Oct 04, 2017 - Wednesday 7:00 pm

Choice Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section AA - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Joann Court Jo Woolery A 8 - - 1 - - 4.92 60.42 50.59 55.51 6.12 Gold Scores
1 Jerry Sloan Marc Elster C 9 5 3 - 3 2 -2.81 52.11 57.74 54.93 5.51 Gold Scores
7 Robert Carstedt Raju Sheth A - - - 3 - - 1.48 55.12 52.16 53.64 2.55 Red Scores
6 Bernice Cook Neer Nine B - 7 - 2 1 - 3.85 56.20 48.99 52.84 3.81 Gold Scores
3 Peggy Ann Mitchell Mary Hembree A - - - - - - 2.68 54.47 49.11 51.79 Scores
9 Steven Goodman Carol Frana B - - - - - - -4.03 47.58 55.65 51.62 1.97 Gold Scores
4 Gina Austin Fresh Robert Ellison C - - 5 4 2 1 4.04 54.81 46.73 50.77 2.32 Gold Scores
5 Pat Levy Lew Levy A - - - - - - -6.59 44.11 57.29 50.70 2.04 Red Scores
11 Eugenia Snider Nancy Wray B - - - - - - -3.77 43.24 50.30 46.53 0.93 Red Scores
10 Dona Myers Suzanne Crawford C - - - - - - 1.38 42.88 40.12 41.50 Scores
2 Patricia Fuller Margaret Francel C - - - - - - 1.83 39.07 35.42 37.25 Scores

Section AA - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Sally Baird Jon Baird C 1 1 1 1 1 1 0.76 60.31 58.79 59.55 27.56 Gold Scores
11 Edward Rubac Stephen Swatek B 3 3 - 2 2 - 0.88 59.62 57.86 58.74 15.50 Gold Scores
7 Paul Pressly Beckie Stasi A 6 - - 4 - - -0.41 56.00 56.77 56.36 7.87 Gold Scores
5 Robert Dalke P Jim O'Connell A - - - - - - -1.94 51.98 55.86 53.92 1.46 Red Scores
3 F Ray Walterbach Barbara Whittlesey B - - - - - - -0.33 50.21 50.83 50.50 1.30 Red Scores
9 Kathryn Williams Juhree Ring C - - - 3 3 2 10.03 59.55 39.50 49.53 1.53 Red Scores
4 Melody Euler Michael Hughes B - - - - - - 48.69 48.69 48.69 Scores
6 Robert Gromatka Kevin Glasgow C - - - - - - 0.66 49.28 47.96 48.62 Scores
1 Nathan Roser Len Fettig B - - - - - - -3.78 43.06 50.14 46.36 Scores
2 Carolyn Bryan H Wendell Williams A - - - - - - -6.61 38.04 50.44 43.83 Scores
8 Judy Voris Melba Rector C - - - - - - -2.03 33.28 37.08 35.05 Scores

Section XX - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Dan Chocron Harold George B 2 2 - - - - 0.00 58.93 58.93 20.67 Gold Scores
4 John Parish Lora Parish A 4 - - - - - 0.00 58.49 58.49 11.63 Gold Scores
1 Barry Vaughn Sandy Wyley Vaughn C 10 6 4 - - - 0.00 54.30 54.30 5.01 Gold Scores
7 Ed Howard John Oxley A - - - - - - 0.00 52.83 52.83 0.97 Red Scores
3 Barbara Root Josephine Scharff C - - - - - - 0.00 49.37 49.37 2.92 Gold Scores
2 Klee Zaricky Judy Hildreth B - - - - - - 0.00 48.08 48.08 1.84 Red Scores
8 Virginia Sue Hartman Floyd Pugh C - - - - - - 0.00 41.07 41.07 Scores
6 Phyllis Faw Barbara Schindler C - - - - - - 0.00 39.74 39.74 0.86 Red Scores

Section XX - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Joyce Ryan David Henke A 5 - - - - - 0.00 58.19 58.19 9.19 Gold Scores
8 Jerry Barrett Sharon Dameron C 7 4 2 - - - 0.00 55.96 55.96 6.89 Gold Scores
7 Polly Schoning Cris Boyce B - - - - - - 0.00 51.04 51.04 1.84 Red Scores
5 Charles Hilding G Nelson Van Fleet B - - - - - - 0.00 50.75 50.75 1.32 Red Scores
1 John Coe Karen Coe B - - - - - - 0.00 50.45 50.45 Scores
4 Murrae Egnos Bill Carlson C - - - - - - 0.00 49.56 49.56 1.39 Gold|Red Scores
6 John Rempel Patricia Sullivan C - - - - - - 0.00 41.82 41.82 Scores
2 Pat Anderson Dan Forbes Jr B - - - - - - 0.00 39.44 39.44 Scores