Oct 26, 2017 - Thursday 2:00 pm

Thursday Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Pat Measley Ira Nemazie B 2 1 - 1 1 - 286.95 62.52 286.95 8.08 Silver Scores
3 James Thurtell John Schwartz A - - - 2 - - 248.50 54.14 248.50 1.60 Silver Scores
10 James Bauer Brady Allen A - - - 3 - - 244.72 53.32 244.72 1.15 Silver Scores
9 Nancy Stanton Leonard Schaen A - - - 4 - - 243.36 53.02 243.36 0.80 Silver Scores
8 Sue Gilbreath Anne Williams C - - - - 2 1 212.75 46.35 212.75 0.97 Silver Scores
4 John Moore Roxann Swenson C - - - - - 2 211.43 46.06 211.43 0.67 Silver Scores
2 Jackie Long Janet Meyer C - - - - - - 207.06 45.11 207.06 Scores
1 Janice Trombello Beverly Strauss C - - - - - - 205.85 44.85 205.85 Scores
6 Mike Diesel Stephanie Hamilton-Diesel A - - - - - - 202.13 44.04 202.13 Scores
7 Larica Taylor Rodger Gruenwald C - - - - - - 158.00 34.42 158.00 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Jay Gibson Martha Young A 1 - - 1 - - 290.88 63.37 290.88 10.77 Silver Scores
3 Milton Neher Florence Beaird A 4 - - 2 - - 280.54 61.12 280.54 4.54 Silver Scores
9 Helene Blumenau Gail Wells A 6 - - 3 - - 264.95 57.72 264.95 2.56 Silver Scores
1 Jim Porter Charlotte Tunnell C - 6 3 4 1 1 251.16 54.72 251.16 1.38 Silver Scores
7 Mark Zeitlin Kim Brinkman B - - - - 2 - 231.71 50.48 231.71 0.97 Silver Scores
4 Mark Sherman Nancy Morse C - - 5 - - - 224.72 48.96 224.72 0.68 Silver Scores
8 Jerry Barrett Gary Anderson C - - - - - - 218.00 47.49 218.00 Scores
5 Ann Parker Ginger Morgan B - - - - - - 187.47 40.84 187.47 Scores
2 Kay Moran Barbara Ferm B - - - - - - 174.40 38.00 174.40 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Sharon Dameron Jarek Langer C 3 2 1 1 1 1 285.95 62.30 285.95 6.06 Silver Scores
3 Bryan Storey Tom Edwards A 5 - - 2 - - 273.14 59.51 273.14 3.41 Silver Scores
10 Charles Brown Larry White B 7 3 - 3 2 - 264.64 57.66 264.64 2.22 Silver Scores
1 Randy Earle Richard Wittrup C 8 4 2 4 3 - 253.73 55.28 253.73 1.67 Silver Scores
9 Robert Adams Joann Court A - - - - - - 237.93 51.84 237.93 Scores
2 Ann Berning Diane Klein B - - - - - - 233.37 50.84 233.37 Scores
5 Mary Pennington Janet McCormack B - - - - - - 228.96 49.88 228.96 Scores
8 Barbara Nelson Jeanine Wofford B - - - - - - 217.61 47.41 217.61 Scores
6 Jon Browne B Paul Hirsch A - - - - - - 210.41 45.84 210.41 Scores
4 Donald Pigg Alan Rauch C - - - - - - 147.52 32.14 147.52 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 David Pearlman Marion Gebhardt A 9 - - 1 - - 252.95 55.11 252.95 2.29 Silver Scores
2 Renee Levy Jennifer Rao B 10 5 - 2 1 - 251.47 54.79 251.47 1.60 Silver Scores
4 Vi Ganeles Karen Hout B - - - 3 2 - 239.43 52.16 239.43 1.15 Silver Scores
3 Thomas Leberman Jerry Derby A - - - 4 - - 235.77 51.37 235.77 0.80 Silver Scores
6 Royce McCray R Randall Smith A - - - - - - 234.16 51.02 234.16 Scores
7 Roslyn Miller Ribs LaMothe C - - 4 - - 1 229.80 50.07 229.80 0.90 Silver Scores
10 Molan Chan William Chan A - - - - - - 224.28 48.86 224.28 Scores
8 Jo England Patricia Marchman B - - - - - - 207.09 45.12 207.09 Scores
1 Marjorie Deutsch Scott Wansbrough C - - - - - - 185.66 40.45 185.66 Scores
5 Roma Allison Martin Schwartz B - - - - - - 175.70 38.28 175.70 Scores