Oct 27, 2017 - Friday 10:00 am

Friday Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Michael Hout Thomas Leberman A 1 - - 1 - - 238.00 66.11 238.00 9.85 Silver Scores
5 Jack Schober Nancy Young C 2 1 1 2 1 1 214.00 59.44 214.00 7.39 Silver Scores
3 Jay Gibson Martha Young A 3 - - 3 - - 212.00 58.89 212.00 5.54 Silver Scores
8 Ira Nemazie Maryanne Hon C - 5 2 4 2 2 199.50 55.42 199.50 1.89 Silver Scores
2 Jackie Long Janet Meyer C - 6 3 - - - 196.50 54.58 196.50 1.42 Silver Scores
6 Barbara Nelson Pat Measley A - - - - - - 182.00 50.56 182.00 Scores
10 Thomas Schmidt Leigh Anne Schmidt B - - - - - - 181.00 50.28 181.00 Scores
7 Gerrie Owen Janet McCormack A - - - - - - 163.00 45.28 163.00 Scores
1 Lena Parekh June Barnebey C - - - - - - 155.00 43.06 155.00 Scores
4 Beth Castleberry Barbara Lively C - - - - - - 125.50 34.86 125.50 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Bill Osborn Gail Wells A 5 - - 1 - - 209.50 58.19 209.50 3.12 Silver Scores
3 Jeff McKee Greg Resz A 6 - - 2 - - 207.00 57.50 207.00 2.34 Silver Scores
7 Catherine Cox Connie Martin B 9 4 - 3 1 - 202.50 56.25 202.50 1.74 Silver Scores
6 Marcia Hutchison Florence Beaird A - - - 4 - - 175.00 48.61 175.00 0.80 Silver Scores
4 Nancy Morse Mark Sherman C - - - - 2 1 173.50 48.19 173.50 1.02 Silver Scores
2 Jim Porter Charlotte Tunnell C - - - - 3 2 171.50 47.64 171.50 0.73 Silver Scores
8 Paulette Armstrong Mark Dumdei C - - - - - - 164.50 45.69 164.50 Scores
5 Randy Earle John Davis C - - - - - - 147.50 40.97 147.50 Scores
1 Susie Summers E J Nowak B - - - - - - 142.00 39.44 142.00 Scores
10 Jianbo Chen Eddie Chen C - - - - - - 140.50 39.03 140.50 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Bob Butterfield Julie Butterfield B 7 3 - 1 1 - 206.00 57.22 206.00 2.32 Silver Scores
6 Stephanie Hamilton-Diesel Mike Diesel A 8 - - 2 - - 204.00 56.67 204.00 1.60 Silver Scores
2 John Moore Roxann Swenson C - - 5 3 2 1 195.50 54.31 195.50 1.15 Silver Scores
3 Bryan Storey Tom Edwards A - - - 4 - - 188.00 52.22 188.00 0.80 Silver Scores
4 Nicolas Weisz N Tripode C - - - - 3 2 180.00 50.00 180.00 0.73 Silver Scores
5 T Jean Kidd Martin Hester B - - - - - - 168.00 46.67 168.00 Scores
1 Jon Browne Adrianne Feuer B - - - - - - 166.00 46.11 166.00 Scores
10 Richard Page Rebecca Page C - - - - - - 154.00 42.78 154.00 Scores
9 Norris Drum Dorene Drum A - - - - - - 151.50 42.08 151.50 Scores
8 Frances Schmitz Asa De Vries C - - - - - - 120.50 33.47 120.50 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Hazel Schoenberg Jules Schoenberg B 4 2 - 1 1 - 210.00 58.33 210.00 4.16 Silver Scores
6 Nancy Stanton Lynne Wood A - - - 2 - - 201.00 55.83 201.00 1.60 Silver Scores
5 Liz Castioni Connie Burnett C - - 4 3 2 1 196.00 54.44 196.00 1.15 Silver Scores
9 Pat Cassidy Jerry Derby A - - - 4 - - 195.50 54.31 195.50 0.80 Silver Scores
4 Ted Bender Nget Carter C - - 6 - 3 2 189.50 52.64 189.50 0.73 Silver Scores
10 Joyce Armstrong Sandra Martinez C - - - - - - 182.00 50.56 182.00 Scores
3 B Paul Hirsch Mary Pennington A - - - - - - 178.50 49.58 178.50 Scores
2 Connie Booth Anne Williams C - - - - - - 175.50 48.75 175.50 Scores
1 Betty Cox Cindy Cox C - - - - - - 173.50 48.19 173.50 Scores
8 Betty Woodward Dan Woodward C - - - - - - 165.00 45.83 165.00 Scores