Oct 05, 2017 - Thursday 7:00 pm

Choice Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section AA - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Stephen Stewart Larry Weatherholt A 2 - - 2 - - -0.08 60.12 60.28 60.20 19.36 Gold Scores
4 J Sanders Becky Lowe C 3 1 1 3 2 1 -3.08 55.36 61.53 58.45 14.80 Gold Scores
5 Raju Sheth Robert Carstedt A 9 - - 4 - - -0.62 54.17 55.42 54.80 5.16 Gold Scores
11 F Ray Walterbach Barbara Whittlesey B - 4 - 1 1 - 8.92 63.39 45.56 54.48 6.24 Gold Scores
7 Henry Robin Marilyn LaFleur B - - - - 3 - 1.82 52.38 48.75 50.57 1.04 Red Scores
1 Bernice Cook Neer Nine B - - - - 4 - -1.08 48.81 50.97 49.89 1.61 Red Scores
9 Floyd Pugh Virginia Sue Hartman C - - - - - 2 47.92 47.92 47.92 1.36 Red Scores
8 Jerry Sloan Marc Elster C - - - - - - -5.83 41.67 53.33 47.50 1.32 Red Scores
6 Beverly Gochis Ardith Alexander B - - - - - - -0.66 44.64 45.97 45.31 Scores
2 Murrae Egnos Bill Carlson C - - - - - - 6.10 47.62 35.42 41.52 Scores
10 Kathryn Williams Juhree Ring C - - - - - - -1.78 33.93 37.50 35.72 Scores

Section AA - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Robert Dalke P Jim O'Connell A 5 - - 1 - - 6.71 63.69 50.28 56.99 8.60 Gold Scores
4 Stephen Swatek Edward Rubac B 7 2 - - 3 - -3.76 51.79 59.31 55.55 11.10 Gold Scores
3 Carolyn Bryan H Wendell Williams A 8 - - 2 - - 5.13 60.12 49.86 54.99 5.74 Gold Scores
1 Larry McLean Charlene McLean B - 3 - 4 2 - -2.14 52.38 56.67 54.53 8.33 Gold Scores
6 Jim Goza Kay Bickham C - 5 2 - - 1 -2.89 50.60 56.39 53.50 4.93 Gold Scores
2 Nathan Roser Len Fettig B - - - 3 1 - 4.49 55.36 46.39 50.88 2.08 Gold Scores
8 Sally Baird Jon Baird C - - 4 - - 2 -2.00 46.13 50.14 48.14 2.31 Gold Scores
5 Judy Hildreth Klee Zaricky B - - - - 4 - 4.35 51.19 42.50 46.85 0.73 Red Scores
10 Patricia Wiggins Charles Wiggins C - - - - - - 1.40 44.05 41.25 42.65 Scores
7 Sharon Marcy Jane Hagemann C - - - - - - -4.20 36.31 44.72 40.52 Scores
11 Lynne Wenski Martha Graves C - - - - - - 38.39 38.39 38.39 Scores

Section XX - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Joyce Ryan David Henke A 4 - - - - - 0.00 57.43 57.43 10.89 Gold Scores
7 Pat Levy Lew Levy A - - - - - - 0.00 54.72 54.72 2.04 Red Scores
3 Cris Boyce David Kopper A - - - - - - 0.00 54.31 54.31 2.48 Gold Scores
1 Loretta Thornbrugh Ross Thornbrugh B - 7 - - - - 0.00 51.53 51.53 3.70 Gold Scores
4 William Knox Phyllis Nicholson B - - - - - - 0.00 47.29 47.29 1.40 Gold Scores
6 Steven Goodman Carol Frana B - - - - - - 0.00 46.53 46.53 Scores
2 Katha Hurt Linda Schottler C - - - - - - 0.00 45.97 45.97 Scores

Section XX - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Jim Urich Susan Urich A 1 - - - - - 0.00 60.77 60.77 25.81 Gold Scores
3 Beckie Stasi Paul Pressly A 6 - - - - - 0.00 55.56 55.56 7.37 Gold Scores
1 Dan Chocron Harold George B - 6 - - - - 0.00 52.43 52.43 4.23 Gold Scores
2 Douglas Fjare Kristi Fjare C - - 3 - - - 0.00 51.39 51.39 3.08 Gold Scores
6 Nancy Wray Eugenia Snider B - - - - - - 0.00 41.53 41.53 Scores
7 Robert Gromatka Kevin Glasgow C - - - - - - 0.00 40.42 40.42 Scores