Oct 07, 2017 - Saturday

NAP Flight C District Finals Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section HH - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
10 Marilyn Goldfarb Susan Fletcher A 7 - - 3 - - -2.81 56.31 61.93 59.12 2.50 Gold|Red Scores
8 Carol Smith Virginia Briggs A - - - 1 - - 2.14 58.44 54.17 56.31 1.86 Gold|Red Scores
5 Georgianne Hess Deborah Everly A - - - 6 - - -1.66 52.55 55.87 54.21 0.92 Red Scores
4 Barbara McDevitt Lois Anderson A - - - - - - -3.52 49.77 56.82 53.30 0.97 Red Scores
14 Pamela Rosenberger Jean Pryzbylkowski A - - - 5 - - 0.46 53.19 52.27 52.73 0.51 Red Scores
3 Matt Sherman Margaret Whipple A - - - 4 - - 3.34 54.98 48.30 51.64 0.48 Red Scores
9 Barrie Callahan Stan Cohn A - - - - - - 0.68 51.74 50.38 51.06 Scores
6 Deanna Frankovich Nicole Vangenhassend A - - - - - - -2.95 47.51 53.41 50.46 0.28 Red Scores
1 Margaret Sobolewski Janice Leuenberger A - - - 2 - - 7.44 57.11 42.23 49.67 0.97 Gold|Red Scores
7 Nina Sadler Rick Sadler A - - - - - - -2.65 45.08 50.38 47.73 Scores
13 Karen Gayman Kathleen Gallagher A - - - - - - -1.09 46.30 48.48 47.39 Scores
2 Susan Hunter George Hope A - - - - - - -0.75 45.66 47.16 46.41 Scores
11 Linda Snyder Glenn Trayer A - - - - - - -0.71 39.29 40.72 40.01 Scores
12 Terry Zeiders Cecile Hund A - - - - - - 2.10 42.07 37.88 39.98 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
6 Arlene Birk Eleanor Feldsher A 16 - - 2 - - 2.75 59.47 53.98 56.73 1.24 Gold|Red Scores
4 Mary Tweedie Nancy Parke A 17 - - 5 - - -1.99 54.73 58.71 56.72 1.11 Gold|Red Scores
5 Susan Wilson Susan Cohen A - - - 6 - - -3.22 53.03 59.47 56.25 1.67 Gold|Red Scores
7 James Waters Sastry Dasika A - - - 3 - - 3.03 58.90 52.84 55.87 0.96 Red Scores
11 Lisa Mita Margaret Packer A - - - 1 - - 5.12 60.04 49.81 54.93 1.43 Gold|Red Scores
14 Mark Xue James Xiong A - - - 4 - - 0.47 55.30 54.36 54.83 0.79 Red Scores
3 Mary Beth Kineke Donna Meilinger A - - - - - - 0.38 50.00 49.24 49.62 Scores
2 Alan Cushner Nina Cushner A - - - - - - -1.70 46.97 50.38 48.68 Scores
12 Suzanne Moses Sally Basch A - - - - - - 1.61 49.43 46.21 47.82 Scores
9 Lauren Dougherty Laura Breslin A - - - - - - -1.51 44.70 47.73 46.22 Scores
1 Wanda Romano Patricia Davis A - - - - - - -2.46 42.61 47.54 45.08 Scores
10 Marianne Beezer Denna Donley A - - - - - - 2.37 45.45 40.72 43.09 Scores
15 Marilyn Robinson Karen Kossar A - - - - - - 0.38 42.61 41.86 42.24 Scores
8 Bonnie Grossman Roz Schacher A - - - - - - -0.09 42.05 42.23 42.14 Scores
13 Robert Dougherty Jill Weinberg A - - - - - - 3.60 44.70 37.50 41.10 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
3 James Koss Jerry Abelow A 6 - - 1 - - 0.95 60.80 58.90 59.85 2.86 Gold|Red Scores
6 Paul Fielding Jill Fielding A - - - 2 - - 2.09 57.77 53.60 55.69 1.29 Red Scores
10 Sherri Lampert Fred Strohm A - - - 5 - - -3.22 52.27 58.71 55.49 1.29 Red Scores
5 Gail Ruth Rebecca Mathhias A - - - 4 - - 0.29 54.36 53.79 54.08 0.50 Red Scores
11 Maribeth Fryman Marian Brescia A - - - - - - -5.11 48.67 58.90 53.79 0.86 Red Scores
9 Don Baker Ed Heater A - - - - - - -6.34 46.78 59.47 53.13 1.43 Gold|Red Scores
12 Christina Andrews Kathleen Vernier A - - - - - - -4.92 47.92 57.77 52.85 0.50 Red Scores
14 Ann Basch Michael Basch A - - - - - - -5.20 47.54 57.95 52.75 0.72 Red Scores
13 Jennifer James Paul Freud A - - - - - - -2.37 48.86 53.60 51.23 Scores
4 S Gerald King Ina Greenspan A - - - 6 - - 3.69 52.08 44.70 48.39 0.24 Red Scores
7 Suzanne Goldman Barbara Ackerman A - - - - - - 2.27 48.86 44.32 46.59 Scores
8 William Cohen Michael Freedman A - - - - - - -0.94 44.32 46.21 45.27 Scores
1 Richard Patterson Jeffrey Brooks A - - - - - - -0.19 43.56 43.94 43.75 Scores
15 Brenda Schrier Lila Block A - - - 3 - - 12.50 55.49 30.49 42.99 0.72 Red Scores
2 Jean Roberts Jacky Sanders A - - - - - - -2.18 40.72 45.08 42.90 Scores

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Barbara Lynch Jim Perks A 15 - - 1 - - 0.32 57.14 56.52 56.84 1.75 Gold|Red Scores
1 Richard Rosenberg Marcia Rosenberg A - - - 3 - - -1.44 52.08 54.96 53.52 1.04 Red Scores
8 Carroll Skiles Hunter Cochrane A - - - 2 - - 3.48 55.36 48.41 51.89 0.72 Red Scores
6 Victor Gelman Jane Gelman A - - - - - - -1.54 48.81 51.89 50.35 0.52 Red Scores
3 Judi Rubino Trish Stimson A - - - - - - 2.09 51.49 47.32 49.41 Scores
2 June Dutch Billie O'Donnell A - - - - - - 3.58 51.79 44.64 48.22 Scores
4 Sue Roseman Gail Pearson A - - - - - - -5.45 39.88 50.79 45.34 Scores
7 Mitch Corson Barbara Corson A - - - - - - 1.57 43.45 40.37 41.94 Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Bill Hankin Carole Lieff A - - - 1 - - 2.21 57.74 53.42 55.63 2.06 Gold|Red Scores
6 Mary Marino Bruce Gorman A - - - 2 - - 0.84 55.65 53.97 54.81 0.72 Red Scores
4 Louis Greenberg Donna Greenberg A - - - - - - -5.85 47.32 59.03 53.18 1.03 Gold|Red Scores
7 Joan Watters Sandy Burns A - - - - - - -0.39 49.70 50.49 50.10 Scores
1 Grace Deegan Gail Marradino A - - - - - - -3.71 45.54 52.80 49.09 0.72 Red Scores
2 Cathie Barrera Beverly Schechtman A - - - 3 - - 4.12 51.79 43.55 47.67 0.52 Red Scores
8 Terri U'Prichard Helen McCormick A - - - - - - 3.52 51.19 44.15 47.67 Scores
3 Debbie Barnet Janet Barbera A - - - - - - -3.37 41.07 47.82 44.45 Scores

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
3 Rich Weissmann Mary Kay Reilly A 9 - - 1 - - 8.36 66.72 50.00 58.36 2.00 Gold|Red Scores
14 Francis Rode Donald Hill A 11 - - 2 - - 4.79 62.50 52.92 57.71 1.67 Gold|Red Scores
5 Edna Bosworth William Lorelli A 19 - - 3 - - 1.06 57.53 55.42 56.48 1.47 Gold|Red Scores
11 Quentin Walsh Cele Mitchell A - - - 6 - - -2.93 53.30 59.17 56.24 1.13 Gold|Red Scores
12 Don Steiner Marie Steiner A - - - - - - -3.57 52.03 59.17 55.60 0.88 Gold|Red Scores
13 Barbara Lappin Dolores O'Boyle A - - - 5 - - 0.80 54.92 53.33 54.13 0.82 Red Scores
8 Kathleen Sullivan Nancy Jones A - - - - - - 1.15 53.13 50.83 51.98 0.52 Red Scores
10 Barbara Tasevoli Mike Tasevoli A - - - 4 - - 4.59 56.25 47.08 51.67 0.52 Red Scores
1 Kathy Wiblin Ellen Walsh A - - - - - - -4.25 47.33 55.83 51.58 1.03 Gold|Red Scores
6 Donna Vaughn Ruth Bender A - - - - - - -0.27 46.13 46.67 46.40 Scores
7 Barbara Nelson Chuck Nelson A - - - - - - -0.21 45.83 46.25 46.04 Scores
4 Chris Sadowski Beverly Greenberg A - - - - - - -4.10 41.38 49.58 45.48 Scores
2 Mary Scharf Carol Bason A - - - - - - -1.73 41.96 45.42 43.69 Scores
9 Mike Vogel Jonathan Lawlor A - - - - - - -0.43 42.88 43.75 43.32 Scores
15 Jack Holmes John Andrews A - - - - - - -5.41 35.42 46.25 40.84 Scores
16 Marilyn Haskins Diane Gordy A - - - - - - 2.19 42.71 38.33 40.52 Scores

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
3 John Ferranti Kathy Myers A 2 - - 1 - - 3.70 67.81 60.42 64.12 7.50 Gold|Red Scores
9 Jack Thorp Alexis Peffer A 5 - - 5 - - -5.66 55.72 67.05 61.39 3.33 Gold|Red Scores
2 Walter Gaige Barbara Gaige A 13 - - 4 - - -0.52 56.72 57.77 57.25 1.43 Gold|Red Scores
6 Patricia Grimek-Stover Robert Felix A - - - 2 - - 3.68 58.49 51.14 54.82 1.25 Gold|Red Scores
5 Jim Ross Cathy Brown A - - - - - - -4.58 49.35 58.52 53.94 0.69 Red Scores
14 Sandy Marrero Karen Marrero A - - - 3 - - 4.77 56.96 45.83 50.60 0.69 Red Scores
10 Michael Mendelson Jacqueline Granite A - - - 6 - - -0.52 49.86 50.95 50.43 0.46 Red Scores
13 Loretta Carlisle Ellen Goldsmith A - - - - - - 0.53 49.54 48.48 49.01 Scores
11 Marlene Arnst Martha Desch A - - - - - - 0.40 47.43 46.59 46.99 Scores
4 Rebecca Brown Judith Deichert A - - - - - - 1.42 45.83 42.99 44.41 Scores
12 Lee Morrison Judith Reynolds A - - - - - - -2.35 41.67 46.59 44.24 Scores
8 Jane Marfizo Patricia Kaufold A - - - - - - -4.65 39.18 48.48 43.83 Scores
1 Marcia Strittmatter Betsy Wenger A - - - - - - 3.57 43.50 36.36 39.93 Scores
7 Georgia Goodman Pat Gage A - - - - - - -0.03 38.76 38.83 38.80 Scores

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Kathy George Sheila O'Donnell A 8 - - 8 - - -4.97 53.75 63.69 58.72 2.22 Gold|Red Scores
21 Gwenyth Conners Gary Conners A 14 - - 9 - - -4.09 53.12 61.31 57.22 1.47 Gold|Red Scores
8 Thea Steinberger Jeanella Trotter A - - - 1 - - 6.68 62.76 49.40 56.08 1.89 Gold|Red Scores
3 William Wooster Mary Jo Hazelden A - - - 3 - - 1.93 57.72 53.87 55.80 1.39 Red Scores
9 Tom Aridgides Manuel Ares A - - - 4 - - 2.28 56.64 52.08 54.36 0.66 Red Scores
13 James Sutter Nancy Geoca A - - - 2 - - 4.79 59.67 49.40 54.19 1.32 Red Scores
2 Kathy Creveling Diana Kurty A - - - - - - -0.69 53.08 54.46 53.77 0.63 Red Scores
18 Judith Jack Leon Schofield A - - - - - - -3.88 47.94 56.25 52.37 0.88 Red Scores
15 Warren Tessier Betty Kislinger A - - - - - - -3.23 47.83 54.76 51.53 0.63 Red Scores
19 Nicholas Nelson Tara Holter A - - - 7 - - 3.19 54.76 47.92 51.11 0.27 Red Scores
22 Carol Lynch Luann Pero A - - - 5 - - 5.71 55.76 44.35 50.06 0.38 Red Scores
7 Prabodh Shah Padmanabh Kamath A - - - - - - -8.25 41.54 58.04 49.79 0.88 Red Scores
17 Shawna Saunders David Waterman A - - - - - - -2.62 46.76 52.38 49.76 0.25 Red Scores
16 Darlene McDade Nancy Mason A - - - - - - -4.13 44.12 52.98 48.85 0.44 Red Scores
20 Carol Krause Carolyn Cass A - - - - - - -3.50 44.00 51.49 47.99 Scores
23 Christine Shah Kim Aquila A - - - 6 - - 7.19 55.14 40.77 47.96 0.32 Red Scores
10 Priscilla Brown Marc Wetmore A - - - - - - -2.55 44.60 49.70 47.15 Scores
11 Ken Knight Jim Baxter A - - - - - - -6.15 40.97 53.27 47.12 0.25 Red Scores
1 Richard Hartz Jr Evelyn Woodlan A - - - - - - -1.70 44.80 48.21 46.51 Scores
12 Lawrence Holmes Diane Dana A - - - - - - 3.94 48.05 40.18 44.12 Scores
6 James Galvin John Driscoll A - - - - - - 3.64 47.45 40.18 43.82 Scores
4 Jane Iannello James Ertel A - - - - - - 5.87 48.64 36.90 42.77 Scores
14 Noreen Incavo Elizabeth Robinson A - - - - - - -3.24 38.89 45.83 42.59 Scores

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
18 Joe Distini Victoria Tarleton A 1 - - 1 - - -6.35 60.40 72.31 65.96 10.00 Gold|Red Scores
1 Jane Bovard Beverly Bright A 3 - - 6 - - -7.15 53.77 69.10 61.95 5.63 Gold|Red Scores
10 Arthur Kibbe Marie Lewis A 12 - - 3 - - -2.42 55.53 60.07 57.65 1.54 Gold|Red Scores
7 James Post Joseph Kovach A - - - - - - -0.16 51.95 52.28 52.12 0.76 Red Scores
17 Annie Menche William Menche A - - - 2 - - 7.98 58.98 44.02 52.00 1.09 Red Scores
16 Rob Schanker Elizabeth Vucic A - - - - - - -4.02 46.82 55.43 51.41 0.55 Red Scores
3 Janet Morganthau Grace Sutherland A - - - - - - -1.05 49.82 52.08 51.03 0.38 Red Scores
8 William Buchin Larry Taren A - - - - - - -1.43 49.07 52.13 50.70 0.55 Red Scores
2 Fran Heim Betty May A - - - 4 - - 5.09 55.24 44.34 49.43 0.54 Red Scores
11 Barbara Musnuff Mary Morrissey A - - - - - - 3.01 50.89 45.24 48.25 Scores
9 Patrick McDonough Angie McDonough A - - - 5 - - 5.88 54.45 41.86 47.74 0.31 Red Scores
12 Fran Hofherr Anne Pelak A - - - - - - -1.98 43.42 47.14 45.16 Scores
14 Begona Kowet Pamela Rothenberger A - - - - - - 7.68 51.57 37.17 44.85 Scores
15 Anna Niznik Patricia Ruddy A - - - 7 - - 9.53 53.04 35.18 44.71 0.22 Red Scores
4 Kathleen Burns Diana Giallorenzi A - - - - - - -2.10 41.88 46.38 44.28 Scores
13 Arlene Baracaia Mary Donahue A - - - - - - -9.77 34.36 52.67 42.90 0.38 Red Scores
5 Barbara Krasselt Fred Krasselt A - - - - - - -2.09 37.36 41.83 39.74 Scores

Section V - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Stephen Mast Holli Mast A 4 - - 1 - - 3.28 64.88 58.33 61.61 4.22 Gold|Red Scores
10 Patricia Stadelmaier Sue Cordier A 10 - - 4 - - -7.73 50.60 66.07 58.34 1.82 Gold|Red Scores
5 Philip Yorke Sandra Yorke A 18 - - 2 - - 4.17 60.71 52.38 56.55 1.05 Gold|Red Scores
7 Debra Statton Ornit Grossman A - - - - - - -3.57 49.40 56.55 52.98 0.60 Red Scores
3 Gregory Liebner Joseph Nicholson A - - - 3 - - 5.56 57.74 45.83 51.39 0.60 Red Scores
1 Thomas Vanleeuwen Ann Schissel A - - - - - - -4.46 44.05 52.98 48.52 0.42 Red Scores
8 Dee Derosa Judith Dixon A - - - - - - -0.47 47.92 48.81 48.34 Scores
6 Margo Hetico Mirella Dell'osa-Capoda A - - - - - - 2.26 49.48 45.24 47.50 Scores
4 Angie Sykes Ellen Blais A - - - - - - -2.86 39.58 45.31 42.45 Scores
12 Dorothy Erney Stanley Erney A - - - - - - 5.36 47.62 36.90 42.26 Scores
11 DeWitt Henricks Louise Butler A - - - - - - -1.81 39.88 43.75 41.94 Scores

Section W - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
1 Anne Cullom Marcia Abbott A - - - 2 - - 3.01 59.23 52.60 -1.25 55.61 1.48 Red Scores
4 Walter Stromquist E Donald Shackelford A - - - 3 - - 2.14 56.78 52.08 54.22 0.60 Red Scores
2 Lucia Nemer Carl Ginsberg A - - - - - - -1.89 50.53 54.69 52.80 0.92 Gold|Red Scores
8 Nancy Robbins Teresa Young A - - - - - - -1.09 51.76 53.75 52.66 0.64 Red Scores
6 Kevin Morrison Camille Morrison A - - - 1 - - 8.54 60.21 43.13 51.67 1.20 Gold|Red Scores
7 Owen Powell Prem Premakumar A - - - - - - -0.44 50.45 51.25 50.81 Scores
9 Marlene Winkleman Louise Remley A - - - - - - -14.61 38.21 65.00 50.39 0.92 Gold|Red Scores
10 Judi Wexler Sharon Segal A - - - - - - -2.84 46.68 51.88 49.04 Scores
3 Joyce Cosby Denise Ucciferro A - - - 4 - - 4.09 52.74 43.75 47.84 0.42 Red Scores
5 Casey Dauphin Deborah Schenkel A - - - - - - -4.37 37.26 46.88 42.51 Scores
11 Sandy Soss Sheila Goodman A - - - - - - 7.36 48.50 35.00 42.36 Scores