Oct 07, 2017 - Saturday 7:00 pm

Choice Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section BB - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
5 Linus Weimer Wanda Lonnon 5 2 2 - 2 2 - 0.10 61.11 60.89 60.99 6.55 Gold Scores
3 Monika Burris Jane Pettinger 5 3 3 - 1 1 - 8.42 68.65 50.60 59.02 4.91 Gold Scores
8 Penelope Hilton Margaret Crawford 5 7 6 - 3 3 - 2.27 58.73 53.87 56.14 2.18 Gold Scores
7 Cynthia Bell Deborah Reed 5 10 9 - - - - -8.61 45.24 63.69 55.08 1.59 Gold Scores
6 Marilyn Hardesty Sara Hoogenakker 5 - - - - - - -2.42 45.24 50.43 48.01 0.54 Red Scores
2 Elaine Isenbart Shirley Garrity 5 - - - - - - -1.73 42.86 46.33 44.60 Scores
4 Barbara Gobbert Carol Webb 2 - - - - - 1 -4.58 39.29 49.11 44.53 0.74 Red Scores
1 Joyce Friedel Shirley Fox 2 - - - - - - -0.60 38.89 40.18 39.58 Scores

Section BB - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
1 Mary Doyle W Lynn Stone 5 1 1 - 1 1 - 7.57 68.75 54.56 62.13 8.73 Gold Scores
2 C Shipley Dixie Wantoch 5 12 11 - 2 2 - 1.64 56.25 52.98 54.62 1.70 Gold|Red Scores
8 Sharon Berglund Arjun Singh 5 - - - 3 - - 1.38 50.69 48.11 49.49 0.69 Red Scores
5 Larry Boll L Janice Carduff 5 - - - - - - -1.14 44.44 46.73 45.59 Scores
6 Esperanza Tejano Nancy Craig 5 - - - - - - -4.18 41.67 49.50 45.32 Scores
4 Joyce Zeldin Gail Himmelstein 7 - - - - - - -0.25 44.44 44.94 44.69 Scores
7 Betty Riemen Rick Barbe 2 - - - - - - 2.34 43.75 39.36 41.70 Scores

Section Y - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
1 Terry Martin Wynne Begun 5 5 4 - 1/20 1/19 - 0.00 57.08 57.08 2.99 Gold|Red Scores
3 Jon Craig Wendel Wurst 5 6 5 - 1/20 1/19 - 0.00 56.24 56.24 2.84 Gold|Red Scores
19 Peggy Gaffke Mildred Coonce 5 8 7 - 1/20 1/19 - 0.00 55.95 55.95 2.73 Gold|Red Scores
11 Phil Maynard Jackie Maynard 5 9 8 - 1/20 1/19 - 0.00 55.51 55.51 2.62 Gold|Red Scores
16 Joyce Riley Rick Bond 2 11 10 1 1/20 1/19 1/11 0.00 55.06 55.06 3.68 Gold|Red Scores
6 Vera Dodson Melissa Moore 2 14 13 3 1/20 1/19 1/11 0.00 54.19 54.19 2.07 Gold|Red Scores
13 Randall Klein Milton Brod 2 - - 4 1/20 1/19 1/11 0.00 54.17 54.17 1.55 Gold|Red Scores
4 Daniel Butler Belinda Kidd 2 - - 5 1/20 1/19 1/11 0.00 52.79 52.79 1.39 Gold|Red Scores
10 Sandra Boepple John Boepple 5 - - - 1/20 1/19 - 0.00 51.07 51.07 1.01 Gold|Red Scores
14 Stanley Coons Kathy (Kat) Breen 2 - - 6 1/20 1/19 1/11 0.00 50.90 50.90 1.05 Gold|Red Scores
20 Robert Goeller Sherry Goeller 2 - - - 1/20 1/19 1/11 0.00 50.75 50.75 1.92 Gold Scores
9 Karen Soderstrom Dale Soderstrom 2 - - - 1/20 1/19 1/11 0.00 50.72 50.72 2.00 Gold Scores
5 Sara Joyner Robert Joyner 2 - - - 1/20 1/19 1/11 0.00 49.35 49.35 1.24 Gold|Red Scores
15 Karen Humphreys Julie Scherz 2 - - - 1/20 1/19 1/11 0.00 48.37 48.37 0.47 Gold Scores
12 Mary Karch William Selbe 5 - - - 1/20 1/19 - 0.00 47.77 47.77 0.47 Gold Scores
17 Charles Fox Mary Fox 2 - - - 1/20 1/19 1/11 0.00 47.77 47.77 1.24 Gold|Red Scores
8 Jett Elmer Jan Benson 5 - - - 1/20 1/19 - 0.00 47.70 47.70 1.39 Gold|Red Scores
2 Joe Warren Diane Warren 7 - - - 1/20 - - 0.00 46.23 46.23 0.47 Gold Scores
7 Nancy Epoch Betty Cleland 2 - - - 1/20 1/19 1/11 0.00 45.50 45.50 0.47 Gold Scores
18 Lynn Oetting Fran Van Fleet 5 - - - 1/20 1/19 - 0.00 41.82 41.82 0.47 Gold Scores

Section Y - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
15 Samuel Lane Robert Tung 7 4 - - 1/20 - - 0.00 57.59 57.59 3.68 Gold Scores
17 Richard Mellinger Brian Donovan 2 13 12 2 1/20 1/18 1/7 0.00 54.32 54.32 2.76 Gold|Red Scores
14 Richard Bowman John Kimmel 5 - - - 1/20 1/18 - 0.00 53.42 53.42 2.06 Gold|Red Scores
10 Joane Nagel Marc Elster 5 - - - 1/20 1/18 - 0.00 52.98 52.98 1.97 Gold|Red Scores
8 Regina Olsen Bonnie Arnold 5 - - - 1/20 1/18 - 0.00 52.68 52.68 1.49 Gold|Red Scores
9 Molly Smith Linda Schaffer 5 - - - 1/20 1/18 - 0.00 51.19 51.19 1.92 Gold Scores
3 Peter Schaff Ernest Rosenthal 7 - - - 1/20 - - 0.00 51.04 51.04 1.52 Gold|Red Scores
16 Francene Bertram Troy Emigh 5 - - - 1/20 1/18 - 0.00 50.90 50.90 0.47 Gold Scores
11 Kenneth Fasbender John Meyer 2 - - - 1/20 1/18 1/7 0.00 50.89 50.89 1.89 Gold|Red Scores
2 Roni Ray Sue Rolfe 5 - - - 1/20 1/18 - 0.00 50.60 50.60 0.47 Gold Scores
4 Mark Andrews Patricia Dooley 5 - - - 1/20 1/18 - 0.00 49.11 49.11 0.47 Gold Scores
6 John Woodfill Judy Woodfill 2 - - - 1/20 1/18 1/7 0.00 48.37 48.37 1.77 Gold Scores
12 Jerie Johnson Patricia Sullivan 5 - - - 1/20 1/18 - 0.00 48.07 48.07 0.98 Gold|Red Scores
19 John Klingner David Stagg 5 - - - 1/20 1/18 - 0.00 47.47 47.47 1.34 Gold|Red Scores
5 Harvey Swalley Jane Swalley 5 - - - 1/20 1/18 - 0.00 47.18 47.18 1.01 Gold|Red Scores
7 Veann Liby Patty Compton 2 - - - 1/20 1/18 1/7 0.00 47.03 47.03 1.21 Gold|Red Scores
18 Rita Clark Paula Sauder 2 - - - 1/20 1/18 1/7 0.00 45.24 45.24 1.16 Gold|Red Scores
13 Rhonda Norfleet Julie Phares 5 - - - 1/20 1/18 - 0.00 43.45 43.45 0.47 Gold Scores
1 Joann Keiter Ann Staples 2 - - - 1/20 1/18 1/7 0.00 43.26 43.26 0.47 Gold Scores
20 Linda Huggard Sandra Waldrop 2 - - - 1/20 1/18 1/7 0.00 35.57 35.57 0.47 Gold Scores