Oct 08, 2017 - Sunday 11:00 am

Board detail for NAP Flight A

Session

Section A, Board # 13 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: N Vul: Both
13
5 24 6 5
Q 9 7 5 J 5 4 J 4 J 8 6 3
A K 2 A Q 6 A 8 6 5 A K 5
6 4 K 10 8 3 K 9 2 9 7 4 2

J 10 8 3 9 7 2 Q 10 7 3 Q 10
Double Dummy Makes NS:
2
2
2
4
NT2
EW: 5 5 5 3 5NT
Par Score -660 5
NT-
EW

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT W -630 1071 1-Joe Grue-Gillian Miniter vs.
10-Jane Dillenberg-Jerry Goldberg
Play  4NT W -630 1071 14-Adam Parrish-R Rubinstein vs.
8-Stephannie Culbertson-Rachael Moller
Play  3NT W -630 1071 13-Judith Weisman-David Gurvich vs.
6-Elliot Sternlicht-Alan Lechner
Play  6NT W 200 14100 12-Andrew Rosenthal-David Moss vs.
4-Michael Schwartz-Magnus Olafsson
Play  3NT W -630 1071 11-Iulian Rotaru-Susan Schnelwar vs.
2-Michael Kopera-Oleg Rubinchik
Play  3NT W -660 321 10-Marc Nathan-Cathy Nathan vs.
15-Lorraine Cable-Kerry Kappell
Play  3NT W -660 321 9-Brian Glubok-Glenn Robbins vs.
13-Alison Wilson-Chris Willenken
Play  4NT W -660 321 8-Jess Jurkovic-Peter Trenka vs.
11-Diana Schuld-Alan Kudisch
Play  3NT E -630 1071 7-William Pollack-Rozanne Pollack vs.
7-Dori Cohen-Rob Gordon
Play  4NT W -660 321 6-Paul Frean-David Parsons vs.
5-Michael Radin-Michael Lipkin
Play  3NT W -660 321 5-Hjordis Eythorsdottir-Bill Begert vs.
3-Kent Mignocchi-Joel Wooldridge
Play  3NT W -660 321 4-Linda Frank-Alene Friedman vs.
1-Russell Samuel-Jeffrey Rothstein
Play  3NT E -630 1071 3-Michael Polowan-Jared Lilienstein vs.
14-David Lin-Jin Hu
Play  3NT W -630 1071 2-Jack Alhale-Herb Freedman vs.
12-Otto Adamec-Stanley Roth
Play  3NT W -660 321 15-Radu Nistor-Robert Barrington vs.
9-Alexander Ornstein-Mel Colchamiro

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT W 660 1179 1-Russell Samuel-Jeffrey Rothstein vs.
4-Linda Frank-Alene Friedman
Play  3NT E 630 429 14-David Lin-Jin Hu vs.
3-Michael Polowan-Jared Lilienstein
Play  3NT W 660 1179 13-Alison Wilson-Chris Willenken vs.
9-Brian Glubok-Glenn Robbins
Play  3NT W 630 429 12-Otto Adamec-Stanley Roth vs.
2-Jack Alhale-Herb Freedman
Play  4NT W 660 1179 11-Diana Schuld-Alan Kudisch vs.
8-Jess Jurkovic-Peter Trenka
Play  3NT W 630 429 10-Jane Dillenberg-Jerry Goldberg vs.
1-Joe Grue-Gillian Miniter
Play  3NT W 660 1179 9-Alexander Ornstein-Mel Colchamiro vs.
15-Radu Nistor-Robert Barrington
Play  4NT W 630 429 8-Stephannie Culbertson-Rachael Moller vs.
14-Adam Parrish-R Rubinstein
Play  3NT E 630 429 7-Dori Cohen-Rob Gordon vs.
7-William Pollack-Rozanne Pollack
Play  3NT W 630 429 6-Elliot Sternlicht-Alan Lechner vs.
13-Judith Weisman-David Gurvich
Play  4NT W 660 1179 5-Michael Radin-Michael Lipkin vs.
6-Paul Frean-David Parsons
Play  6NT W -200 00 4-Michael Schwartz-Magnus Olafsson vs.
12-Andrew Rosenthal-David Moss
Play  3NT W 660 1179 3-Kent Mignocchi-Joel Wooldridge vs.
5-Hjordis Eythorsdottir-Bill Begert
Play  3NT W 630 429 2-Michael Kopera-Oleg Rubinchik vs.
11-Iulian Rotaru-Susan Schnelwar
Play  3NT W 660 1179 15-Lorraine Cable-Kerry Kappell vs.
10-Marc Nathan-Cathy Nathan