Oct 19, 2017 - Thursday 7:30 pm

Stratiflighted A/X Pairs (Ohr Kodesh) Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
1 David Rodney Avril Rodney A 3 - - 1 - - 240.30 58.90 240.30 10.19 Silver Scores
3 Robert Gookin Vonnie Lavender A 4 - - 2 - - 239.08 58.60 239.08 7.64 Silver Scores
8 Alan Schwartz Annie Schwartz A - - - 3 - - 217.15 53.22 217.15 1.26 Silver Scores
2 Patrick Herbst David Goldfrank X - 5 - 4 1 - 215.60 52.84 215.60 1.31 Silver Scores
5 Charles Yaple Jay Kelkar A - - - - - - 205.11 50.27 205.11 Scores
7 Margot Hennings Robert Hopkins Jr A - - - - - - 205.08 50.26 205.08 Scores
6 Susan Miskura Dennis Schwanz A - - - - - - 201.13 49.30 201.13 Scores
10 Michael Osborn Joe Hertz X - - - - 2 - 192.06 47.07 192.06 0.84 Silver Scores
4 Rick Bingham Mel Yudkin X - - - - - - 165.92 40.67 165.92 Scores
9 Amanda Carter Joyce Currie X - - - - - - 158.76 38.91 158.76 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
9 David Milton Stan Schenker A 9 - - 1 - - 226.23 55.45 226.23 2.52 Silver Scores
8 Ronald Kral Bob Boyd A 11 - - 2 - - 225.19 55.19 225.19 1.76 Silver Scores
1 Sumner Steinfeldt Hal Hindman A - - - 3 - - 218.92 53.66 218.92 1.26 Silver Scores
7 Rebecca Duty Fred King A - - - 4 - - 210.40 51.57 210.40 0.88 Silver Scores
2 John Glynn Yuen DeAnda X - - - - 1 - 207.97 50.97 207.97 1.12 Silver Scores
5 David Fleischer Kenneth Davis A - - - - - - 202.04 49.52 202.04 Scores
3 Helene Bauman Jim Wakefield A - - - - - - 192.84 47.26 192.84 Scores
4 Suzanne Abrams Dean Baird X - - - - - - 183.17 44.89 183.17 Scores
6 Martha Bley Ross Bley X - - - - - - 169.70 41.59 169.70 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
3 Clyde Kruskal Donna Rogall A 1 - - 1 - - 267.35 65.53 267.35 18.11 Silver Scores
15 David Ruderman Lyle Poe Jr A 6 - - 2 - - 236.88 58.06 236.88 4.30 Silver Scores
18 Monique Smith Merril Hirsh A 8 - - 3 - - 227.97 55.88 227.97 2.42 Silver Scores
1 Donald Berman Barbara Doran A 13 - - 4 - - 224.62 55.05 224.62 1.39 Silver Scores
9 Linda Marshall Steven Schatzow A 14 - - 5 - - 221.85 54.38 221.85 1.29 Silver Scores
17 Namik Haveric Mirsad Mujezinovic X - 4 - 6 1 - 218.62 53.58 218.62 1.74 Silver Scores
12 William Pettis Barbara Ames A - - - 7 - - 214.30 52.52 214.30 0.50 Silver Scores
2 Martin Reed Howard Tash X - - - - 2 - 209.12 51.25 209.12 1.20 Silver Scores
11 Bernie Weberman Daniel Friedman X - - - - 3 - 207.88 50.95 207.88 0.86 Silver Scores
7 Kevin Barnes Daniel Koch X - - - - 4 - 199.15 48.81 199.15 0.60 Silver Scores
16 James Davenport Jr Elliot Grant X - - - - - - 196.62 48.19 196.62 Scores
6 Steve Robinson James Heneghan A - - - - - - 194.38 47.64 194.38 Scores
10 Andrew Lipps Eric Branfman X - - - - - - 191.62 46.97 191.62 Scores
14 Jason Meyer Amy Bloom X - - - - - - 182.65 44.77 182.65 Scores
5 Hanna Schepps Mita Banerjee A - - - - - - 180.26 44.18 180.26 Scores
13 Brian Sutton Walter Beckerman X - - - - - - 179.03 43.88 179.03 Scores
4 Jeffrey Kosnett Alice Wegman X - - - - - - 173.65 42.56 173.65 Scores
8 Barbara Summers William Colligan X - - - - - - 140.10 34.34 -4.25 140.10 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
17 Mark Rosen Eugene Fisher X 2 1 - 1 1 - 247.62 60.69 247.62 13.58 Silver Scores
6 Richard Wegman Barry Falgout A 5 - - 2 - - 237.35 58.17 237.35 5.73 Silver Scores
16 Jerry Miller Margie Coccodrilli X 7 2 - 3 2 - 233.15 57.14 233.15 3.22 Silver Scores
1 Edward Rothenheber Julian Boyce A 10 - - 4 - - 225.30 55.22 225.30 1.81 Silver Scores
5 Michael Richey Ronald Zucker X 12 3 - 5 3 - 224.85 55.11 224.85 2.32 Silver Scores
15 Brad Theurer Leo LaSota A - - - 6 - - 217.65 53.35 217.65 0.59 Silver Scores
3 Ellen Cherniavsky Eugene Kales A - - - 7 - - 211.47 51.83 211.47 0.50 Silver Scores
7 Bruce Roberts Lloyd Rawley X - 6 - - 4 - 209.62 51.38 209.62 0.98 Silver Scores
11 Jeffrey Halle Richard Wissing X - - - - - - 208.88 51.20 208.88 Scores
9 James Geist David Genne A - - - - - - 207.88 50.95 207.88 Scores
4 Melanie Manfield Paul Block X - - - - - - 196.37 48.13 -4.25 196.37 Scores
12 Mark Shaw Martin Graf A - - - - - - 186.88 45.80 186.88 Scores
14 William Goldman Robert Stearns X - - - - - - 182.53 44.74 182.53 Scores
18 Brad Libros Arnie Frankel A - - - - - - 180.85 44.33 180.85 Scores
13 Leonid Fastovsky Saul Penn X - - - - - - 180.38 44.21 180.38 Scores
8 Janet Dence John Sedgewick X - - - - - - 172.65 42.32 172.65 Scores
10 Terry Klein Robert Rovner X - - - - - - 169.63 41.58 -4.25 169.63 Scores
2 Evan Gay Leon Masiewicki X - - - - - - 168.74 41.36 168.74 Scores