Oct 29, 2017 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

32.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
11.55 Silver 1 105.00 Glenn RobbinsNew York, NY Douglas DoubWest Hartford, CT Lloyd ArvedonWoburn, MA John StiefelWethersfield, CT
8.66 Silver 2 97.00 Lawrence LauWestport, CT Frances SchneiderRiverside, CT Maeve LuceyNew Canaan, CT Brett AdlerNorwalk, CT
5.69 Silver 3/4 92.00 Peter KatzWest Hartford, CT Frank BlachowskiHartford, CT Yeong-Long ShiueManchester, CT Tom JoyceEast Hartford, CT
5.69 Silver 3/4 1 92.00 Michael WavadaEnfield, CT Felix SpringerWest Hartford, CT Trevor ReevesFarmington, CT Kenneth LeopoldAvon, CT
3.85 Silver 5 91.00 Cynthia MichaelWoodbridge, CT Margaret MasonMadison, CT Constance GrahamNew Britain, CT Sarah CorningMadison, CT
3.30 Silver 6 87.00 Larry BausherWest Haven, CT Geoffrey BrodAvon, CT Richard DeMartinoRiverside, CT Steve BeckerOld Greenwich, CT
2.73 Silver 7/8 83.00 Michael SmithNewington, CT Susan SmithNewington, CT Sonja SmithNorth Granby, CT Paul BurnhamWilton, CT
2.73 Silver 7/8 83.00 Victor KingHartford, CT Karen McCallumExeter, NH Lewis GamermanRandolph, MA David EhlerFarmington, CT
4.02 Silver 2 73.00 Robert LaheyAvon, CT Jerry HirschSimsbury, CT James MacomberFarmington, CT Jeanne StrieflerWest Simsbury, CT
3.61 Silver 3 1 72.00 Robert McLellanMadison, CT Ron BreaultOld Lyme, CT Marie-Jose Babouder-MattaBranford, CT Tom SalmonsGuilford, CT
2.71 Silver 4 2 71.00 Michael ShoreGlastonbury, CT Paul JohnsonCheshire, CT Joseph LafortuneGrosvenor Dale, CT Dawn MullerGlastonbury, CT
1.79 Silver 5 68.00 Lee HerdleMadison, CT Mark StasiewskiMeriden, CT Mu ZhangMadison, CT Lenny RussmanMadison, CT
1.53 Silver 6 67.00 Phillip OlschefskiNewington, CT Ruth KuzmaNewington, CT Robert KuzmaNewington, CT Roz SternbergAvon, CT
2.03 Silver 3 66.00 Jim WalshMadison, CT Joseph HellmanGuilford, CT Linda Dale MulhollandSandy Hook, CT Rosemary BenedictOxford, CT
1.52 Silver 4 63.00 Sharon KwashGlastonbury, CT Edward KwashGlastonbury, CT Linda EricksonGlastonbury, CT Pamela LombardoVernon, CT
1.20 Silver 5 62.00 Lisette VoorheesRidgefield, CT Mary Watson-StribulaSouthbury, CT Donald ErnstBrookfield, CT Helen BensonNewtown, CT

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
28 Glenn Robbins Douglas Doub Lloyd Arvedon John Stiefel A 1 - - - - - 105.00 0.00 105.00 11.55 Silver
5 Lawrence Lau Frances Schneider Maeve Lucey Brett Adler A 2 - - - - - 97.00 0.00 97.00 8.66 Silver
25 Michael Wavada Felix Springer Trevor Reeves Kenneth Leopold B 3/4 1 - - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 5.69 Silver
11 Peter Katz Frank Blachowski Yeong-Long Shiue Tom Joyce A 3/4 - - - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 5.69 Silver
4 Cynthia Michael Margaret Mason Constance Graham Sarah Corning A 5 - - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 3.85 Silver
32 Larry Bausher Geoffrey Brod Richard DeMartino Steve Becker A 6 - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 3.30 Silver
15 Victor King Karen McCallum Lewis Gamerman David Ehler A 7/8 - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 2.73 Silver
9 Michael Smith Susan Smith Sonja Smith Paul Burnham A 7/8 - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 2.73 Silver
27 Douglas Thompson Karen Barrett Susan Seckinger Susan Rodricks A - - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 1.30 Silver
26 Phyllis Bausher Sandra DeMartino Ann Clark Joyce Stiefel A - - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 1.04 Silver
19 Helen Kobernusz Alice Hummel Nancy Earel Deanna Mozzochi A - - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 0.78 Silver
6 Bunny Kliman Ausra Geaski Michael Heider James Osofsky A - - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 1.04 Silver
18 Robert Lahey Jerry Hirsch James Macomber Jeanne Striefler B - 2 - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 4.02 Silver
29 William Watson Beverly Saunders Vera Gerard Donna Feir A - - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 1.17 Silver
7 Robert McLellan Ron Breault Marie-Jose Babouder-Matta Tom Salmons C - 3 1 - - - 72.00 0.00 -1.00 72.00 3.61 Silver
17 Michael Shore Paul Johnson Joseph Lafortune Dawn Muller C - 4 2 - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 2.71 Silver
16 Lee Herdle Mark Stasiewski Mu Zhang Lenny Russman B - 5 - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.79 Silver
13 Phillip Olschefski Ruth Kuzma Robert Kuzma Roz Sternberg B - 6 - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 1.53 Silver
2 Jim Walsh Joseph Hellman Linda Dale Mulholland Rosemary Benedict C - - 3 - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 2.03 Silver
3 Esther Watstein Donald Brueggemann Rufus Cole Silvia Szanto B - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 0.78 Silver
14 Sharon Kwash Edward Kwash Linda Erickson Pamela Lombardo C - - 4 - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 1.52 Silver
23 Lisette Voorhees Mary Watson-Stribula Donald Ernst Helen Benson C - - 5 - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 1.20 Silver
22 Mayank Mehta Aarati Mehta John Leary Suzanne Leary C - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.78 Silver
31 Mary Beth Murphy Patricia Shimkus Joan Gagne Barbara Raisner C - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.78 Silver
30 Diane Martin Renee Clift Henry Koschwitz Thomas Murray C - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.52 Silver
8 John Calderbank Nancy Calderbank Maureen Walsh Jan Rosow C - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.78 Silver
1 Adish Jain Asha Jain John Dinius Larry Bowman C - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.39 Silver
12 Elaine Wallace Joan Lager Ronit Shoham Lori Leopold C - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.52 Silver
24 Toby Schuman Arthur Schuman Jean Mazo Eugene Mazo C - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.52 Silver
21 Patricia Schackner Mary Murphy Linda Dragat Linda Beizer C - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.52 Silver
10 Gayle Stevens Donald Migliaro Richard Piscitelli Rick Seaburg C - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.26 Silver
20 Michael Winterfield Barbara Edelstein Elisabeth Barnicoat Alan Dornan C - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.52 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results