Oct 11, 2017 - Wednesday 7:00 pm

Harwood Eve Stratified Swiss Event Summary

Session 1

14.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.48 Red 1 1 57.00 Mary UdellAlbuquerque, NM Jill BurtramAlbuquerque, NM Susan KrassyColorado Spgs, CO Cheryl SchwartzColorado Spgs, CO
3.36 Red 2 2 54.00 Lorraine LittleBenbrook, TX Lauren BrownMansfield, TX Kathy ColemanFort Worth, TX Jean HelmersFort Worth, TX
2.52 Red 3 3 47.00 Craig KippelsAlbuquerque, NM Gerald WellmanAlbuquerque, NM Steven LockwoodAlbuquerque, NM Deborah ReichmanAlgodones, NM
1.59 Red 4/6 4/5 1 46.00 Bruce PosterSanta Fe, NM Camille OvitskySanta Fe, NM Gary LowenthalSanta Fe, NM Bennett HirschSanta Fe, NM
1.46 Red 4/6 46.00 Greg HinzeSan Antonio, TX Kay EnfieldSanta Fe, NM Mary DoughertySanta Fe, NM Valentin KovachevLas Vegas, NV
1.46 Red 4/6 4/5 46.00 Jerry BeckClovis, NM John RollinsonClovis, NM Phyllis HedgesLas Cruces, NM Margaret AgnewLos Alamos, NM

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
5 Mary Udell Jill Burtram Susan Krassy Cheryl Schwartz B 1 1 - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 4.48 Red
10 Lorraine Little Lauren Brown Kathy Coleman Jean Helmers B 2 2 - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 3.36 Red
11 Craig Kippels Gerald Wellman Steven Lockwood Deborah Reichman B 3 3 - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 2.52 Red
1 Bruce Poster Camille Ovitsky Gary Lowenthal Bennett Hirsch C 4/6 4/5 1 - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 1.59 Red
8 Jerry Beck John Rollinson Phyllis Hedges Margaret Agnew B 4/6 4/5 - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 1.46 Red
3 Greg Hinze Kay Enfield Mary Dougherty Valentin Kovachev A 4/6 - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 1.46 Red
13 Chris Champion Lee Kulbitski Gary Kulbitski Bonnie Bagley A - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.75 Red
14 Felicity Moore Jo Crumley Ted Stein Mark Brownstein A - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.50 Red
2 Beth McGregor Ann Gruidel Deborah Laut Jane Boulter B - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.50 Red
6 Ole Nordhild Barbara Franc Jean Ingram William Rawlings B - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.25 Red
12 Beverly Fanarof Ann Gibbs Marilyn Leiman Jeanette Hughes B - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.25 Red
9 Lillian Fesler Carl Fesler Buck Schreyer Marian Schreyer B - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.50 Red
4 Thad Smith Mindy Smith Joyce Bograd Jean Petrilli C - - - - - - 21.00 0.00 21.00 0.13 Red
7 Athena Kelly Ellen Brabson Shari Carnelli Barbara Kaiser C - - - - - - 18.00 0.00 18.00 0.13 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results