Oct 28, 2017 - Saturday 3:00 pm

Silver Rush Pairs (two sessions) Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
6 Frank Xie Ying Liu 7 1 - - 1 - - 171.29 64.88 140.00 311.29 4.51 Silver Scores
2 Steve Carr Marc Cervellino 3 8 2 - 2 1 - 149.29 56.55 130.50 279.79 1.97 Silver Scores
1 Marjory Greenwald Sandra Erickson 3 - 3 - 4 2 - 137.50 52.08 140.50 278.00 1.48 Silver Scores
4 Linda Rocha Terry Ahern 7 - - - 3 - - 138.29 52.38 122.00 260.29 0.57 Silver Scores
3 Meena Oza Pradeep Verma 3 - - - - - - 132.79 50.30 125.00 257.79 Scores
5 Paul Davis Shirley Chang 3 - - - - - - 119.43 45.24 125.00 244.43 Scores
7 Vera Huelbig Pat Wong 7 - - - - - - 103.71 39.28 129.00 232.71 Scores
9 Brent Xiao Quan Nguyen 3 - - - - - - 121.00 45.83 121.00 Scores
8 Rod Hopkinson Joyce Hopkinson 3 - - - - - - 114.71 43.45 114.71 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
6 Deborah Machlin Daniel Claassen 7 3 - - 1 - - 155.57 58.93 148.00 303.57 2.54 Silver Scores
2 Andy Scott Irene Hashfield 7 4 - - 2 - - 147.71 55.95 150.00 297.71 2.30 Silver Scores
4 Brenda Hatton Kathy Miles 3 - 4 - - - - 138.29 52.38 131.50 269.79 1.11 Silver Scores
3 Susan Zhang Kathryn Kranen 3 - - - 4 2 - 142.21 53.87 123.00 265.21 0.50 Silver Scores
1 Carol-Ann Ackerman Jana Cushman 7 - - - - - - 120.21 45.53 137.50 257.71 0.25 Silver Scores
7 Rick Flucke Larry Lasher 7 - - - - - - 113.14 42.86 132.50 245.64 Scores
5 Anne Bossange Laurie Faulkner 7 - - - - - - 121.00 45.83 97.50 218.50 Scores
8 Sandhya Vora Shrikant Joshi 3 - - - 3 1 - 146.93 55.66 146.93 0.72 Silver Scores
9 Peter Dehlinger Jerry Machle 3 - - - - - - 102.93 38.99 102.93 Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 Shirley Foreman Ivy Chueh 7 2 - - 1 - - 165.00 62.50 139.00 304.00 3.38 Silver Scores
3 William Bushnell David Bushnell 3 5 1 - - 2 - 123.36 46.73 162.50 285.86 2.63 Silver Scores
2 Kathryn Papermaster Vera Baum 7 7 - - 3 - - 135.14 51.19 146.00 281.14 1.13 Silver Scores
5 Jon Greenfield Lorelei Greenfield 7 - - - - - - 117.07 44.34 159.50 276.57 1.05 Silver Scores
7 Philip Abrahamson Dana Shelley 3 - 5 - - - - 117.07 44.34 152.50 269.57 0.88 Silver Scores
6 Robert Allen George Welch 7 - - - - - - 127.29 48.22 141.00 268.29 0.30 Silver Scores
4 Anne Gregor Geraldine Macdonald 3 - - - - - - 120.21 45.53 133.50 253.71 Scores
8 Pamela Meckenstock Judy Macarthur 3 - - - 2 1 - 150.86 57.14 150.86 0.76 Silver Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
4 Christine Haedt Melanie Haddad 7 6 - - 1 - - 151.64 57.44 130.50 282.14 1.29 Silver Scores
2 Nancy Palmer Cheryl DeGolia 3 - - - - - - 132.00 50.00 135.50 267.50 0.44 Silver Scores
3 Peter Dollinger William Dougherty 7 - - - 3/4 - - 135.14 51.19 130.50 265.64 0.46 Silver Scores
7 Julie Lee Thomas Morse 3 - - - - - - 124.93 47.32 120.00 244.93 Scores
1 Mary Hopkins George Hopkins 3 - - - 3/4 2 - 135.14 51.19 100.00 235.14 0.54 Silver Scores
5 Yumi Kobayashi Eiko Lissner 7 - - - - - - 124.14 47.02 99.50 223.64 Scores
6 Philip Hebner Diane Duey 3 - - - - - - 117.07 44.34 90.50 207.57 Scores
8 Yuning Cao Thomas Cai 3 - - - 2 1 - 135.93 51.49 135.93 0.77 Silver Scores