Oct 28, 2017 - Saturday 10:00 am

Saturday Bracketed Swiss Teams 4 Event Summary

Session 2

11.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.84 Silver 1 82.00 John PellettiDallas, TX Hellen RevelleDallas, TX Michael McShaneAddison, TX Fred SeippDallas, TX
4.38 Silver 2 75.00 Mark DumdeiFrisco, TX Randy FieldDallas, TX Deanna DavisDallas, TX David LuzzattoDallas, TX
3.29 Silver 3 74.00 Martha WardPlano, TX Janice TrombelloDallas, TX Beverly StraussDallas, TX Carla JoinerDallas, TX
2.46 Silver 4 71.00 Craig BrineyN Richland Hls, TX Mary Ann BrineyN Richland Hls, TX Joyce AndersonFort Worth, TX Mary Ellen LittleTrophy Club, TX

Recaps

Section 04

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
6 John Pelletti Hellen Revelle Michael McShane Fred Seipp A 1 - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 5.84 Silver
5 Mark Dumdei Randy Field Deanna Davis David Luzzatto A 2 - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 4.38 Silver
9 Martha Ward Janice Trombello Beverly Strauss Carla Joiner A 3 - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 3.29 Silver
7 Craig Briney Mary Ann Briney Joyce Anderson Mary Ellen Little A 4 - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 2.46 Silver
1 Bruce Harbour Fonse Ragland David Noteware Sam Norvell A - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 0.64 Silver
3 Jim Nixon Judy Nixon James Cothran Jeanette McDonald A - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 0.48 Silver
2 Floyd Gerwig Rosalind Smith Mary Lynn Genovesi Jo England A - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 0.64 Silver
8 Sandie Walser Carol Buchanan Mimi Lempert Jan Welsh A - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.48 Silver
4 Noelene Hardy Sue Ritschel Sandra O Bannon Cheryl Landers A - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.16 Silver
10 Linda Neal Earl Mast Jack Lavine Barbara Reeves A - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.16 Silver
11 Rhonda Norfleet Mary Karch Barbara Wood Betty Mastick A - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results