Oct 01, 2017 - Sunday 10:00 am

Double-Session Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

14.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
2.97 Silver 1 1 89.00 Charlie DrotarParker, CO Nina DowdCentennial, CO Marilyn O NeilCastle Rock, CO Bryan StansburyArvada, CO
2.23 Silver 2 2 1 76.00 Jonathan OrmesDenver, CO Janet OrmesDenver, CO Ronda PalsulichCentennial, CO Jill Van De WaterLittleton, CO
1.46 Silver 3/4 3/4 74.00 Mary WrightArvada, CO Anita HolmesDenver, CO Jane CovodeDenver, CO Ellen SusmanDenver, CO
1.46 Silver 3/4 3/4 2 74.00 Susan KnottDenver, CO Elizabeth WilsonDenver, CO Bonnie BaileyDenver, CO Leslie HoffmanDenver, CO
0.99 Silver 5 5 62.00 P Lynn StuartBoulder, CO Emiko ChildsBoulder, CO Maggie CanupBoulder, CO Sandra-Leigh SerioBoulder, CO

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
10 Charlie Drotar Nina Dowd Marilyn O Neil Bryan Stansbury B 1 1 - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 2.97 Silver
8 Jonathan Ormes Janet Ormes Ronda Palsulich Jill Van De Water C 2 2 1 - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 2.23 Silver
13 Susan Knott Elizabeth Wilson Bonnie Bailey Leslie Hoffman C 3/4 3/4 2 - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 1.46 Silver
6 Mary Wright Anita Holmes Jane Covode Ellen Susman B 3/4 3/4 - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 1.46 Silver
1 P Lynn Stuart Emiko Childs Maggie Canup Sandra-Leigh Serio B 5 5 - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.99 Silver
11 Sharon Scott Valerie Heuer Mary Giblin Janet Gardiner C - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.30 Silver
12 Robin Elliott Gregory Newcomb Lisa Geiger Laura Van Matre B - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.30 Silver
2 Bud Raabe Jr Carol Raabe Robin Spaulding Nancy Teel B - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.30 Silver
4 Wayne Eckerling Marilyn Eckerling Sandi Ogin Bruce Ogin B - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.40 Silver
5 Elizabeth Lipper Katherine Hyzer Barbara Rooney Nikki Headlee B - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.20 Silver
3 Karen Lamb Margaret Barber Judy Courtney Jean Miller B - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.30 Silver
9 Debbie Tyler Deborah Zarlengo Dianne Vanoss Elly Barnes C - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.25 Silver
7 Janet Thornber Michelle Stansbury Marie Grossman Peter Youngwith B - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.20 Silver
14 DJ Vrooman Jane Kirby Nancy Severson Paula Boyd C - - - - - - 23.00 0.00 23.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results