Oct 08, 2017 - Sunday 11:00 am

Board detail for NAP Flight A

Session

Section A, Board # 4 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: W Vul: Both
4
8 11 12 9
A 7 9 8 6 4 K 10 6 5 4 J 8
J 5 2 A K J 7 Q 7 2 7 4 2
Q 8 3 Q 2 A 9 8 A 10 9 6 3

K 10 9 6 4 10 5 3 J 3 K Q 5
Double Dummy Makes NS: 1 1
4
5
NT5
EW: 2 1 2NT
6
6
Par Score -120 2
NT-
EW

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 W 100 9.568 1-Joe Grue-Gillian Miniter vs.
15-Lorraine Cable-Kerry Kappell
Play  1NT E -90 2.518 14-Adam Parrish-R Rubinstein vs.
13-Alison Wilson-Chris Willenken
Play  2NT W 100 9.568 13-Judith Weisman-David Gurvich vs.
11-Diana Schuld-Alan Kudisch
Play  2NT E 100 9.568 12-Andrew Rosenthal-David Moss vs.
9-Alexander Ornstein-Mel Colchamiro
Play  1NT E -90 2.518 11-Iulian Rotaru-Susan Schnelwar vs.
7-Dori Cohen-Rob Gordon
Play  3 E 100 9.568 10-Marc Nathan-Cathy Nathan vs.
5-Michael Radin-Michael Lipkin
Play  1NT E -90 2.518 9-Brian Glubok-Glenn Robbins vs.
3-Kent Mignocchi-Joel Wooldridge
Play  2NT E 100 9.568 8-Jess Jurkovic-Peter Trenka vs.
1-Russell Samuel-Jeffrey Rothstein
Play  3NT E 100 9.568 7-William Pollack-Rozanne Pollack vs.
14-David Lin-Jin Hu
Play  2NT E 100 9.568 6-Paul Frean-David Parsons vs.
12-Otto Adamec-Stanley Roth
Play  3 E 100 9.568 5-Hjordis Eythorsdottir-Bill Begert vs.
10-Jane Dillenberg-Jerry Goldberg
Play  1NT E -90 2.518 4-Linda Frank-Alene Friedman vs.
8-Stephannie Culbertson-Rachael Moller
Play  2NT E 100 9.568 3-Michael Polowan-Jared Lilienstein vs.
6-Elliot Sternlicht-Alan Lechner
Play  3NT W -600 00 2-Jack Alhale-Herb Freedman vs.
2-Michael Kopera-Oleg Rubinchik
Play  3 E 100 9.568 15-Radu Nistor-Robert Barrington vs.
4-Michael Schwartz-Magnus Olafsson

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2NT E -100 4.532 1-Russell Samuel-Jeffrey Rothstein vs.
8-Jess Jurkovic-Peter Trenka
Play  3NT E -100 4.532 14-David Lin-Jin Hu vs.
7-William Pollack-Rozanne Pollack
Play  1NT E 90 11.582 13-Alison Wilson-Chris Willenken vs.
14-Adam Parrish-R Rubinstein
Play  2NT E -100 4.532 12-Otto Adamec-Stanley Roth vs.
6-Paul Frean-David Parsons
Play  2NT W -100 4.532 11-Diana Schuld-Alan Kudisch vs.
13-Judith Weisman-David Gurvich
Play  3 E -100 4.532 10-Jane Dillenberg-Jerry Goldberg vs.
5-Hjordis Eythorsdottir-Bill Begert
Play  2NT E -100 4.532 9-Alexander Ornstein-Mel Colchamiro vs.
12-Andrew Rosenthal-David Moss
Play  1NT E 90 11.582 8-Stephannie Culbertson-Rachael Moller vs.
4-Linda Frank-Alene Friedman
Play  1NT E 90 11.582 7-Dori Cohen-Rob Gordon vs.
11-Iulian Rotaru-Susan Schnelwar
Play  2NT E -100 4.532 6-Elliot Sternlicht-Alan Lechner vs.
3-Michael Polowan-Jared Lilienstein
Play  3 E -100 4.532 5-Michael Radin-Michael Lipkin vs.
10-Marc Nathan-Cathy Nathan
Play  3 E -100 4.532 4-Michael Schwartz-Magnus Olafsson vs.
15-Radu Nistor-Robert Barrington
Play  1NT E 90 11.582 3-Kent Mignocchi-Joel Wooldridge vs.
9-Brian Glubok-Glenn Robbins
Play  3NT W 600 14100 2-Michael Kopera-Oleg Rubinchik vs.
2-Jack Alhale-Herb Freedman
Play  3 W -100 4.532 15-Lorraine Cable-Kerry Kappell vs.
1-Joe Grue-Gillian Miniter