Oct 08, 2017 - Sunday 10:00 am

Gold Rush Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

19.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color 7 5 2 VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.33 Gold 1 1 1 145.00 Kathy (Kat) BreenPlattsburg, MO Stanley CoonsKansas City, MO Milton BrodShawnee Mission, KS Randall KleinLeawood, KS
4.00 Gold 2 120.00 Samuel LaneOverland Park, KS Robert TungLeawood, KS Peter SchaffPrairie Village, KS Ernest RosenthalOverland Park, KS
3.55 Gold|Red 3 2 116.00 John KimmelWichita, KS Richard BowmanWichita, KS Jerie JohnsonWichita, KS Teresa ScolesWichita, KS
2.25 Gold 4 114.00 Diane WarrenWichita, KS Joe WarrenWichita, KS Linus WeimerAndover, KS Wanda LonnonAndover, KS
2.66 Gold|Red 5 3 111.00 Merlin SudermanWichita, KS Steve ButtonWichita, KS Jesse MooreWichita, KS Arjun SinghLakewood, CO
2.00 Gold|Red 6 4 107.00 C ShipleyKansas City, MO Dixie WantochOverland Park, KS David StaggKansas City, MO John KlingnerQuincy, IL
1.79 Red 5 2 106.00 Mary KarchEmporia, KS William SelbeEmporia, KS Rita ClarkEmporia, KS Paula SauderEmporia, KS

Recaps

Section B

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
7 5 2 7 5 2
2 Kathy (Kat) Breen Stanley Coons Milton Brod Randall Klein 2 1 1 1 - - - 145.00 0.00 145.00 5.33 Gold
14 Samuel Lane Robert Tung Peter Schaff Ernest Rosenthal 7 2 - - - - - 120.00 0.00 120.00 4.00 Gold
8 John Kimmel Richard Bowman Jerie Johnson Teresa Scoles 5 3 2 - - - - 116.00 0.00 116.00 3.55 Gold|Red
15 Diane Warren Joe Warren Linus Weimer Wanda Lonnon 7 4 - - - - - 114.00 0.00 114.00 2.25 Gold
18 Merlin Suderman Steve Button Jesse Moore Arjun Singh 5 5 3 - - - - 111.00 0.00 111.00 2.66 Gold|Red
7 C Shipley Dixie Wantoch David Stagg John Klingner 5 6 4 - - - - 107.00 0.00 107.00 2.00 Gold|Red
1 Mary Karch William Selbe Rita Clark Paula Sauder 2 - 5 2 - - - 106.00 0.00 106.00 1.79 Red
12 Michael Curry Dianne Marie Bostic Harvey Swalley Jane Swalley 5 - - - - - - 101.00 0.00 101.00 0.77 Red
9 Belinda Kidd Mark Andrews Daniel Butler Mareke Campbell 2 - - - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 0.77 Red
3 Marilyn Hardesty Sara Hoogenakker Nancy Epoch Betty Cleland 2 - - - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 0.55 Red
11 W Lynn Stone Mary Doyle Deborah Reed Cynthia Bell 5 - - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 0.66 Red
19 Patty Compton Wendel Wurst Jon Craig Joann Keiter 2 - - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 0.66 Red
16 Molly Smith Peggy Gaffke Linda Schaffer Mildred Coonce 5 - - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 0.55 Red
17 Vera Dodson Jett Elmer Melissa Moore Jan Benson 5 - - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 0.44 Red
5 Tom Ebben Rhonda Norfleet Patricia Reel Nancy Greenstreet 5 - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 0.44 Red
10 Charles Fox Mary Fox Regina Olsen Bonnie Arnold 5 - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 0.44 Red
6 Lynn Oetting Fran Van Fleet Nancy Craig Esperanza Tejano 5 - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.22 Red
4 William Bloomer Sharon Bloomer Margaret Crawford Penelope Hilton 5 - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.44 Red
13 Barbara Gobbert Herbert Parsons Carol Webb Gerald Paske 2 - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.22 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results