Oct 21, 2017 - Saturday 3:00 pm

Paul Graegin Memorial Pr Event Summary

Session 1

17.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
0.00 1 1 1 16.00 Trudi McKameyPortage, IN Kenneth BissonAngola, IN Yuan HsuHammond, IN Chester PinkhamAngola, IN
0.00 2/3 2/3 15.50 Thomas O'ConnellLong Beach, IN Robert ButzKankakee, IL William WendtLa Porte, IN Joan ButzKankakee, IL
0.00 2/3 2/3 2 15.50 Marci MeyerLong Beach, IN Charles KleesChicago, IL Keith MeyerLong Beach, IN Eileen KleesChicago, IL
0.00 4/5 14.50 Daryl FraleyCrown Point, IN Joseph ChinHighland, IN Alta AllenGary, IN Tom HallumMishawaka, IN
0.00 4/5 14.50 Joshua StarkGrayslake, IL John HamiltonSouth Bend, IN Suzanne DunnCrystal Lake, IL Lynn MillerSouth Bend, IN
0.00 4 14.00 Alan YngveChesterton, IN Zafar KhanCrown Point, IN Michael BrissetteGary, IN James AngellMunster, IN
0.00 3 13.00 Dave BiglerHobart, IN Juwanna WaltonCalumet City, IL Chuck BriggsHobart, IN Geraldine TylerOlympia Fields, IL

Recaps

Section E

NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
5 Trudi McKamey Kenneth Bisson Yuan Hsu Chester Pinkham C 1 1 1 1 1 1 16.00 66.67 16.00
17 Marci Meyer Charles Klees Keith Meyer Eileen Klees C 2/3 2/3 2 2/3 2/3 2 15.50 64.58 15.50
8 Thomas O'Connell Robert Butz William Wendt Joan Butz B 2/3 2/3 - 2/3 2/3 - 15.50 64.58 15.50
12 Daryl Fraley Joseph Chin Alta Allen Tom Hallum A 4/5 - - 4/5 - - 14.50 60.42 14.50
15 Joshua Stark John Hamilton Suzanne Dunn Lynn Miller A 4/5 - - 4/5 - - 14.50 60.42 14.50
4 Alan Yngve Zafar Khan Michael Brissette James Angell B - 4 - 6 4 - 14.00 58.33 14.00
3 Dave Bigler Juwanna Walton Chuck Briggs Geraldine Tyler C - - 3 7 5 3 13.00 54.17 13.00
10 Mary Kocevar Jeanine Dow Carolyn Potasnik C Arthur Nevins A - - - - - - 12.50 52.08 12.50
16 Terry Bauer Robert Lass Lynn Bayman Tom Fogarty B - - - - - - 12.50 52.08 12.50
2 Sharon Snyder Wayne Carpenter Douglas Jordan Laverne Niksch C - - - - - - 12.50 52.08 12.50
11 Gary Chaney John Ginzel Kimberly Grant Marilyn Ginzel B - - - - - - 11.00 45.83 11.00
1 Larry Rabideau Judy Selund John Goring Jill Wirth A - - - - - - 10.00 41.67 10.00
7 Indra Gupta John Miller Joseph Connelly Rosemary McCarthy C - - - - - - 9.50 39.58 9.50
13 Margaret Kiernan Barbara Stroud Jan Merrick June Reisinger C - - - - - - 9.00 37.50 9.00
9 Louis Nimnicht Kay Lively Steven Watson Nancy Didion A - - - - - - 8.50 35.42 8.50
14 Jacqueline Chavez Patricia Valiska Anna Urosevich Lynne Kostopoulos B - - - - - - 8.00 33.33 8.00
6 Karen Kramer Charlotte Abernethy Robert Hewett Anna Urick C - - - - - - 7.50 31.25 7.50