Oct 05, 2017 - Thursday 7:00 pm

Choice Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section CC - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
3 Linus Weimer Wanda Lonnon 5 5 4 - 1 1 - -0.79 57.35 58.93 58.14 3.69 Gold|Red Scores
6 Sally Henry Terrance McKerrs 2 14 12 3 - - 2 -3.01 50.23 56.25 53.24 2.41 Gold|Red Scores
9 Joan Bender Denny Bender 2 15 13 4 4 4 1 -1.95 51.15 55.06 53.11 1.81 Gold|Red Scores
11 Mary Doyle W Lynn Stone 5 - 15 - 3 3 - 2.43 55.46 50.60 53.03 1.09 Red Scores
2 Esperanza Tejano Tom Ebben 5 - - - - - - -9.84 42.52 62.20 52.36 1.61 Gold Scores
4 Janie Barlett Janet Tillery 5 - - - 2 2 - 5.03 56.79 46.73 51.76 1.18 Red Scores
12 Ed Hartshorn Heather Gallegos 5 - - - 5 - - -0.09 50.71 50.89 50.80 0.85 Red Scores
10 Joyce Zeldin Gail Himmelstein 7 - - - - - - -1.04 48.52 50.60 49.56 Scores
7 Warren Smith Gloria Smith 7 - - - - - - 0.71 48.15 46.73 47.44 Scores
5 Charles Fox Mary Fox 2 - - - - - - 3.68 47.83 40.48 44.16 Scores
1 Dale Soderstrom Karen Soderstrom 2 - - - - - - 4.70 48.08 38.69 43.39 Scores
8 Michael Kilgore Marlene Jones 5 - - - - - - 0.77 43.21 41.67 42.44 Scores

Section CC - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
9 Phil Maynard Jackie Maynard 5 3 2 - 1 1 - 3.19 62.63 56.25 59.44 6.56 Gold|Red Scores
5 Larry Boll L Janice Carduff 5 11 9 - - - - -4.08 49.88 58.04 53.96 1.75 Gold|Red Scores
7 Beverly Wedel Roger Flowers 7 - - - 3 - - 2.60 55.50 50.30 52.90 0.84 Red Scores
10 Regina Olsen Bonnie Arnold 5 - - - - - - -3.48 48.98 55.95 52.47 0.81 Red Scores
2 Charles Carlson Steven Brodmerkle 5 - - - 2 2 - 5.63 57.69 46.43 52.06 1.18 Red Scores
11 John Apton Pamela White 2 - - 6 5 4 - -1.80 49.96 53.57 51.77 1.22 Red Scores
1 Jett Elmer Jan Benson 5 - - - - - - -5.38 45.48 56.25 50.87 1.46 Red Scores
4 Shirley Fox Joyce Friedel 2 - - - 4 3 1 2.26 52.44 47.92 50.18 1.55 Red Scores
6 Dixie Wantoch C Shipley 5 - - - - - - -1.65 48.19 51.49 49.84 0.56 Red Scores
3 Peggy Gaffke Mildred Coonce 5 - - - - - - 0.98 47.79 45.83 46.81 Scores
8 Delores Maddox Tomme Meadows 2 - - - - - - 1.36 43.48 40.77 42.13 Scores
12 B Wood M Ellis 5 - - - - - - 38.00 38.00 38.00 Scores

Section YY - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
9 Glenn Smith Mary Schneider 5 2 1 - - - - 0.00 62.06 62.06 8.75 Gold|Red Scores
16 Jesse Moore Steve Button 5 6 5 - - - - 0.00 57.89 57.89 2.92 Gold|Red Scores
8 William Ahlbrecht Shari Ahlbrecht 5 8 7 - - - - 0.00 56.40 56.40 2.19 Gold|Red Scores
19 Victoria Billard Rebecca Walker 7 9 - - - - - 0.00 55.74 55.74 1.93 Gold Scores
10 Rhonda Norfleet Patricia Reel 5 13 11 - - - - 0.00 53.72 53.72 1.46 Gold|Red Scores
20 Jerie Johnson Mary Williams 5 16 14 - - - - 0.00 53.07 53.07 1.72 Gold|Red Scores
3 Joyce Anderson Mary Ellen Little 5 - - - - - - 0.00 52.38 52.38 1.61 Gold Scores
18 Linda Schaffer Molly Smith 5 - - - - - - 0.00 52.13 52.13 1.53 Gold Scores
12 Judy Dolginoff Nan Milanese 5 - - - - - - 0.00 52.13 52.13 1.07 Red Scores
4 Martha Mos Jane Schleicher 2 - - 5 - - - 0.00 51.79 51.79 1.43 Red Scores
13 Susan Knauss Roger Knauss 2 - - 7 - - - 0.00 51.51 51.51 1.07 Red Scores
21 Diane O Neal Patty Compton 2 - - - - - - 0.00 49.26 49.26 0.99 Red Scores
1 Dwight Stafford Jim Hammond 5 - - - - - - 0.00 49.26 49.26 Scores
2 Roni Ray Sue Rolfe 5 - - - - - - 0.00 49.26 49.26 0.56 Red Scores
11 Jane Curtis Judith Knutson 5 - - - - - - 0.00 46.47 46.47 Scores
15 Belinda Kidd Mark Andrews 5 - - - - - - 0.00 46.45 46.45 Scores
5 Cynthia Bell Deborah Reed 5 - - - - - - 0.00 45.39 45.39 0.77 Red Scores
14 Melissa Moore Vera Dodson 2 - - - - - - 0.00 45.22 45.22 0.81 Red Scores
7 Barokyah Tov Fish Rahumyah Fish 2 - - - - - - 0.00 44.50 44.50 Scores
17 Hanunyah Fish Hope Armendariz 2 - - - - - - 0.00 40.33 40.33 Scores
6 Patricia Nieman Marilyn Heffron 2 - - - - - - 0.00 37.80 37.80 Scores

Section YY - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 5 2 7 5 2
11 Peter Schaff Ernest Rosenthal 7 1 - - - - - 0.00 64.59 64.59 9.65 Gold Scores
12 Will Price Richard Bowman 5 4 3 - - - - 0.00 58.63 58.63 4.92 Gold|Red Scores
4 Becky Miller Teresa Scoles 2 7 6 1 - - - 0.00 57.65 57.65 4.28 Gold|Red Scores
9 Arjun Singh Sharon Berglund 5 10 8 - - - - 0.00 54.58 54.58 1.94 Gold|Red Scores
2 Marcia Schmidt Gordon Tolle 2 12 10 2 - - - 0.00 53.78 53.78 3.21 Gold|Red Scores
15 Margaret Ellis Barbara Wood 5 - - - - - - 0.00 52.38 52.38 1.02 Red Scores
18 Daniel Butler William Schneider 5 - - - - - - 0.00 51.34 51.34 1.02 Red Scores
5 Fran Van Fleet Patricia Sullivan 2 - - - - - - 0.00 51.02 51.02 1.53 Gold Scores
8 Radhakrishna Kamath Nilima Kamath 5 - - - - - - 0.00 50.45 50.45 0.54 Red Scores
1 Norma Jean Hildebrant Jim Germolus 2 - - - - - - 0.00 49.09 49.09 0.53 Red Scores
14 Karen Humphreys Julie Scherz 2 - - - - - - 0.00 48.66 48.66 0.93 Red Scores
10 Mary Karch William Selbe 5 - - - - - - 0.00 48.32 48.32 Scores
19 Terry Martin Wynne Begun 5 - - - - - - 0.00 46.28 46.28 Scores
7 Nancy Epoch Betty Cleland 2 - - - - - - 0.00 45.94 45.94 Scores
6 Nancy Craig Chris Simmonds 2 - - - - - - 0.00 44.80 44.80 Scores
16 Janice Strop Carla Saverino 2 - - - - - - 0.00 44.65 44.65 Scores
13 Rick Leech Debbie Leech 2 - - - - - - 0.00 44.50 44.50 0.69 Red Scores
3 Graham Rose Larry Lord 2 - - - - - - 0.00 42.86 42.86 0.81 Red Scores
20 Joann Keiter Jolene Satterthwaite 2 - - - - - - 0.00 40.63 40.63 Scores
17 Zach Armendariz Yophiyyah Fish 2 - - - - - - 0.00 40.48 40.48 0.65 Red Scores