Oct 07, 2017 - Saturday 7:00 pm

A/X Pairs #5 Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Andrew Russell Bob Zeller A 1 - - 1 - - 345.86 62.66 370.83 716.69 31.96 Gold Scores
8 Cecilla Borras Alix Taylor B 8 4 - 9 8 - 305.54 55.35 297.32 602.86 8.09 Gold Scores
11 Douglas Dolbear Michael Moore B 11 7 - 8 7 - 305.55 55.35 295.43 600.98 5.33 Gold Scores
13 Langis Sirois Raymond Cousineau B - - - 7 6 - 315.18 57.10 273.78 588.96 1.10 Red Scores
6 Bruce Warnock Carmelo Germano C - - - - - - 255.14 46.22 300.82 555.96 2.60 Gold Scores
12 John Burgoin Irene Churchill B - - - - - - 269.99 48.91 283.33 553.32 0.83 Red Scores
9 Maureen Murphy Sharon Perkins C - - - 4 3 2 321.47 58.24 230.93 552.40 1.89 Red Scores
1 Dan Brown Alje Kamminga B - - - - - - 242.98 44.02 308.78 551.76 3.72 Gold Scores
10 Diane Norak Edward Popp B - - - - - - 257.23 46.60 283.08 540.31 0.78 Red Scores
2 Bing Le Yongjun Lu C - - - - - 5 277.01 50.18 242.95 519.96 0.39 Red Scores
3 Cheryl Macintosh Elaine Rhodenizer C - - - - - - 196.64 35.62 318.02 514.66 2.04 Red Scores
7 Carl A Evelyn Irene Simm B - - - - - - 242.56 43.94 234.50 477.06 Scores
4 Michel Giguere Barbara Willey C - - - - - - 226.81 41.09 229.95 456.76 Scores
14 Rona Cappell Ranald Davidson A - - - - - - 234.38 42.46 234.38 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 John Gillespie Carole Berry A 2 - - 2 - - 347.77 63.00 328.55 676.32 23.97 Gold Scores
10 Jasmine Xiong Cindy Zhang He C 4 1 1 - - 4 286.56 51.91 336.27 622.83 19.18 Gold Scores
2 Harry Freedman Mileva Jobin B 7 3 - 5 4 - 309.51 56.07 293.48 602.99 10.79 Gold Scores
7 Albena-Maria Vassileva Olivia Laufer C 13 9 3 11 8 3 289.04 52.36 311.05 600.09 4.98 Gold Scores
11 Donald Kersey Tim Edwards-Davies A - - - 8 - - 301.02 54.53 297.27 598.29 1.82 Red Scores
4 Georgina Pickett Joyce Wyman B - 11 - 6 5 - 303.42 54.97 287.67 591.09 3.20 Gold Scores
1 Shirish Nanavati Glenn Barkey A - - - - - - 261.61 47.39 309.35 570.96 1.07 Red Scores
8 Therese Huot Yolande Daoust C - - 4 - - - 271.66 49.21 294.07 565.73 3.73 Gold Scores
9 Andre Houde Stephane Turcotte B - - - 4 3 - 311.38 56.41 253.57 564.95 1.89 Red Scores
5 Plamen Minchev Tzvetalin Vassilev C - - - - - - 263.21 47.68 290.45 553.66 1.41 Red Scores
3 Irwin Schwartz Eugene Mazliach C - - - - - - 267.51 48.46 257.33 524.84 Scores
13 Marcel M Perron Jeanne-Mance Jobin A - - - - - - 225.90 40.92 245.64 471.54 Scores
6 Lisa Hebert Reta Murray C - - - - - - 210.95 38.22 210.95 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Marc Lachapelle Xavier Combey A 3 - - - - - 271.19 49.13 354.70 625.89 17.98 Gold Scores
1 Patricia Armstrong Rosalind Murray B 9 5 - 6 5 - 318.04 57.62 284.34 602.38 6.39 Gold Scores
11 Layne Noble Deborah Harper B 10 6 - 3 2 - 324.15 58.72 277.37 601.52 5.81 Gold Scores
4 Jean Monette Claude Henin B - 10 - 5 4 - 319.11 57.81 275.45 594.56 3.49 Gold Scores
10 Kathryn Turnbull David Turnbull C - - 6 2 1 1 333.91 60.49 227.95 561.86 3.78 Gold Scores
13 Marc Boisvert Georges Allard C - - - 11 - 4 280.26 50.77 268.25 548.51 0.77 Red Scores
3 Marilyn Li Dorothy Conway C - - - 10 9 3 288.89 52.34 254.59 543.48 0.97 Red Scores
2 John Laufer Debbie Bennett A - - - - - - 271.98 49.27 262.73 534.71 Scores
7 Martin Zhao Jacob Freeman C - - - - - - 265.04 48.01 263.73 528.77 0.40 Red Scores
5 David Sabourin Richard Chan A - - - - - - 241.28 43.71 287.22 528.50 0.97 Red Scores
8 Andre Blanchet Jacques Beauregard C - - - - - - 257.91 46.72 259.73 517.64 Scores
6 Craig Stewart Carole Lycan C - - - - - - 255.64 46.31 258.50 514.14 Scores
9 Maissa Marei Hugues Boisvert C - - - - - - 222.10 40.24 248.42 470.52 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Alan McLellan Ru Hong Terajewicz A 5 - - 7 - - 303.20 54.93 312.24 615.44 10.65 Gold Scores
11 Brian Veale Gerald Gaugl B 6 2 - 9 6 - 297.74 53.94 317.46 615.20 14.39 Gold Scores
10 Yves Leonard Gaetan Beaulieu C 12 8 2 1 1 1 352.89 63.93 248.05 600.94 6.64 Gold Scores
4 Tara McCabe Margaret McManus B - - - 3 2 - 331.84 60.12 247.15 578.99 2.70 Gold|Red Scores
6 Maxine Sanders Judy Zelman C - - 5 - - - 273.27 49.51 289.57 562.84 2.95 Gold Scores
9 Susan Wener Ron Wener C - - - 10 7 2 293.04 53.09 265.16 558.20 1.29 Red Scores
12 Joe Potter Brian Savill C - - - - - - 283.74 51.40 244.35 528.09 Scores
2 Avi Poriah B Wilson B - - - - - - 189.09 34.26 331.48 520.57 4.08 Gold Scores
7 Carol Harries Gaylia Ohlman B - - - - - - 231.55 41.95 285.13 516.68 Scores
3 Stephen Outerbridge Mike Buist C - - - - - - 240.78 43.62 268.65 509.43 0.70 Red Scores
8 Thomas Poisson Patricia Lavergne B - - - - - - 248.50 45.02 212.07 460.57 Scores
1 Charles Waddell Michel Morin B - - - - - - 251.59 45.58 179.68 431.27 Scores
13 Lucille Gates Peter Gates B - - - - - - 227.43 41.20 227.43 Scores