Oct 15, 2017 - Sunday 9:00 am

Taos A/X/Y Strati-Flighted Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

20.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X Y VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
22.75 Gold 1 89.00 Bob HellerKnoxville, TN Barbara HellerKnoxville, TN Karen HeathHenderson, NV Margot HenningsAnnandale, VA
17.06 Gold 2 85.00 Brad MossDenver, CO Garth YettickDenver, CO Cristal NellSeattle, WA Spencer JonesDenver, CO Marie-France BenoitGatineau, QC Peggy WareDenver, CO
11.20 Gold 3/4 1/2 1 70.00 Mark MundtLos Alamos, NM Joan VernickSanta Fe, NM Francesca StedmanSanta Fe, NM Siegfried LodwigLos Alamos, NM
11.20 Gold 3/4 1/2 70.00 Susan KrassyColorado Spgs, CO William CurtisColorado Spgs, CO Judy HummelColorado Spgs, CO Cheryl SchwartzColorado Spgs, CO
7.07 Gold 5/6 3 69.00 Melvin LevineColorado Spgs, CO Margie SchraderColorado Spgs, CO Phebe PackerPhoenix, AZ JoAnne LoweFountain Hills, AZ
7.04 Gold 5/6 69.00 Mark ItabashiMurrieta, CA Leon LoweFountain Hills, AZ Joe HarrisAlbuquerque, NM David CapreraDenver, CO Anne BrennerDenver, CO
5.95 Gold 4/5 2 68.00 Mary OlsonColorado Spgs, CO Joan KushnerDenver, CO Jeanne GrayNiwot, CO Carol WardArvada, CO
4.75 Gold 4/5 68.00 Donald BoyarskyDenver, CO Margaret DevereDenver, CO Jerry RanneyMorrison, CO Jane RanneyMorrison, CO
4.46 Gold 3 57.00 Spencer CarrBroomfield, CO Thomas GoingsColorado Spgs, CO John GrossmannGreeley, CO William BrackettLongmont, CO
3.35 Gold 4 56.00 Edwin GlickmanBasalt, CO Bradley LeachOro Valley, AZ William SchelstrateTucson, AZ Charles FortneyWheaton, IL

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X Y A X Y
12 Bob Heller Barbara Heller Karen Heath Margot Hennings A 1 - - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 22.75 Gold
7 Brad Moss Garth Yettick Cristal Nell Spencer Jones Marie-France Benoit Peggy Ware A 2 - - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 17.06 Gold
10 Susan Krassy William Curtis Judy Hummel Cheryl Schwartz X 3/4 1/2 - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 11.20 Gold
5 Mark Mundt Joan Vernick Francesca Stedman Siegfried Lodwig Y 3/4 1/2 1 - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 11.20 Gold
1 Mark Itabashi Leon Lowe Joe Harris David Caprera Anne Brenner A 5/6 - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 7.04 Gold
20 Melvin Levine Margie Schrader Phebe Packer JoAnne Lowe X 5/6 3 - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 7.07 Gold
11 Donald Boyarsky Margaret Devere Jerry Ranney Jane Ranney X - 4/5 - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 4.75 Gold
13 Mary Olson Joan Kushner Jeanne Gray Carol Ward Y - 4/5 2 - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 5.95 Gold
17 Neil Hunter Randy Thompson John Erickson Richard McCombs X - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 1.50 Red
9 Mary Dougherty Valentin Kovachev Jacob Morgan Kay Enfield Greg Hinze A - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 1.50 Red
6 Robert Craig Peggy Craig Don Heitler Anita Heitler A - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 1.25 Red
19 G S Jade Barrett Donna Lombardini Daniel Hoekstra Robert Solick Chris Champion Bonnie Bagley A - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 1.50 Red
15 Spencer Carr Thomas Goings John Grossmann William Brackett Y - - 3 - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 4.46 Gold
16 Edwin Glickman Bradley Leach William Schelstrate Charles Fortney Y - - 4 - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 3.35 Gold
3 Mary Udell Felicity Moore Billy Trabaudo Viorel Atudorei Y - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 1.00 Red
8 Steven Lockwood Jo Crumley Ted Stein Deborah Reichman A - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 1.00 Red
4 Brian Rink Robert Vetter Robert McKenzie Sheryl Siegel Y - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 1.00 Red
2 Frank Moran Peggy Moran Bob Walsh Beth Schaefer Y - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 1.00 Red
18 Brian Greer Karen Miller Shari Carnelli Barbara Kaiser Y - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.50 Red
14 Wesley Suzuki Bette Suzuki Gena Brooks William Brooks Y - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results