Oct 22, 2017 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratiflighted B/C/D Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

37.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color B C D VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
8.40 Silver 1 1 92.00 Mary VolberdingScottsdale, AZ John RogersParadise Valley, AZ Linda ThiekenScottsdale, AZ Julieen CraneScottsdale, AZ
5.52 Silver 2/3 2 83.00 Deborah WeissScottsdale, AZ Robbin LiebermanScottsdale, AZ Marilynne HartsteinScottsdale, AZ Carol JohnsScottsdale, AZ
5.52 Silver 2/3 83.00 Kathy BergmanGoodyear, AZ Debbie DealPetoskey, MI Maultin MathiasGoodyear, AZ David DealPetoskey, MI
2.91 Silver 4/6 3/4 1 79.00 Larry LeightonSun City West, AZ Paul BoormanSun City West, AZ John FitermanSun City West, AZ Grace Pridal-PetersPeoria, AZ
2.91 Silver 4/6 3/4 79.00 Paul VaccaroScottsdale, AZ Susan SchulmanFountain Hills, AZ Vivian JacobozziScottsdale, AZ Donna FarnhamScottsdale, AZ
2.91 Silver 4/6 79.00 Donald DimmelPrescott, AZ Robert MacnealPrescott Valley, AZ Paul WegfahrtPrescott Valley, AZ Jane FriedmanPrescott, AZ
2.10 Silver 7 73.00 James NultySun Lakes, AZ Randi NultySun Lakes, AZ James UtterSun Lakes, AZ Eileen UtterSun Lakes, AZ
1.95 Silver 8/10 5/6 2 69.00 Mary Gail SuttonMesa, AZ Richard SuttonMesa, AZ Barbara CastroSun Lakes, AZ Ginny TroinSun Lakes, AZ
1.75 Silver 8/10 5/6 69.00 Paul ZatulovePhoenix, AZ Gene FriedmanScottsdale, AZ Janet EisenScottsdale, AZ Carreen RaineScottsdale, AZ
1.69 Silver 8/10 69.00 Ben DobsonScottsdale, AZ Bruce MillerSurprise, AZ Rosemary KerwinScottsdale, AZ Lois BenderScottsdale, AZ
1.46 Silver 7 3 66.00 Jeanette LarsonSun City West, AZ Gail MattsonBlaine, MN Lois BartelsSun City West, AZ Darlene JaffeSun City West, AZ
1.10 Silver 4 64.00 Renee PrendergastTempe, AZ Susan MindelScottsdale, AZ Kay KennedyPhoenix, AZ Betty TuttlePhoenix, AZ

Recaps

Section B

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
B C D B C D
25 Mary Volberding John Rogers Linda Thieken Julieen Crane C 1 1 - - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 8.40 Silver
30 Kathy Bergman Debbie Deal Maultin Mathias David Deal B 2/3 - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 5.52 Silver
22 Deborah Weiss Robbin Lieberman Marilynne Hartstein Carol Johns C 2/3 2 - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 5.52 Silver
31 Donald Dimmel Robert Macneal Paul Wegfahrt Jane Friedman B 4/6 - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 2.91 Silver
10 Larry Leighton Paul Boorman John Fiterman Grace Pridal-Peters D 4/6 3/4 1 - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 2.91 Silver
20 Paul Vaccaro Susan Schulman Vivian Jacobozzi Donna Farnham C 4/6 3/4 - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 2.91 Silver
29 James Nulty Randi Nulty James Utter Eileen Utter B 7 - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 2.10 Silver
21 Ben Dobson Bruce Miller Rosemary Kerwin Lois Bender B 8/10 - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 1.69 Silver
3 Mary Gail Sutton Richard Sutton Barbara Castro Ginny Troin D 8/10 5/6 2 - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 1.95 Silver
37 Paul Zatulove Gene Friedman Janet Eisen Carreen Raine C 8/10 5/6 - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 1.75 Silver
4 Jeanette Larson Gail Mattson Lois Bartels Darlene Jaffe D - 7 3 - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 1.46 Silver
17 Janis Holle Sydney Sides Thomas Zosel Cheri Zosel B - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 0.66 Silver
11 Carol Urben Ronald Grantz Judy Gallin Margaret Randol C - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 0.66 Silver
36 Robert Dyer Keith Hilzendeger Jeff Lane Matthew Grant C - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 0.88 Silver
27 Renee Prendergast Susan Mindel Kay Kennedy Betty Tuttle D - - 4 - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 1.10 Silver
34 Jevince Carvalho Stefan Klein Lynda Patrick-Hayes Gary Matsumoto B - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 0.66 Silver
8 Diana McIntosh Lynda Orr Pat Seyer Jana Sample C - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 0.66 Silver
18 Patricia Sohler Ardith Nance Michelle Steiner Linda Nelson B - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.66 Silver
15 Ralph Witmer Carolyn Witmer Allen Whited Alice Whited D - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.77 Silver
32 Vi Metter Judith Brown Pat Smith Shay Kinney B - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.44 Silver
7 Deborah Armstrong Ellen Blum Barbara Chadwick Nancy Brooks C - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.66 Silver
14 Christine Lynn Muriel Jean Bramucci Elizabeth Wilson Mary Hilmes C - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.66 Silver
35 Vern Nicholas Vivian Nicholas Ellen Tryba Ellen O Hara D - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.66 Silver
9 Steven Sapiro Deborah Baronofsky Alan Stone S Edward Hargest D - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.44 Silver
13 Peter Blake-Ward Dennis Weiss Ralph Segal Rita Segal C - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.44 Silver
24 Kathleen Ashby Anita McClintock Brenda Spear June Cohen D - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.44 Silver
1 Marilyn Bowie Mel Cofman Jack Gilburne Fred Schomer C - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.44 Silver
23 William Kinney Jackie Haugen Joyce Speer Fran Steele D - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.22 Silver
16 Craig Holstad James Libby Judy Lamers Barbara Hewitt D - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.44 Silver
33 Andrea Neugarten Deborah Russell Julee Landau Linda Wiener C - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.66 Silver
28 Bruce Urben Sheila Curwin Linda Benaderet Cathie Galloway D - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.66 Silver
2 Bonnie Butler Harvey Lowe Karin Hansen Donna Hofer C - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.44 Silver
6 Donna Hendrix Lynn Poncher Stewart Metosky Sandra Metosky C - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.22 Silver
5 Daniel Oditt Herbert Bartick Christina Loew Jettie Holmes C - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.44 Silver
19 Thom Saudargas Kenneth Carter Malcolm Kaiser Laurence Niederhofer C - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.22 Silver
12 Nick Calise Mary Calise Diane Hall Nancy Baldwin C - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.33 Silver
26 Robert Bixby Diane Bixby Jane McCague Barbara Taber C - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.11 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results