Oct 11, 2017 - Wednesday 9:00 am

High Road Stratified Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

23.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
11.55 Gold 1 1 115.00 Kevin DunnCentennial, CO Marie SmerjacCastle Rock, CO Therese KollerPueblo, CO Phillip YorstonAbiquiu, NM
8.66 Gold 2 2 1 98.00 Margaret GlennSierra Vista, AZ Mary BlanchardSierra Vista, AZ Mary AveiroSierra Vista, AZ Jan DragooSierra Vista, AZ
5.69 Gold 3/4 3 95.00 Susan BatesDallas, TX Ruthie ShorDallas, TX Jane KirbyDallas, TX Diana WinkelmannDallas, TX
5.69 Gold 3/4 95.00 Gary SawyerAlto, NM Alice KinninghamAurora, CO Larry BertholfAlbuquerque, NM Joan CurranCastle Pines, CO
3.58 Gold 5/6 4 93.00 Lynda BurchAlbuquerque, NM Cheryl MitchellCorrales, NM Bliss Kelly-LoreeAlbuquerque, NM Judith MacQuiggAlbuquerque, NM
3.58 Gold 5/6 93.00 Mary DoughertySanta Fe, NM Kay EnfieldSanta Fe, NM Greg HinzeSan Antonio, TX Valentin KovachevLas Vegas, NV
2.63 Gold 5 90.00 Rodney BiasPhoenix, AZ Clair KretschmannTucson, AZ John GrossmannGreeley, CO Thomas GoingsColorado Spgs, CO
2.62 Gold 6 2 87.00 W Gordon GravesPagosa Springs, CO Cathy GravesPagosa Springs, CO Betty NasonAlbuquerque, NM Constance ClarkPagosa Springs, CO
1.96 Gold 3 75.00 Wayne CaplanDurango, CO Don SquiresDurango, CO James BeattyDurango, CO Dan HalsethDurango, CO
1.47 Gold 4 74.00 Fred SeippDallas, TX Mary BrownCrested Butte, CO Cheryl RiderDallas, TX James RiderDallas, TX

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
12 Kevin Dunn Marie Smerjac Therese Koller Phillip Yorston B 1 1 - - - - 115.00 0.00 115.00 11.55 Gold
6 Margaret Glenn Mary Blanchard Mary Aveiro Jan Dragoo C 2 2 1 - - - 98.00 0.00 98.00 8.66 Gold
23 Gary Sawyer Alice Kinningham Larry Bertholf Joan Curran A 3/4 - - - - - 95.00 0.00 95.00 5.69 Gold
9 Susan Bates Ruthie Shor Jane Kirby Diana Winkelmann B 3/4 3 - - - - 95.00 0.00 95.00 5.69 Gold
22 Mary Dougherty Kay Enfield Greg Hinze Valentin Kovachev A 5/6 - - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 3.58 Gold
2 Lynda Burch Cheryl Mitchell Bliss Kelly-Loree Judith MacQuigg B 5/6 4 - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 3.58 Gold
4 Fred Herring Shirley Scott Susan Krassy Cheryl Schwartz A - - - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 1.40 Red
16 Rodney Bias Clair Kretschmann John Grossmann Thomas Goings B - 5 - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 2.63 Gold
11 W Gordon Graves Cathy Graves Betty Nason Constance Clark C - 6 2 - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 2.62 Gold
14 Lorraine Little Kathy Coleman Lauren Brown Jean Helmers B - - - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 1.55 Red
5 Katherine Stewart Lynda Hundertmark Jackie Bradley Panola Lisle B - - - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 1.24 Red
13 Wesley Suzuki Bette Suzuki Gena Brooks William Brooks B - - - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 1.24 Red
19 Karen Cox Polly Schoning Robert Murphy Kathleen Kelly B - - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 0.62 Red
17 Wayne Caplan Don Squires James Beatty Dan Halseth C - - 3 - - - 75.00 0.00 -1.00 75.00 1.96 Gold
21 Fred Seipp Mary Brown Cheryl Rider James Rider C - - 4 - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 1.47 Gold
3 Katherine Demong Courtney Price Mary Alter Kay Freyer C - - - - - - 73.00 0.00 -1.00 73.00 1.09 Red
15 Jerry Beck John Rollinson Phyllis Hedges Margaret Agnew B - - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 1.24 Red
18 William Ashbee Skip Carson Nancy Murray Nettie Ashbee B - - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 1.24 Red
7 Don Elliott Arjun Singh Athena Kelly Jan Heggem C - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 0.93 Red
10 Thad Smith Mindy Smith Ann Gruidel Deborah Laut C - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 0.93 Red
1 Martyn Cooper Beth Todd Michael Thorpe Jeanette Roberts B - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.62 Red
20 Emily Ray John Lay G Winifred Stebbins Mary Burdette C - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.93 Red
8 William Thompson Ginger Lagasse Betty Simanton Anne Smith C - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.62 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results