Oct 26, 2017 - Thursday 10:00 am

Thursday Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Diane Klein Ann Berning B 2 2 - 1 1 - 215.48 59.86 215.48 7.56 Silver Scores
10 Stephanie Hamilton-Diesel Mike Diesel A 8 - - 2 - - 200.69 55.75 200.69 1.60 Silver Scores
6 Pat Measley Ira Nemazie B - 6 - 3 2 - 188.94 52.48 188.94 1.15 Silver Scores
3 James Thurtell John Schwartz A - - - 4 - - 179.32 49.81 179.32 0.80 Silver Scores
1 Nancy Jipp Barbara Lively C - - 5 - 3 1 176.62 49.06 176.62 0.95 Silver Scores
4 Jeanine Wofford Barbara Nelson B - - - - - - 172.67 47.96 172.67 Scores
2 John Moore Roxann Swenson C - - - - - 2 171.28 47.58 171.28 0.67 Silver Scores
9 Janice Trombello Beverly Strauss C - - - - - - 163.90 45.53 163.90 Scores
5 Jackie Long Janet Meyer C - - - - - - 162.92 45.26 162.92 Scores
8 Anne Williams Sue Gilbreath C - - - - - - 154.30 42.86 154.30 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Jerry Derby Thomas Leberman A 4 - - 1 - - 206.34 57.32 206.34 4.25 Silver Scores
8 David Pearlman Marion Gebhardt A 5 - - 2 - - 205.64 57.12 205.64 3.19 Silver Scores
6 R Randall Smith Royce McCray A 7 - - 3 - - 203.95 56.65 203.95 1.79 Silver Scores
10 Tom Edwards Bryan Storey A 10 - - 4 - - 194.40 54.00 194.40 1.01 Silver Scores
3 Jay Gibson Martha Young A - - - - - - 189.33 52.59 189.33 Scores
1 Ribs LaMothe Roslyn Miller C - - 4 - 1 1 179.63 49.90 179.63 1.29 Silver Scores
7 Kate Hopkins Jane Kirby B - - - - 2 - 173.48 48.19 173.48 0.90 Silver Scores
2 June Barnebey Rita Holzsweig B - - - - - - 158.82 44.12 158.82 Scores
5 Randy Earle Richard Wittrup C - - - - - - 152.79 42.44 152.79 Scores
4 Kay Moran Barbara Ferm B - - - - - - 149.50 41.53 149.50 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Jack Schober Nancy Young C 1 1 1 1 1 1 229.53 63.76 229.53 10.08 Silver Scores
8 Connie Martin Barry Martin B - 5 - 2 2 - 190.40 52.89 190.40 1.60 Silver Scores
7 Charles Brown Larry White B - - - 3 3 - 188.42 52.34 188.42 1.15 Silver Scores
3 Mary Pennington Janet McCormack B - - - 4 - - 188.39 52.33 188.39 0.80 Silver Scores
6 Nancy Stanton Leonard Schaen A - - - - - - 184.51 51.25 184.51 Scores
1 Jennifer Rao Renee Levy B - - - - - - 183.46 50.96 183.46 Scores
10 Joann Court Robert Adams A - - - - - - 180.41 50.11 180.41 Scores
9 Jon Browne B Paul Hirsch A - - - - - - 167.10 46.42 167.10 Scores
4 Jo Shah Sam Shah B - - - - - - 153.22 42.56 153.22 Scores
2 Frances Schmitz Asa De Vries C - - - - - - 145.27 40.35 145.27 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Vi Ganeles Karen Hout B 3 3 - 1 1 - 212.93 59.15 212.93 5.67 Silver Scores
5 Mark Sherman Nancy Morse C 6 4 2 2 2 1 205.04 56.96 205.04 2.39 Silver Scores
3 Milton Neher Florence Beaird A 9 - - 3 - - 197.37 54.83 197.37 1.15 Silver Scores
6 Mike Davis Lyn Davis C - - 3 4 3 2 186.00 51.67 186.00 1.28 Silver Scores
9 Kim Brinkman Mark Zeitlin B - - - - - - 179.01 49.73 179.01 Scores
4 Deborah D'Ambrogi Valarie Remmers C - - - - - - 164.17 45.60 164.17 Scores
8 Bob Dingle Jin Chu C - - - - - - 162.83 45.23 162.83 Scores
1 Nget Carter Joan Delisle C - - - - - - 149.46 41.52 149.46 Scores
2 Jim Porter Charlotte Tunnell C - - - - - - 149.23 41.45 149.23 Scores