Oct 08, 2017 - Sunday 10:00 am

Sunday Flights B/C/D Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

14.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color B C D VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.95 Silver 1 82.00 Mike LaddVienna, VA Betty LaddVienna, VA Dean BairdFairfax Station, VA Carolyn BairdFairfax Station, VA
3.71 Silver 2 1 77.00 David LindleyAlexandria, VA Martha BleyFort Washington, MD Ross BleyFort Washington, MD Sidney GravesAlexandria, VA
2.78 Silver 3 2 75.00 Donna HicklingFalls Church, VA Sharon SuttenChantilly, VA Sheryl McEwanSummit Point, WV M David JacksonAlexandria, VA
2.09 Silver 4 74.00 Neal McKinneyVienna, VA Betsy EliotSterling, VA Julia BrownVienna, VA Louise SellersVienna, VA
1.65 Silver 5 73.00 Amy BrissonArlington, VA Joe LeightonReston, VA Yuen DeAndaSpringfield, VA Ron SutterMc Lean, VA
2.17 Silver 3 1 63.00 Harry PotterHerndon, VA James MosleyHerndon, VA Richard PadgettReston, VA Francesca MazarellaAlexandria, VA
1.63 Silver 4 2 62.00 Chung-Zong WanSomerset, NJ Hsi-I WangPotomac, MD Wei ChangWynnewood, PA Yuan-Jye LiuPotomac, MD

Recaps

Section W

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
B C D B C D
2 Mike Ladd Betty Ladd Dean Baird Carolyn Baird B 1 - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 4.95 Silver
3 David Lindley Martha Bley Ross Bley Sidney Graves C 2 1 - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 3.71 Silver
11 Donna Hickling Sharon Sutten Sheryl McEwan M David Jackson C 3 2 - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 2.78 Silver
5 Neal McKinney Betsy Eliot Julia Brown Louise Sellers B 4 - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 2.09 Silver
7 Amy Brisson Joe Leighton Yuen DeAnda Ron Sutter B 5 - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 1.65 Silver
8 Harry Potter James Mosley Richard Padgett Francesca Mazarella D - 3 1 - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 2.17 Silver
1 Chung-Zong Wan Hsi-I Wang Wei Chang Yuan-Jye Liu D - 4 2 - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 1.63 Silver
13 Nancy Loomis Eleanor Schwartz William Pepelko Barbara Pepelko C - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.69 Silver
4 Ann Atcheson George Parkins John McCormick Ralph Bayrer B - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.69 Silver
6 Gale Rogers Kathy Dunkerley Bernice Hacke Holly Wills C - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.69 Silver
10 Jennifer Krueger Patrick Frye Kim Gandy Cate Frezza D - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.69 Silver
9 Geri Elias Art Hartstein Garry Grossman Elyse Grossman D - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.23 Silver
14 Brian Sutton Marilyn Golias Pat Tylander Marguerite Salah D - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.46 Silver
12 Michael Canes Dave Tonnesen Jay Simon David Goldfrank C - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results