Oct 14, 2017 - Saturday 4:00 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Peter Hambly Doug Andrews A 2 - - 1 - - 310.25 70.19 243.00 553.25 9.02 Silver Scores
11 Lloyd Harris Joseph Sauro A 5 - - 2 - - 257.13 58.17 257.50 514.63 4.01 Silver Scores
13 John McWhinnie Doug Barnes A 6 - - 6 - - 238.71 54.01 264.50 503.21 3.44 Silver Scores
2 John Higgins Donna Higgins B 8 2 - 3 1 - 255.00 57.69 245.00 500.00 3.10 Silver Scores
8 James McGregor Phyllis Burgan A - - - 5 - - 245.79 55.61 245.50 491.29 1.83 Silver Scores
3 Andrew Tylman Adam Weisz-Margules A - - - 4 - - 250.75 56.73 239.00 489.75 1.08 Silver Scores
9 Paul MacFarlane Margaret Macfarlane A - - - - - - 206.83 46.79 270.00 476.83 2.41 Silver Scores
12 Sheila Murray Guy Murray C - 6 2 - 3 1 228.08 51.60 248.00 476.08 1.94 Silver Scores
4 Sandra Ivison Sam Scala B - - - - - - 196.21 44.39 277.00 473.21 1.69 Silver Scores
5 Barbara Brocklesby Tony Dai C - - 3 - 4 2 218.17 49.36 230.50 448.67 1.45 Silver Scores
15 Wendy Morris Sharon Hall C - - 4 - - - 211.08 47.76 230.00 441.08 1.09 Silver Scores
10 Janice Upenieks Marilyn Maher B - - - - - - 155.83 35.26 257.00 412.83 0.87 Silver Scores
7 Will Sutherland Douglas Jordan B - - - 7 2 - 237.29 53.69 175.50 412.79 1.01 Silver Scores
14 Evelyn Caroline-Elsey Paul Brocklesby C - - - - - 3 213.92 48.40 193.00 406.92 0.49 Silver Scores
1 Anna Kennedy Lynn Gowan C - - - - - - 174.25 39.42 170.00 344.25 Scores
16 Cathy Macdonald Flemming Jorgensen C - - - - - - 205.42 46.48 205.42 Scores
17 Maureen Short Leona Parkinson C - - - - - - 152.29 34.45 152.29 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Linda Lord Medhat Fawzy A 1 - - 1 - - 275.54 62.34 278.00 553.54 12.03 Silver Scores
14 Maria Moore Dave Hammill A 3 - - - - - 245.08 55.45 297.50 542.58 6.77 Silver Scores
6 Ann-Marie Crabbe Stephen Goldin A 4 - - 2 - - 274.83 62.18 260.00 534.83 5.08 Silver Scores
7 Chris Robinson Tim Jiang C 7 1 1 6 4 1 252.17 57.05 248.00 500.17 4.13 Silver Scores
5 Steve Roberts Basil Kalymon B - 3 - 3 1 - 264.21 59.78 227.50 491.71 2.32 Silver Scores
1 Lynn Janssen Ian Walker B - 4 - 5 3 - 259.96 58.81 229.50 489.46 1.74 Silver Scores
10 Catherine Balant Vivienne Whitworth B - 5 - 4 2 - 262.08 59.29 219.00 481.08 1.38 Silver Scores
3 Andrew Firko Gary Westfall A - - - 7 - - 247.21 55.93 227.50 474.71 0.44 Silver Scores
15 Andrzej Niewiadomski Czeslaw Kepa A - - - - - - 209.67 47.44 261.50 471.17 1.60 Silver Scores
13 Ruth Eidt David Verdun B - - - - - - 211.08 47.76 230.50 441.58 0.87 Silver Scores
11 Mary Clark Corbin Shouse C - - - - 5 2 221.71 50.16 193.50 415.21 0.68 Silver Scores
4 Andrea Killackey Linda Planeta C - - - - - - 152.29 34.45 236.50 388.79 1.24 Silver Scores
9 Denise Donovan Steven Norris B - - - - - - 182.75 41.35 205.00 387.75 Scores
12 David Bull Mary Collins C - - - - - - 192.67 43.59 164.00 356.67 Scores
2 Janice Chappelle Shirley Moore C - - - - - - 162.92 36.86 153.50 316.42 Scores
17 Judy Aluin Catherine Szebeny C - - - - - 3 203.29 45.99 203.29 0.49 Silver Scores
16 Dorothy Henley Coryll Harwood C - - - - - - 139.54 31.57 139.54 Scores