Oct 20, 2017 - Friday 12:30 pm

299er Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Amy Schumacher Linda Schubert C 2/3 2/3 2/3 1 1 1 80.50 63.89 80.50 2.30 Silver Scores
1 Martin Tayman Erica Walker B - - - 2 2 - 69.00 54.76 69.00 0.69 Silver Scores
7 Mike Carter Eileen Smith C - - - 3 3 2 65.00 51.59 65.00 0.49 Silver Scores
3 Malley Gaulding Marilyn Bick A - - - 4 - - 64.00 50.79 64.00 0.34 Silver Scores
9 Cassie Stern Myra Hammond C - - - - - - 58.50 46.43 58.50 Scores
6 Linda Cerf Marjory Myers C - - - - - - 58.00 46.03 58.00 Scores
5 Sharon Seagraves Daniel Butler A - - - - - - 57.50 45.63 57.50 Scores
4 Trish Hill Mary Beecherl C - - - - - - 57.50 45.63 57.50 Scores
8 Marilyn Foote Anne Collier B - - - - - - 57.00 45.24 57.00 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Sharon Childs Esther Stulman C 1 1 1 1 1 1 82.50 65.48 82.50 3.51 Silver Scores
7 Margaret Duff Bill Duff C 4 4 4 2 2 2 78.00 61.90 78.00 1.48 Silver Scores
3 Debrah Chockley Judy Bouska B - - - 3 3 - 66.00 52.38 66.00 0.49 Silver Scores
9 John Saylor Debor Cassen C - - - 4 4 3 65.50 51.98 65.50 0.39 Silver Scores
1 Margie Portela Marcia Messinger B - - - - - - 63.50 50.40 63.50 Scores
2 Jana Mueller Janice Newman C - - - - - - 59.00 46.83 59.00 Scores
8 Kurt Smith Lisa Smith C - - - - - - 56.00 44.44 56.00 Scores
6 Ron Day Angela Johnson C - - - - - - 50.00 39.68 50.00 Scores
5 Janet Sheppard Howard Cavins C - - - - - - 46.50 36.90 46.50 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Barbara Taylor Gretchen Cash B 6 6 - 1 1 - 76.50 60.71 76.50 0.98 Silver Scores
3 Deanna Davis Allan Chernov C - - 6 2 2 1 71.00 56.35 71.00 0.69 Silver Scores
5 David Guyett Elise Greenberg C - - - 3 3 2 70.00 55.56 70.00 0.49 Silver Scores
6 Patty Bozeman Ruth Viola B - - - 4 - - 69.00 54.76 69.00 0.34 Silver Scores
7 Karen Bowman Carole Buffington C - - - - - - 64.00 50.79 64.00 Scores
8 Joel Cane Archie Buskin A - - - - - - 62.50 49.60 62.50 Scores
4 Bunny Trimble Charles Thomas C - - - - - - 59.00 46.83 59.00 Scores
9 Carol Murray Linda Lindley A - - - - - - 58.50 46.43 58.50 Scores
1 Carol Dixon Ellen Krane C - - - - - - 36.50 28.97 36.50 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Stuart Nelan Bob Bender C 2/3 2/3 2/3 1 1 1 80.50 63.89 80.50 2.30 Silver Scores
7 Judi Mairs Karen Harris C 5 5 5 2 2 - 77.50 61.51 77.50 1.11 Silver Scores
1 Molly Hamilton Cheryl Paul B - - - 3 3 - 71.00 56.35 71.00 0.49 Silver Scores
3 David Bamberger Jole Luehrs B - - - 4 - - 63.00 50.00 63.00 0.34 Silver Scores
8 Cecily Hutchison Jacqueline Nadel C - - - - - - 59.00 46.83 59.00 Scores
9 Barbara Ching Susan Kroney A - - - - - - 59.00 46.83 59.00 Scores
5 Joyce Schiff Judy Zipkes B - - - - - - 55.00 43.65 55.00 Scores
6 Betty Littlejohn Irene Pence B - - - - - - 53.00 42.06 53.00 Scores
2 Beverly Yoehle Linda Walton B - - - - - - 49.00 38.89 49.00 Scores