Oct 13, 2017 - Friday 1:30 pm

Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Justina McKee Annette Lee McHann A 1 - - 1 - - 397.27 69.45 397.27 7.56 Silver Scores
9 Chuck Wilkinson W Mullendore A 3 - - 2 - - 364.30 63.69 364.30 4.25 Silver Scores
17 Riley Cole Elizabeth Mounger B 4 2 - 3 1 - 354.77 62.02 354.77 3.24 Silver Scores
15 J Wesley Clements James Tullos A - - - 4 - - 329.77 57.65 329.77 1.32 Silver Scores
18 Edna Holland Barbara Kreuz C - 5 3 5 2 1 324.61 56.75 324.61 1.63 Silver Scores
13 Ineke Pearson Roger Pearson C - 6 4 6 3 2 314.95 55.06 314.95 1.22 Silver Scores
3 Nelson Brown, Jr Dana Brown A - - - 7 - - 309.30 54.07 309.30 0.54 Silver Scores
20 Elizabeth Rice Evelyn Adcock B - - - 8 4 - 305.48 53.41 305.48 0.76 Silver Scores
12 Red Moffat Harry Black C - - - 9 5 3 299.39 52.34 299.39 0.66 Silver Scores
22 D Horecky Phillip Rose B - - - - 6 - 298.98 52.27 298.98 0.36 Silver Scores
7 Mary Ann Belden Barbara Wallace B - - - - 7 - 284.27 49.70 284.27 0.31 Silver Scores
16 Gloria Mitchell Emma Weston C - - - - 8 4 282.07 49.31 282.07 0.46 Silver Scores
23 Keith Thomas Minnie Thomas C - - - - - 5 280.28 49.00 280.28 0.88 Silver Scores
10 Harold Blood Tina Giron B - - - - - - 268.98 47.02 268.98 Scores
1 Kathryn Davis Ann Nicholson B - - - - - - 265.30 46.38 265.30 Scores
8 Joanne Hilton Janice Medlin C - - - - - - 265.30 46.38 265.30 0.83 Silver Scores
6 Inez Dunlap Dorothy Stewart C - - - - - - 257.61 45.04 257.61 Scores
2 Mary Green Linda Oatway C - - - - - - 247.16 43.21 247.16 0.58 Silver Scores
11 Susan McNamara Babs Henry C - - - - - - 246.11 43.03 246.11 Scores
21 James Glasscock Barbara Glasscock B - - - - - - 235.45 41.16 235.45 Scores
14 Dorothy Cole Reba Dabbs C - - - - - - 227.80 39.83 227.80 Scores
19 Mary Callahan Judy Ferguson C - - - - - - 220.11 38.48 220.11 Scores
4 Beth Threadgill Howard McMillan C - - - - - - 198.52 34.71 198.52 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Sue Bennett Frances McCain B 2 1 - 1 1 - 387.39 67.73 387.39 5.67 Silver Scores
15 Ann Minton Sherry Byrne C 5 3 1 2 2 1 348.89 60.99 348.89 2.89 Silver Scores
22 Dee Adams Alvin Stone A 6 - - 3 - - 344.39 60.21 344.39 1.89 Silver Scores
9 Jay Segarra Allan Siebert A 7 - - 4 - - 334.89 58.55 334.89 1.35 Silver Scores
18 Johnnie Patton Brenda Brown C 8 4 2 5 3 2 333.98 58.39 333.98 2.17 Silver Scores
23 Russ Jones Blake Sanders A - - - 6 - - 319.28 55.82 319.28 0.63 Silver Scores
5 Lucy Mazzaferro Jo Anne McLeod A - - - 7 - - 318.70 55.72 318.70 0.54 Silver Scores
3 Carol Fielder Norma Dotson A - - - 8 - - 316.20 55.28 316.20 0.47 Silver Scores
17 Rose Mary Burge Tanis McKay C - - 5 9 4 3 313.52 54.81 313.52 0.91 Silver Scores
6 Clarence Foreman Patsy Turner C - - 6 - 5 4 305.43 53.40 305.43 1.31 Silver Scores
8 Charles Payne Mary Ann O'Brien C - - - - 6 5 290.23 50.74 290.23 0.99 Silver Scores
2 Billy Dabbs Lynn McCoy C - - - - 7 6 273.70 47.85 273.70 0.77 Silver Scores
20 Ann Hall John Lane C - - - - - - 262.23 45.84 262.23 Scores
11 Catherine Hepburn Michael Hepburn C - - - - - - 260.61 45.56 260.61 Scores
12 Penelope Moore Jean Bush C - - - - - - 259.20 45.31 259.20 Scores
4 Frank Reilly Jr Beverly Sumrall C - - - - - - 250.73 43.83 250.73 Scores
21 Cecil Burnham Thomas Mullen C - - - - - - 250.02 43.71 250.02 Scores
16 Carolyn Townes Robert Henderson C - - - - - - 248.20 43.39 248.20 Scores
1 Mary Clayton Joseph Clayton C - - - - - - 240.23 42.00 240.23 Scores
7 Joe Dehmer Jr. R Lee Davis B - - - - - - 237.02 41.44 237.02 Scores
19 Susan McRoberts C McRoberts C - - - - - - 235.55 41.18 235.55 Scores
13 Becky Brister Sandra Underwood C - - - - - - 229.55 40.13 229.55 Scores
14 Donna Evans Susan Runnels C - - - - - - 219.34 38.35 219.34 Scores