Oct 07, 2017 - Saturday 10:30 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Jim Overly Lena Sundgren C 6 5 2 1 1 1 473.59 56.92 473.59 2.98 Silver Scores
1 Anita Taylor Larry Hanerfeld B - - - 2 2 - 448.36 53.89 448.36 1.93 Silver Scores
2 Anne McCune John Pieper C - - - 3 3 2 445.59 53.56 445.59 1.38 Silver Scores
7 Deborah McAdams Mary-Ann Hughes C - - - 4 4 3 431.26 51.83 431.26 0.96 Silver Scores
5 Michael Albert Daniel AlbertRozenberg C - - - 5 5 4 427.00 51.32 427.00 0.55 Silver Scores
8 Herbert Sunshine Rachelle Sunshine C - - - 6 - - 426.86 51.31 426.86 0.46 Silver Scores
6 Ellen Thurmond Sandra Ruderman C - - - - - - 415.61 49.95 415.61 Scores
4 Steven Frymer Maurice Segall B - - - - - - 402.90 48.43 402.90 Scores
11 Janis Weilheimer Kathy Ordonez C - - - - - - 375.10 45.08 375.10 Scores
13 Helen Mutch Gora Banerjee C - - - - - - 365.43 43.92 365.43 Scores
3 Kathy Centorino Janice Smola A - - - - - - 362.73 43.60 362.73 Scores
10 Ulla Winkler Wendy Jarrett C - - - - - - 355.32 42.71 355.32 Scores
9 John Malley Helaine Allen A - - - - - - 350.17 42.09 350.17 Scores
14 Julian Jefferson R Michelle Green C - - - - - - 345.74 41.56 345.74 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Peter Clay Paul Harris B 1 1 - 1 1 - 587.83 70.65 587.83 12.38 Silver Scores
12 Mary Cocci Ruth Parr C 3 3 1 2 2 1 511.26 61.45 511.26 6.96 Silver Scores
14 Barbara Wasserman Elliot Wasserman C 9 6 3 3 3 2 464.82 55.87 464.82 2.23 Silver Scores
10 Lucia Carlisle Joseph Twardy C - - 5 4 4 3 454.41 54.62 454.41 1.26 Silver Scores
5 Alan Silver Diana Chirita C - - 6 5 5 4 445.61 53.56 445.61 0.94 Silver Scores
9 Richard Silverman Jagdish Agarwal C - - - 6 - - 434.66 52.24 434.66 0.46 Silver Scores
7 Ann Gruber Robert Gaudet C - - - - - - 415.12 49.89 415.12 Scores
3 Edward Scolnick Ann Baum A - - - - - - 408.25 49.07 408.25 Scores
13 Joyce Levy Judy Pollack C - - - - - - 401.22 48.22 401.22 Scores
11 Wendy Zimman-Smith Christine Pettingell C - - - - - - 390.87 46.98 390.87 Scores
6 Lynn Duncan Timothy Walker C - - - - - - 390.18 46.90 390.18 Scores
1 B L (Tink) Tysor Ann Swaim B - - - - - - 383.64 46.11 383.64 Scores
2 Marilyn Howard Andrew Krim C - - - - - - 380.66 45.75 380.66 Scores
8 Yumiko Hough David Hogan C - - - - - - 360.21 43.29 360.21 Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Benson Ho Dick Majcher B 2 2 - 1 1 - 544.34 65.43 544.34 9.29 Silver Scores
9 Stephen Gladyszak Barbara Murphy A 5 - - 2 - - 474.34 57.01 474.34 3.92 Silver Scores
17 John Urciuoli Albert Votolato A 8 - - 3 - - 470.84 56.59 470.84 1.72 Silver Scores
15 Peter Zucker Louis Russo B 10 7 - 4 2 - 464.55 55.84 464.55 1.30 Silver Scores
3 Mark Aquino June Blanco A 11 - - 5 - - 462.84 55.63 462.84 1.13 Silver Scores
13 Robert McCaw Sarah Sykes A - - - 6 - - 458.36 55.09 458.36 0.57 Silver Scores
16 Zita Samuels Judith Grace C - - - 7 3 1 427.34 51.36 427.34 1.26 Silver Scores
14 Donald Caplin Sondra Caplin A - - - 8 - - 425.64 51.16 425.64 0.43 Silver Scores
12 Terry Robinson Lucinda Stebbins C - - - - 4 2 424.86 51.06 424.86 0.88 Silver Scores
11 Robert Stubbs Rob Russell C - - - - 5 3 423.55 50.91 423.55 0.63 Silver Scores
19 Bob Shor Daniel Clark C - - - - 6 4 421.86 50.70 421.86 0.44 Silver Scores
18 Greg Chang Ethan Wood C - - - - - - 418.34 50.28 418.34 Scores
4 David Tuttle Nancy Tuttle B - - - - - - 416.84 50.10 416.84 Scores
5 Moses Liskov Barbara Liskov C - - - - - - 415.86 49.98 415.86 Scores
6 Lincoln Pinsky James Marchant C - - - - - - 410.36 49.32 410.36 Scores
2 Dorothy Briggs Simon Zimmerman B - - - - - - 397.67 47.80 397.67 Scores
7 David Gardner Nicole Gardner C - - - - - - 390.36 46.92 390.36 Scores
8 Matt Muir Eva Muir C - - - - - - 375.86 45.18 375.86 Scores
10 Joanna Gleason Kathryn Whalen C - - - - - - 363.86 43.73 363.86 Scores
20 Vivian Wine Diane Lambert C - - - - - - 333.86 40.13 333.86 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 James Osten Ronald Briggs B 4 4 - 1 1 - 490.14 58.91 490.14 5.22 Silver Scores
7 Terry Byrne Joyce Regan A 7 - - 2 - - 473.16 56.87 473.16 2.41 Silver Scores
20 Hardin Matthews Susan Roome C 12 - 4 3 2 1 460.83 55.39 460.83 1.72 Silver Scores
15 Marilyn Wolman Peter Blanshan B - - - 4 3 - 457.14 54.94 457.14 1.20 Silver Scores
4 James Musumeci Richard Sansing B - - - 5 4 - 449.66 54.05 449.66 0.73 Silver Scores
9 Roberta Francis Richard Woerner C - - - 6 5 2 438.64 52.72 438.64 0.97 Silver Scores
6 Paul Adler Fiorella Triaca C - - - 7 6 3 420.45 50.53 420.45 0.69 Silver Scores
17 Carolyn Weiser Curtis Barton A - - - 8 - - 411.64 49.48 411.64 0.43 Silver Scores
2 Keith Kimball Roger Zessis C - - - - 7 4 408.66 49.12 408.66 0.48 Silver Scores
1 Robert Gervis Thomas Shake C - - - - - 5 400.66 48.16 400.66 0.28 Silver Scores
18 Lucia Enica Adi Chehna B - - - - - - 395.16 47.50 395.16 Scores
12 Saul Franklin Paul Durda C - - - - - - 383.86 46.14 383.86 Scores
19 Judy Sandler Barbara Doyle C - - - - - - 375.14 45.09 375.14 Scores
8 Nathalie Tabor Georgia McGuire C - - - - - - 374.14 44.97 374.14 Scores
3 Marilyn Ardente Louis DiOrio B - - - - - - 372.14 44.73 372.14 Scores
14 Rufus Cole Silvia Szanto C - - - - - - 370.45 44.53 370.45 Scores
16 Harold Nordstrom Susan Lincoln C - - - - - - 369.66 44.43 369.66 Scores
5 Livingston Carroll Trey Hyer C - - - - - - 366.66 44.07 366.66 Scores
10 Rachel Katz Neal Gore C - - - - - - 361.64 43.47 361.64 Scores
11 Carol Fountain Muggsie Rocco C - - - - - - 338.64 40.70 338.64 Scores