Oct 13, 2017 - Friday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Everett Young George Krizel A 5 - - 2 - - 275.39 60.00 275.39 3.70 Silver Scores
5 Larry Plotkin Arnold Selig A 10 - - 5 - - 268.71 58.54 268.71 1.17 Silver Scores
3 Wendy Dechadarevian Harold Weiner A 11 - - 6 - - 254.50 55.45 254.50 1.06 Silver Scores
2 Andrew Rosenberg Cheryl Stark Abrams C - 1 1 7 1 1 253.62 55.25 253.62 3.13 Silver Scores
4 Andy Kaufman R David Walker A - - - - - - 238.68 52.00 238.68 Scores
1 Burton Rosen Michael Belman B - 5 - - 3 - 236.80 51.59 236.80 0.99 Silver Scores
7 Kurt Engleman Bernard Rehberg A - - - - - - 234.73 51.14 234.73 Scores
11 Carol Elfant Pradip Khan C - - 5 - 5 3 229.34 49.97 229.34 0.69 Silver Scores
8 Sharon Goldman David Leavitt C - - - - - 4 219.94 47.92 219.94 0.40 Silver Scores
10 Myra Rosenberg Sheila Goodman C - - - - - - 183.84 40.05 183.84 Scores
6 Brigitte Smith Deborah August B - - - - - - 178.22 38.83 178.22 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Steven Gewirtzman Clifford Wilson Jr A 4 - - 3 - - 279.44 60.88 279.44 4.93 Silver Scores
1 Douglas Dye Gail Bell A 8 - - 4 - - 272.56 59.38 272.56 1.56 Silver Scores
4 Diana Oppenlander Marjorie Smink A 9 - - 5 - - 271.34 59.12 271.34 1.30 Silver Scores
7 Philip Greco Scott Brown B - 4 - 8 2 - 238.40 51.94 238.40 1.32 Silver Scores
8 Jon Manerchia Judy Robbins B - - - - 4 - 214.56 46.75 214.56 0.50 Silver Scores
9 Robert Smink Joanne Yurchak A - - - - - - 212.99 46.40 212.99 Scores
3 Valerie Barber David Kresge A - - - - - - 212.41 46.28 212.41 Scores
5 Evelyn Rosen Eileen Boritz A - - - - - - 201.71 43.95 201.71 Scores
6 Philip Lebovitz Mark Hedson C - - - - - - 197.97 43.13 197.97 Scores
2 Randee Braslow Doug Chaney C - - - - - - 147.73 32.19 147.73 Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Donna Morgen Richard Morgen A 3 - - 1 - - 283.06 61.67 283.06 6.58 Silver Scores
3 Martin Rabinowitz Don Smolen A 6 - - 3 - - 274.89 59.89 274.89 2.77 Silver Scores
5 Edward Alcoff Jack Mendelsohn A 7 - - 4 - - 273.01 59.48 273.01 2.08 Silver Scores
1 Elaine Weintraub Joan Warren B - 3 - 8 2 - 244.59 53.29 244.59 1.76 Silver Scores
4 John Bravo S Gerald King C - - 4 - 4 2 232.08 50.56 232.08 0.92 Silver Scores
9 Bobbie Gomer Stephen Serota A - - - - - - 227.40 49.54 227.40 Scores
8 Joan Bernstein Lee Weiss C - - - - - - 204.55 44.56 204.55 Scores
2 David Forth Gillian Chase C - - - - - - 185.33 40.38 185.33 Scores
6 L Irish Murphy Donalee Griswold C - - - - - - 166.07 36.18 166.07 Scores
10 Bonnie Bickman Joan Regenbogen C - - - - - - 158.73 34.58 158.73 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 William Ravreby Meyer Kotkin A 1 - - 1 - - 289.35 63.04 289.35 11.69 Silver Scores
1 Peter Kyper Gerald Korn A 2 - - 2 - - 288.54 62.86 288.54 8.77 Silver Scores
2 Gerald Gary Abelow James Koss C - 2 2 6 1 1 251.54 54.80 251.54 2.35 Silver Scores
9 Mike Giesler Allison Brandt A - - - 7 - - 247.64 53.95 247.64 0.51 Silver Scores
6 Jean Wells Amy Petersen C - 6 3 - 3 2 236.40 51.50 236.40 1.22 Silver Scores
5 Alison Shoemaker John Dickenson A - - - - - - 230.54 50.23 230.54 Scores
7 Albert Bingaman Jr Barry Gorski A - - - - - - 225.09 49.04 225.09 Scores
10 Judi Wexler Robin Siegel C - - - - - - 195.00 42.48 195.00 Scores
4 Janet Johnson Edward Kung B - - - - - - 189.84 41.36 189.84 Scores
8 Ross Currie Richard Wells C - - - - - - 186.36 40.60 186.36 Scores