Oct 25, 2017 - Wednesday 10:00 am

Cozumel Stratiflighted Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section U - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Roger Anderson Sharon Anderson A 2 - - 2 - - 52.00 57.78 56.00 108.00 18.71 Gold Scores
2 Dale Sweetwood Carole Odenreider A 7 - - - - - 43.30 48.11 52.50 95.80 6.24 Gold Scores
6 A Allen Mary Doody B 8 2 - - - - 43.90 48.78 51.50 95.40 6.08 Gold Scores
5 Stacy Walthall Rosalyn Flynn B - 4 - 1 1 - 52.50 58.33 42.00 94.50 3.56 Gold|Red Scores
3 Glenda Chaison John Chaison Jr A - - - - - - 46.80 52.00 47.00 93.80 Scores
1 Jean Higgins William Higgins C - - - 3 2 1 47.20 52.44 36.50 83.70 1.32 Gold|Red Scores
8 Ronald Kral Mary Ann Kral A - - - - - - 35.80 39.78 41.00 76.80 Scores
7 Charlotte Riviera Joanne Kerr C - - - - - - 38.12 42.36 34.00 72.12 Scores

Section U - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Roger Clough Rebecca Clough A 1 - - 2 - - 54.20 60.22 54.50 108.70 24.94 Gold Scores
6 Nancy Collins Bill Collins B 6 1 - 1 1 - 56.50 62.78 44.00 100.50 8.11 Gold Scores
8 Susan Knox Leila Huff C - 5 2 3 2 1 47.60 52.89 46.50 94.10 2.70 Gold Scores
5 Jo Ellen Amrine Frank Amrine B - - - - - - 39.70 44.11 51.50 91.20 1.84 Gold|Red Scores
3 Bobbye Goodman Susan Young A - - - - - - 47.20 52.44 40.00 87.20 Scores
7 Alan Godes Jean Reed B - - - - - - 40.30 44.78 35.50 75.80 Scores
4 Susan Dugas Sharon Kristich C - - - - - - 42.00 46.67 31.00 73.00 Scores
2 Bonny Letizia Cynthia Sherman C - - - - - - 31.76 35.29 33.50 65.26 1.14 Gold Scores

Section V - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Peggy Craig Robert Craig A 3 - - 2 - - 52.50 58.33 55.00 107.50 14.03 Gold Scores
3 Lorena Choplin Phillip Schiffert A 4 - - 1 - - 57.00 63.33 50.00 107.00 10.52 Gold Scores
2 Barry Cooper Lynn Cooper C - 3 1 - 1 1 47.00 52.22 48.00 95.00 4.56 Gold Scores
5 Jeanne Lucas Ed Lucas III A - - - 3 - - 51.50 57.22 40.00 91.50 1.32 Red Scores
8 Jodie McMahon George Nichols Jr A - - - - - - 42.00 46.67 49.00 91.00 Scores
1 Charles Collins Barbara Phillips A - - - - - - 48.00 53.33 43.00 91.00 Scores
6 Lavonne Peterson Doris Hausmann A - - - - - - 25.50 28.33 58.50 84.00 2.63 Gold Scores
4 Delaine Boyd Estella Lau C - - - - - - 36.50 40.56 40.00 76.50 Scores

Section V - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 John Melis Jo Melis A 5 - - 1 - - 61.00 67.78 45.50 106.50 8.31 Gold Scores
3 Nancy Smalley John Smalley A - - - 2 - - 47.00 52.22 46.50 93.50 3.16 Red Scores
8 Dennis Moore Pat Moore A - - - - - - 39.50 43.89 53.50 93.00 2.63 Gold Scores
1 Melinda Johnson Marie Allison C - - 3 - 2 - 42.50 47.22 49.00 91.50 2.26 Gold|Red Scores
2 Carolyn Labouliere Jerry Bowen A - - - - - - 43.50 48.33 45.50 89.00 Scores
5 Polly Hoover William Tomlinson B - - - 3 1 - 44.50 49.44 41.00 85.50 2.26 Gold|Red Scores
7 Beverly Gochis Patricia Fuller B - - - - - - 41.00 45.56 41.00 82.00 Scores
6 June Stoiber Mary Kondash B - - - - - - 41.00 45.56 37.50 78.50 Scores