Oct 08, 2017 - Sunday 10:30 am

Open Stratified Swiss Teams (playthrough) Event Summary

Session 2

34.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
14.03 Silver 1 118.00 Margie SullivanSagamore Beach, MA Stephen RzewskiSouth Dennis, MA Alan WatsonLexington, MA Luke GillespieWayland, MA
10.52 Silver 2 94.00 Peter ClayWellesley, MA Paul HarrisWaltham, MA Daniel JablonskiStoneham, MA Jori GrossackWaban, MA
7.89 Silver 3 93.00 Robert AsherNeedham, MA Frank BlachowskiHartford, CT Susan SmithNewington, CT Michael SmithNewington, CT
5.92 Silver 4 1 1 88.00 Howard AbramsCambridge, MA Allen BarberAndover, MA Wendy JarrettLexington, MA Ulla WinklerMedford, MA
4.68 Silver 5 87.00 Jonathan BaumelKennett Square, PA Robin HillyardCarlisle, MA Daniel AlbertRozenbergCambridge, MA Donald CaplinWaltham, MA
4.21 Silver 6 2 2 86.00 Mark McKenzieShaftsbury, VT Trey HyerBoston, MA Silvia SzantoCos Cob, CT Rufus ColeCos Cob, CT
3.51 Silver 7 3 84.00 Stanley RichmondNeedham, MA Simon ZimmermanHopkinton, MA Timothy PettusNorthborough, MA Joseph FosterFramingham, MA
3.12 Silver 8 83.00 Anand LeleWestbourgh, MA Anita TaylorNatick, MA Naresh MehtaShrewsbury, MA Larry HanerfeldLeominster, MA
2.81 Silver 9 4 81.00 Skip PageRye, NH Ronald OuelletBrentwood, NH Harold NordstromReading, MA Susan LincolnBoxford, MA
1.87 Silver 5 77.00 Richard SansingLebanon, NH David LevinBelmont, MA Marguerite LevinBelmont, MA James MusumeciWeston, MA
1.60 Silver 6 76.00 Robert GervisWest Newton, MA Rene FraymanAuburn, MA David GardnerWatertown, MA Nicole GardnerWatertown, MA
1.56 Silver 3/4 69.00 Leonard StrangBillerica, MA Marne WojtaszekChelmsford, MA Muggsie RoccoCarlisle, MA Carol FountainChelmsford, MA
1.56 Silver 3/4 69.00 David HoganMarlborough, MA Yumiko HoughBarnstable, MA Rob RussellMiddleton, MA Christine PettingellEverett, MA
1.05 Silver 5 66.00 Matt MuirNashua, NH Eva MuirNashua, NH Jill SackettWinchendon, MA Joseph SackettWinchendon, MA

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
25 Margie Sullivan Stephen Rzewski Alan Watson Luke Gillespie A 1 - - - - - 118.00 0.00 118.00 14.03 Silver
6 Peter Clay Paul Harris Daniel Jablonski Jori Grossack A 2 - - - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 10.52 Silver
30 Robert Asher Frank Blachowski Susan Smith Michael Smith A 3 - - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 7.89 Silver
7 Howard Abrams Allen Barber Wendy Jarrett Ulla Winkler C 4 1 1 - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 5.92 Silver
24 Jonathan Baumel Robin Hillyard Daniel AlbertRozenberg Donald Caplin A 5 - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 4.68 Silver
31 Mark McKenzie Trey Hyer Silvia Szanto Rufus Cole C 6 2 2 - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 4.21 Silver
17 Stanley Richmond Simon Zimmerman Timothy Pettus Joseph Foster B 7 3 - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 3.51 Silver
8 Anand Lele Anita Taylor Naresh Mehta Larry Hanerfeld A 8 - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 3.12 Silver
10 Skip Page Ronald Ouellet Harold Nordstrom Susan Lincoln B 9 4 - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 2.81 Silver
12 William Nason John Wason David Aronson Ellen Oasis A - - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 1.28 Silver
11 Connie Chabot Doreen Cassidy Diane Walsh Valerie Johnson A - - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 1.28 Silver
32 Richard Sansing David Levin Marguerite Levin James Musumeci B - 5 - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 1.87 Silver
29 Robert Gervis Rene Frayman David Gardner Nicole Gardner B - 6 - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 1.60 Silver
3 Christina Parker Stewart Rubenstein Robert Bertoni Joyce Pearson A - - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 1.28 Silver
26 Robert Stearns Elaine Blaustein Ruth Steinberg Eugene Weinberg A - - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 1.28 Silver
18 Ellen Thurmond Julie Riven Jaye Steven Frymer Sandra Ruderman B - - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 1.12 Silver
16 Leonard Strang Marne Wojtaszek Muggsie Rocco Carol Fountain C - - 3/4 - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 1.56 Silver
22 David Hogan Yumiko Hough Rob Russell Christine Pettingell C - - 3/4 - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 1.56 Silver
28 Matt Muir Eva Muir Jill Sackett Joseph Sackett C - - 5 - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 1.05 Silver
33 Ronald Briggs Alan Korpi Gordon Webster Richard Saval A - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 1.28 Silver
2 Greg Chang Benson Ho Dick Majcher Keith Kimball B - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 0.96 Silver
34 Lois DeBlois Paula Najarian Marguerite Gousie Marshall Williams B - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 0.80 Silver
21 Catherine Cooper Rosemary Tator Allen Post Anthony Keats B - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 0.64 Silver
19 Charles McLaughlin Wendy Zimman-Smith Robert Gordon Neal Gore C - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.96 Silver
15 Sam Wardwell Fred Wardwell Jr Roberta Francis Richard Woerner C - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.64 Silver
4 Otto Kaes John Demakes Penny Schwartz Terry Avallon B - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.64 Silver
13 Hardin Matthews Susan Roome Barbara Langley Edward Langley C - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.96 Silver
1 Michael McDonald Tom Floyd Ann Swaim B L (Tink) Tysor B - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.96 Silver
27 Marilyn Hurwitz Mike Geaney Ruth Ross Karen McKenna C - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.96 Silver
5 Diane Lambert Vivian Wine Shirley Samansky Zita Samuels C - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.64 Silver
9 Diana Chirita Georgia McGuire Ronald Williams Pamela Jerskey C - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.96 Silver
23 John Zappala Anne Farrington Marilyn Ogden Lois Haggerty C - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.64 Silver
20 Marianne Bechet Ariela Verter Deborah Notman Joanna Gleason B - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.64 Silver
14 Fiorella Triaca Paul Adler Frank Falvey Nancy Dowd C - - - - - - 23.00 0.00 23.00 0.32 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results