Oct 28, 2017 - Saturday 3:00 pm

Saturday Pairs (two session) Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Michael Hughes Steve Hubbell B 3 2 - 2 1 - 345.40 60.38 316.00 661.40 11.22 Silver Scores
5 Lynn Shannon Diane Shannon A 10 - - 1 - - 353.76 61.85 282.50 636.26 3.63 Silver Scores
11 Grant Vance Jessica Lai A 11 - - - - - 305.36 53.38 326.00 631.36 3.32 Silver Scores
3 Vandana Vidwans Nick Wiebe A - - - 5 - - 313.28 54.77 311.50 624.78 1.41 Silver Scores
9 Sarita Mathiasen Nancy Gunn A - - - - - - 264.44 46.23 336.50 600.94 1.76 Silver Scores
7 Bill Langlois Robert Ritz A - - - 3 - - 318.56 55.69 263.00 581.56 1.32 Silver Scores
8 Qucheng Gong Antony Lee C - - - - - - 255.64 44.69 323.50 579.14 1.02 Silver Scores
4 Philip Freiberger Steve Burnham B - - - 4 2 - 314.16 54.92 253.00 567.16 1.09 Silver Scores
1 Miwako Wong Dee Ann Hansen B - - - - 3 - 287.76 50.31 251.50 539.26 0.78 Silver Scores
6 Regina Norberg Kathleen Weiman C - - - - - 1 265.76 46.46 255.00 520.76 0.92 Silver Scores
10 Betty Rosa Barbara Dahl C - - - - - - 196.24 34.31 243.00 439.24 Scores
13 Genie Reynolds Jeff Reynolds B - - - - - - 277.64 48.54 277.64 Scores
12 Josephine Murray George Pledger C - - - - - 2 260.48 45.54 260.48 0.64 Silver Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Michael Hu Kevin Rosenberg B 4 3 - 5 3 - 293.48 51.31 367.00 660.48 8.41 Silver Scores
9 Peter Friedland Yul Inn A 6 - - 1 - - 358.60 62.69 292.50 651.10 5.70 Silver Scores
7 Stuart Goodgold Malcolm McLaughlin A 7 - - 3 - - 304.04 53.15 344.00 648.04 4.99 Silver Scores
6 Ethan Liu Xin Ge C 9 5 1 - - - 247.28 43.23 389.00 636.28 3.99 Silver Scores
8 Luen-Jyh Luo Leila Mattinger C - - - 2 1 1 320.32 56.00 255.50 575.82 1.85 Silver Scores
5 Linda Nemmer Elizabeth De Paola B - - - - - - 248.60 43.46 327.00 575.60 0.78 Silver Scores
10 Jason Rosenfeld Jennifer Gu B - - - - - - 260.92 45.62 293.00 553.92 Scores
3 Jonathan Yue William Watson A - - - - - - 264.00 46.15 257.00 521.00 Scores
4 Raymond Yuenger Lynn Bartz B - - - - - - 271.04 47.38 249.00 520.04 Scores
2 Mischel Postas Karen Rice C - - - - - - 264.44 46.23 246.50 510.94 Scores
1 Norman Marks Joye Sidoti B - - - - 4 - 276.76 48.38 214.50 491.26 0.60 Silver Scores
12 Jo Levy Robert Johnson B - - - 4 2 - 296.56 51.85 296.56 1.20 Silver Scores
13 Sathya Bettadapura Maya Alela B - - - - - - 271.48 47.46 271.48 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Ken Rosenfeld Paul Nelson B 2 1 - 1 1 - 318.12 55.62 344.50 662.62 14.96 Silver Scores
3 Anne Boboricken Edward Barlow A 8 - - 2 - - 317.24 55.46 330.00 647.24 4.43 Silver Scores
9 Jim O'Neil Alain Breuillard A 12 - - - - - 298.32 52.15 332.50 630.82 3.07 Silver Scores
12 Sarah Youngquist Anant Rathi C - 6 2 5 - - 311.52 54.46 307.00 618.52 2.37 Silver Scores
11 Mindy Foos Michael Fleisher A - - - - - - 293.92 51.38 321.00 614.92 0.84 Silver Scores
10 Ashwini Datar Vilas Namjoshi C - - 3 3 2 1 314.60 55.00 298.00 612.60 1.78 Silver Scores
5 Gary Porter Judy Fisher A - - - - - - 246.84 43.15 338.00 584.84 1.69 Silver Scores
6 Jeffrey Pugh Jennifer Stern C - - 4 - - - 267.08 46.69 313.00 580.08 1.33 Silver Scores
1 Ken Gamble Jonni Faircrest B - - - 4 3 - 314.16 54.92 233.00 547.16 0.92 Silver Scores
7 Sylvia Shi Jane McLaughlin A - - - - - - 261.80 45.77 264.50 526.30 Scores
2 Jonna Robinson Roy Tsai B - - - - - - 209.88 36.69 285.50 495.38 Scores
4 Raja Smadi Phyllis Vierra B - - - - - - 241.56 42.23 239.00 480.56 Scores
13 Pat Galligan Patty Michael B - - - - - - 282.48 49.38 282.48 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Jim Liu Kou-Ping Cheng A 1 - - 2 - - 333.96 58.38 373.50 707.46 19.94 Silver Scores
8 David Zheng Li-Chung Chen B 5 4 - - 3 - 299.20 52.31 352.00 651.20 6.65 Silver Scores
11 Robert Madalena Tahir Gokcen A - - - 3 - - 326.04 57.00 301.00 627.04 1.82 Silver Scores
7 Buddhadeb Biswas Atam Lalchandani A - - - 1 - - 352.00 61.54 268.50 620.50 2.64 Silver Scores
1 Peggy Sprague Teddi Fiero B - 7 - - - - 283.80 49.62 329.50 613.30 1.55 Silver Scores
9 Jason Chiu Peter Gelfand A - - - - - - 271.48 47.46 341.50 612.98 2.52 Silver Scores
5 John Miller Alexander Prairie A - - - - - - 271.48 47.46 336.00 607.48 1.26 Silver Scores
10 Tom Mc Kelvey John Santibanes B - - - 4 1 - 315.04 55.08 288.50 603.54 1.46 Silver Scores
3 Elenalani Lam Bruce Luttrell A - - - - - - 258.28 45.15 326.50 584.78 0.50 Silver Scores
12 Yu Chang Pangjie Xu C - - - 5 2 1 303.60 53.08 260.00 563.60 1.81 Silver Scores
6 Roger Joseph Jory Segal C - - - - - - 269.72 47.15 262.50 532.22 Scores
2 Kenneth Martin Lani Ray B - - - - - - 254.32 44.46 220.00 474.32 Scores
13 Shirley Llacera Kenneth Llacera B - - - - - - 219.56 38.38 219.56 Scores