Sandra Scholes Ken Scholes A - - - 4 - - 301.17 55.16 301.17 1.32 Silver Scores
5 Stanford Christie Shawn Abernethy A - - - 5 - - 293.00 53.66 293.00 0.76 Silver Scores
23 Martha Foley John LaCoste C - - 2 6 3 2 292.50 53.57 292.50 1.98 Silver Scores
17 Polly Dunn Jackie Buroker A - - - 7 - - 288.71 52.88 288.71 0.54 Silver Scores
3 Emery Selymes Dave Grubbs A - - - 8 - - 286.50 52.47 286.50 0.47 Silver Scores
12 Larry Holdren John Ellis C - - 3 9 4 3 282.75 51.79 282.75 1.49 Silver Scores
20 Mike Bovarnick Diana Thompson A - - - - - - 281.67 51.59 281.67 Scores
14 Elaine Vona Mary Miller B - - - - 5 - 277.88 50.89 277.88 0.45 Silver Scores
22 Dee Patrick Dennis Patrick C - - 4 - 6 4 273.00 50.00 273.00 1.11 Silver Scores
13 Marty McCune Rose Bolson A - - - - - - 269.75 49.40 269.75 Scores
2 Barbara Sivertsen Jeanne Johnson C - - 6 - - - 269.50 49.36 269.50 0.63 Silver Scores
10 Carol Schroeder Marion Nelson B - - - - - - 263.50 48.26 263.50 Scores
16 Yat Sing Ma Allen Custer C - - - - - - 262.71 48.12 262.71 Scores
6 June Bruno Roy Bruno C - - - - - - 261.50 47.89 261.50 Scores
1 Beau Hovda Galen Hesson B - - - - - - 252.00 46.15 252.00 Scores
11 Cynthia Glad Sue Anderson B - - - - - - 250.79 45.93 250.79 Scores
15 Melinda Lawson Mark Lawson C - - - - - - 231.29 42.36 231.29 Scores
8 Irene Dundon Kit Adams C - - - - - - 223.50 40.93 223.50 Scores
18 Jeannie Falls Bruce Baker-Harvey C - - - - - - 223.17 40.87 223.17 Scores
21 Douglas Krauter Albert Cook C - - - - - - 216.67 39.68 216.67 Scores