Oct 14, 2017 - Saturday 9:30 am

Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Elizabeth Ogle W Mullendore A 1 - - 1 - - 237.50 65.97 237.50 7.10 Silver Scores
11 Jay Segarra Allan Siebert A 5 - - 2 - - 223.50 62.08 223.50 2.25 Silver Scores
1 Elizabeth Rice Evelyn Adcock B - 2/3 - 3 1 - 212.50 59.03 212.50 2.54 Silver Scores
9 Chuck Wilkinson Robin Wilkinson A - - - 4 - - 212.00 58.89 212.00 0.84 Silver Scores
10 Joanne Hilton Janice Medlin C - 4 1 - 2 1 205.50 57.08 205.50 2.53 Silver Scores
8 Penelope Moore Jean Bush C - - 5 - 3 2 187.00 51.94 187.00 1.17 Silver Scores
4 Tanis McKay Anne Wells B - - - - - - 178.50 49.58 178.50 Scores
7 Shirley Haydel John Lane C - - 6 - - - 174.50 48.47 174.50 0.60 Silver Scores
2 Gloria Mitchell Emma Weston C - - - - - - 167.00 46.39 167.00 Scores
6 Keith Thomas Minnie Thomas C - - - - - - 133.00 36.94 133.00 Scores
5 Dorothy Cole Dorothy Stewart C - - - - - - 119.50 33.19 119.50 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Lucy Mazzaferro Jo Anne McLeod A 2 - - 1 - - 237.00 65.83 237.00 5.33 Silver Scores
1 Juanita McAdams Michael Longmeier B 4 1 - 2 1 - 227.00 63.06 227.00 3.87 Silver Scores
11 Ann Minton McKenzie Myers A 7 - - 3 - - 216.00 60.00 216.00 1.26 Silver Scores
4 Joseph Clayton Mary Clayton C - - 3 4 2 1 197.00 54.72 197.00 1.42 Silver Scores
6 Catherine Hepburn Michael Hepburn C - - - - 3 2 161.00 44.72 161.00 0.78 Silver Scores
5 Reba Dabbs Nena Cross C - - - - - - 158.50 44.03 158.50 Scores
8 Donna Evans Susan McNamara C - - - - - - 155.50 43.19 155.50 Scores
9 Carol Fielder Norma Dotson A - - - - - - 155.50 43.19 155.50 Scores
2 Louise Jones Johnnie Patton C - - - - - - 149.50 41.53 149.50 Scores
10 James Glasscock Barbara Glasscock B - - - - - - 136.00 37.78 136.00 Scores
7 Judy Ferguson Mary Callahan C - - - - - - 116.50 32.36 116.50 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Mary Ann Belden Barbara Wallace B - 2/3 - 1 1 - 212.50 59.03 212.50 2.54 Silver Scores
3 Justina McKee Annette Lee McHann A - - - 2 - - 199.00 55.28 199.00 1.60 Silver Scores
1 James Potts Martha Cooper B - - - 3 2 - 182.50 50.69 182.50 1.15 Silver Scores
9 Dee Adams Alvin Stone A - - - 4 - - 182.00 50.56 182.00 0.80 Silver Scores
10 Joe Dehmer Jr. R Lee Davis B - - - - 3 - 171.50 47.64 171.50 0.67 Silver Scores
8 David Makey J Makey C - - - - - 1 169.00 46.94 169.00 0.84 Silver Scores
6 Carolyn Townes Mildred White B - - - - - - 161.50 44.86 161.50 Scores
5 Ann Hall Babs Henry C - - - - - 2 160.00 44.44 160.00 0.59 Silver Scores
7 Jan Johnson Mary Ann O'Brien C - - - - - - 149.50 41.53 149.50 0.78 Silver Scores
2 Susan Runnels Judy Williams C - - - - - - 142.00 39.44 142.00 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Dana Brown Nelson Brown, Jr A 3 - - 1 - - 232.00 64.44 232.00 3.99 Silver Scores
10 Russ Jones Blake Sanders A 6 - - 2 - - 221.50 61.53 221.50 1.68 Silver Scores
5 Edna Holland Barbara Kreuz C - 5 2 3 1 1 202.00 56.11 202.00 1.90 Silver Scores
1 Ann Nicholson Kathryn Davis B - 6 - 4 2 - 198.50 55.14 198.50 0.92 Silver Scores
2 Jean Clark Brenda Brown C - - 4 - 3 2 193.50 53.75 193.50 1.07 Silver Scores
4 Sue Bennett Frances McCain B - - - - - - 193.00 53.61 193.00 Scores
3 James Tullos J Wesley Clements A - - - - - - 174.00 48.33 174.00 Scores
8 Barbara Sevier Sondra Holman C - - - - - - 170.50 47.36 170.50 0.88 Silver Scores
6 Charles Payne Red Moffat C - - - - - - 148.50 41.25 148.50 Scores
7 Clarence Foreman Virginia Foreman C - - - - - - 137.00 38.06 137.00 Scores