Oct 21, 2017 - Saturday 11:00 am

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

11.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.78 Silver 1 92.00 Frank Treiber IIIToledo, OH Joseph ErnsthausenSylvania, OH Gary BrinkerMaumee, OH Jonathan FleischmannBloomfield, MI
3.80 Silver 2/3 1 75.00 Benjamin BeazleyToledo, OH Jill KoehlerToledo, OH Ralph RaberToledo, OH Karin RaberToledo, OH
3.80 Silver 2/3 75.00 Edward WhiteGrand Blanc, MI Martin HirschmanSouthfield, MI Sheldon KirschWest Bloomfield, MI Gene BenedictToledo, OH
2.44 Silver 4 68.00 Mona KaelberMaumee, OH Marion AustinWauseon, OH Delores PonemanToledo, OH Edward WestmeyerHolland, OH
2.28 Silver 2 1 64.00 Eric HolderTemperance, MI Walter MageeManitou Beach, MI Bruce PolingMaumee, OH Nanci PolingMaumee, OH
1.71 Silver 3 62.00 Carol MackseyToledo, OH Woodie GoddardBowling Green, OH Donald ScheiblyFostoria, OH Ron WoofterBowling Green, OH
1.70 Silver 2 60.00 Richard LongFindlay, OH Delinda BoylanMonroe, MI Dianne SradejaToledo, OH Susan BowersMaumee, OH

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
10 Frank Treiber III Joseph Ernsthausen Gary Brinker Jonathan Fleischmann A 1 - - - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 5.78 Silver
6 Benjamin Beazley Jill Koehler Ralph Raber Karin Raber B 2/3 1 - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 3.80 Silver
8 Edward White Martin Hirschman Sheldon Kirsch Gene Benedict A 2/3 - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 3.80 Silver
4 Mona Kaelber Marion Austin Delores Poneman Edward Westmeyer A 4 - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 2.44 Silver
2 Eric Holder Walter Magee Bruce Poling Nanci Poling C - 2 1 - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 2.28 Silver
9 Carol Macksey Woodie Goddard Donald Scheibly Ron Woofter B - 3 - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 1.71 Silver
1 Richard Long Delinda Boylan Dianne Sradeja Susan Bowers C - - 2 - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 1.70 Silver
3 Edward Stang Jo Hollingsworth James Miller Kathleen Miller C - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.99 Silver
11 William Dwyer Jr Kevin Phipps Caleb Green Susan Woodrow C - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.66 Silver
7 Robert Moyers Jill Gilbert Margaret Pioch Mary Anne O'Connor A - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.66 Silver
5 Sandra Bellner Nancy Paul Emily Galambos Beverly Khan C - - - - - - 17.00 0.00 17.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results