Oct 08, 2017 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

19.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.98 Silver 1 99.00 Edwin StraverIncline Village, NV Pam MorelandPenn Valley, CA Michael MorelandPenn Valley, CA Bob SendallIncline Village, NV
5.99 Silver 2 1 95.00 Mark LundbladReno, NV Thomas HowellReno, NV Paul BlumbergSparks, NV Rick WeissReno, NV
4.49 Silver 3 90.00 Diane ToddReno, NV Bob RobbinsReno, NV Neal MooreReno, NV Quentin WilmotReno, NV
3.37 Silver 4 89.00 Paul PugsleyCarson City, NV John ReynenSacramento, CA Brenda PugsleyCarson City, NV Veronica McMurdieSacramento, CA
2.47 Silver 5/6 83.00 Daniel GreenReno, NV Charlotte FalkReno, NV Robert GarretGardnerville, NV Lin GoldsteinReno, NV
2.47 Silver 5/6 83.00 Paul KushnerSo Lake Tahoe, CA Satish GuptaReno, NV Gary NitzbergCarson City, NV Virginia KellermeyerReno, NV
3.22 Silver 2 80.00 David DickeyReno, NV Donald ParsonsReno, NV Robert UnderwoodIncline Village, NV Elizabeth UnderwoodIncline Village, NV
2.74 Silver 3 1 76.00 Ruth RouseGardnerville, NV Don PetersonCarson City, NV Roxanne HartGardnerville, NV Beverly MeyerCarson City, NV
2.06 Silver 4 2 71.00 Theresa PinneyMinden, NV Judith GreerSolvang, CA Barry JonesSanta Barbara, CA Michael Lucey
1.43 Silver 5 69.00 Donald HixsonRapid City, SD Virginia HixsonRapid City, SD Marilyn ChaplinBrentwood, CA Mel ChaplinBrentwood, CA
1.54 Silver 3 66.00 Otis ClampCarson City, NV Betty ClampCarson City, NV John SillMinden, NV Carole SillMinden, NV
1.16 Silver 4 65.00 Marie ErnstReno, NV Eleanor WaldrenReno, NV Linda FryeReno, NV Marjorie QuaglieriReno, NV

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
6 Edwin Straver Pam Moreland Michael Moreland Bob Sendall A 1 - - - - - 99.00 0.00 99.00 7.98 Silver
10 Mark Lundblad Thomas Howell Paul Blumberg Rick Weiss B 2 1 - - - - 95.00 0.00 95.00 5.99 Silver
2 Diane Todd Bob Robbins Neal Moore Quentin Wilmot A 3 - - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 4.49 Silver
5 Paul Pugsley John Reynen Brenda Pugsley Veronica McMurdie A 4 - - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 3.37 Silver
1 Daniel Green Charlotte Falk Robert Garret Lin Goldstein A 5/6 - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 2.47 Silver
8 Paul Kushner Satish Gupta Gary Nitzberg Virginia Kellermeyer A 5/6 - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 2.47 Silver
19 David Dickey Donald Parsons Robert Underwood Elizabeth Underwood B - 2 - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 3.22 Silver
13 Ruth Rouse Don Peterson Roxanne Hart Beverly Meyer C - 3 1 - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 2.74 Silver
4 Theresa Pinney Judith Greer Barry Jones Michael Lucey C - 4 2 - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 2.06 Silver
9 Donald Hixson Virginia Hixson Marilyn Chaplin Mel Chaplin B - 5 - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 1.43 Silver
11 Otis Clamp Betty Clamp John Sill Carole Sill C - - 3 - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 1.54 Silver
18 Marie Ernst Eleanor Waldren Linda Frye Marjorie Quaglieri C - - 4 - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 1.16 Silver
17 Jill Wallace Andy Wallace Jeannene Levitre Cynthia Swezey C - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.78 Silver
15 Jacqueline Chandler Joyce Remsen Nancy Blackwell Jenny Garcia B - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.52 Silver
12 Frederick Kelly LecClier Kelly Dana Davis Stephanie McCarty C - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.78 Silver
14 Stacey Day Sandy Powell Raymond Yue Susan Powell C - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.52 Silver
3 Nicholas Pchelkin Leona Pchelkin Robert Langson Mary Phillips C - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.52 Silver
16 Richard Turissini Gladys Turissini Sharon Bahry Kevin Smith B - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.26 Silver
7 Terry Gallant Susan Gallant Douglas Hong Jim Liu C - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.26 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results