Oct 06, 2017 - Friday 2:00 pm

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

19.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
8.88 Gold 1/2 128.00 Ed HowardLawrence, KS Charles HildingRosharon, TX Robert CarstedtWichita, KS P Jim O'ConnellHutchinson, KS
8.88 Gold 1/2 128.00 Elizabeth JankordManhattan, KS Amit ChakrabartiManhattan, KS Atul RaiWichita, KS James MasilamaniTopeka, KS
6.56 Gold 3 1 124.00 R SitesWichita, KS David EricksonWichita, KS Grier JonesWichita, KS Harold GeorgeWichita, KS
4.92 Gold 4 2 121.00 Mel VolmertSpringfield, MO Bill ArchamboSpringfield, MO Timothy LuceSpringfield, MO Jack WeimerSpringfield, MO
4.41 Gold 5 3 1 110.00 Jim GozaEdmond, OK Kay BickhamEdmond, OK Linus WeimerAndover, KS Wanda LonnonAndover, KS
3.31 Gold 6 4 2 109.00 Robert KutilekGrand Island, NE Jerry BarrettAustin, TX Sharon DameronCedar Park, TX Greg SmithDenver, CO
2.19 Gold 5 98.00 Mary HembreeValley Center, KS Beverly GochisWichita, KS Peggy Ann MitchellWichita, KS Ardith AlexanderHutchinson, KS
2.48 Gold 3 96.00 Becky LoweBartlesville, OK Kristi FjareEstes Park, CO J SandersTulsa, OK Douglas FjareEstes Park, CO
1.86 Gold 4 95.00 Sandra Jo HagerWichita, KS Dolores CrissmanWichita, KS Carol BowenWichita, KS Charlotte BrownWichita, KS

Recaps

Section G

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
17 Elizabeth Jankord Amit Chakrabarti Atul Rai James Masilamani A 1/2 - - - - - 128.00 0.00 128.00 8.88 Gold
15 Ed Howard Charles Hilding Robert Carstedt P Jim O'Connell A 1/2 - - - - - 128.00 0.00 128.00 8.88 Gold
5 R Sites David Erickson Grier Jones Harold George B 3 1 - - - - 124.00 0.00 124.00 6.56 Gold
1 Mel Volmert Bill Archambo Timothy Luce Jack Weimer B 4 2 - - - - 121.00 0.00 121.00 4.92 Gold
9 Jim Goza Kay Bickham Linus Weimer Wanda Lonnon C 5 3 1 - - - 110.00 0.00 110.00 4.41 Gold
16 Robert Kutilek Jerry Barrett Sharon Dameron Greg Smith C 6 4 2 - - - 109.00 0.00 109.00 3.31 Gold
12 David Henke Joyce Ryan Lew Levy Pat Levy A - - - - - - 100.00 0.00 100.00 1.26 Red
6 Mary Hembree Beverly Gochis Peggy Ann Mitchell Ardith Alexander B - 5 - - - - 98.00 0.00 98.00 2.19 Gold
19 Becky Lowe Kristi Fjare J Sanders Douglas Fjare C - - 3 - - - 96.00 0.00 96.00 2.48 Gold
3 Sandra Jo Hager Dolores Crissman Carol Bowen Charlotte Brown C - - 4 - - - 95.00 0.00 95.00 1.86 Gold
2 Sandy Wyley Vaughn Barry Vaughn Eugenia Snider Nancy Wray C - - - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 1.26 Red
10 G S Jade Barrett Donna Lombardini Michael Hughes Phyllis Harlan Marilyn Davis Hennon Charles Lynn Jr A - - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 1.26 Red
18 Phil Maynard Jackie Maynard Charles Fox Mary Fox C - - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 1.26 Red
11 Patricia Wiggins Charles Wiggins Jesse Moore Richard Bowman C - - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 1.26 Red
8 Robert Ellison Gina Austin Fresh Jack Conway Anne Beaurivage B - - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 1.26 Red
14 Michael Kilgore Barbara Wood Margaret Ellis Mary Williams C - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.84 Red
7 Julie Scherz Patricia Dooley Penelope Hilton Carol Dumford C - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.84 Red
4 Linda Schaffer Molly Smith Peggy Gaffke Mildred Coonce C - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.42 Red
13 Judy Belt Linda Shearin Deborah Christian Wally Johnson C - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results