Oct 28, 2017 - Saturday 10:00 am

Saturday Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Linda Spangler Jerry Derby A 6/7 - - 1 - - 248.50 57.52 248.50 2.18 Silver Scores
5 Cindy Cox Betty Cox C 9 5 1 2 1 1 229.50 53.13 229.50 2.14 Silver Scores
7 Karen Hout Michael Hout B - - - 3 2 - 225.50 52.20 225.50 1.09 Silver Scores
8 John Moore Roxann Swenson C - - 2 4 3 2 225.00 52.08 225.00 1.61 Silver Scores
9 Thomas Corlett Ethel Corlett A - - - - - - 219.00 50.69 219.00 Scores
1 Susie Summers E J Nowak B - - - - - - 209.50 48.50 209.50 Scores
2 Jackie Long Janet Meyer C - - - - - - 197.00 45.60 197.00 Scores
6 T Jean Kidd Martin Hester B - - - - - - 196.50 45.49 196.50 Scores
4 May Sebel Nancy Kelly C - - - - - - 184.00 42.59 184.00 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Lynne Wood Peter Grenier B 2 1 - 1 1 - 274.00 63.43 274.00 7.39 Silver Scores
3 Jeff McKee Greg Resz A 6/7 - - 2 - - 248.50 57.52 248.50 2.05 Silver Scores
7 Leigh Anne Schmidt Thomas Schmidt B 8 4 - 3 2 - 239.00 55.32 239.00 1.74 Silver Scores
9 Hemant Lall Petra Hamman A - - - 4 - - 222.00 51.39 222.00 0.76 Silver Scores
6 James Lilly Bob Scallan A - - - - - - 200.00 46.30 200.00 Scores
1 Emily Maduro Barbara Ferm B - - - - - - 198.50 45.95 198.50 Scores
5 Sudhir Shah Rajasekhar Menon C - - - - - 1 197.50 45.72 197.50 0.76 Silver Scores
4 Mark Hatkoff Lee Huber B - - - - - - 194.00 44.91 194.00 Scores
2 Linda Walton Susan Driggs C - - - - - - 180.00 41.67 180.00 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Bart Bramley Marcia Hutchison A 1 - - 1 - - 277.88 64.32 277.88 9.85 Silver Scores
4 Connie Martin Barry Martin B 4 2 - 2 1 - 259.88 60.16 259.88 4.16 Silver Scores
6 Barbara Nelson Pat Measley A - - - 3 - - 228.38 52.87 228.38 1.09 Silver Scores
1 Zemmie Iedema Stuart Iedema B - 6 - 4 2 - 226.69 52.47 226.69 1.02 Silver Scores
5 Michael Chockley Jack Schober C - - 5 - 3 1 222.19 51.43 222.19 0.82 Silver Scores
7 Khalifa Ahmed Chen Wang B - - - - - - 220.50 51.04 220.50 Scores
8 Leslie Conant Eloise Meachum C - - - - - - 190.69 44.14 190.69 Scores
9 George Cowart Gayle Cowart B - - - - - - 173.81 40.23 173.81 Scores
2 Cathy Bruff Belinda Stuart C - - - - - - 154.69 35.81 154.69 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Jack Borenstein John Spessard A 3 - - 1 - - 260.50 60.30 260.50 5.54 Silver Scores
7 Pawel Hanus Bob Wilkin B 5 3 - 2 1 - 254.00 58.80 254.00 3.12 Silver Scores
4 Ted Bender Wendy Plant C - - 3/4 3/4 2/3 1/2 223.50 51.74 223.50 1.05 Silver Scores
5 Betty Woodward Dan Woodward C - - 3/4 3/4 2/3 1/2 223.50 51.74 223.50 1.05 Silver Scores
1 Patricia Rose Patricia Marchman B - - - - - - 198.50 45.95 198.50 Scores
6 Hazel Schoenberg Jules Schoenberg B - - - - - - 192.00 44.44 192.00 Scores
8 Liz Castioni Lindsey Jones C - - - - - - 184.00 42.59 184.00 Scores
2 Anne Williams Shirley Garner C - - - - - - 182.50 42.25 182.50 Scores