Oct 20, 2017 - Friday 3:00 pm

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

14.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.48 Red 1 99.00 Jay CostelloEast Amherst, NY Donna SteffanEast Amherst, NY Chongmin ZhangGetzville, NY Glenn MilgrimRansomville, NY
3.36 Red 2 86.00 Katherine PollockEast Amherst, NY Fred YellenBuffalo, NY William RushmoreBuffalo, NY Judith PadgugAmherst, NY
2.52 Red 3 84.00 John BielinskiWest Seneca, NY Paul JanickiMarkham, ON Steven ShiffrinIthaca, NY Gene MarksIthaca, NY
1.89 Red 4 78.00 Shona DonovanKingston, ON Mark DonovanKingston, ON R RubinsteinAstoria, NY Marc SylvesterEdinboro, PA
1.42 Red 5 66.00 Tony ViidikWaterloo, ON Joan ViidikWaterloo, ON Peter PetruzzellisScarborough, ON Sue Lan MaKirtland Hills, OH
2.45 Red 1 1 58.00 Gay SimpsonTonawanda, NY Karen SteeleFranklin, PA Ronald HenriksonBuffalo, NY Ruth WursterOrchard Park, NY
1.84 Red 2 54.00 Dale AndersonBuffalo, NY Rose Marie CassmerMacedonia, OH Frank HenriquesBradford, ON Suzanne NunnNewmarket, ON

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
2 Jay Costello Donna Steffan Chongmin Zhang Glenn Milgrim A 1 - - - - - 99.00 0.00 99.00 4.48 Red
7 Katherine Pollock Fred Yellen William Rushmore Judith Padgug A 2 - - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 3.36 Red
10 John Bielinski Paul Janicki Steven Shiffrin Gene Marks A 3 - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 2.52 Red
11 Shona Donovan Mark Donovan R Rubinstein Marc Sylvester A 4 - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 1.89 Red
12 Tony Viidik Joan Viidik Peter Petruzzellis Sue Lan Ma A 5 - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 1.42 Red
8 John Curley Doug Brenner Lyn Stevens Birte Ayer A - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 0.50 Red
9 Gay Simpson Karen Steele Ronald Henrikson Ruth Wurster C - 1 1 - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 2.45 Red
3 Gladys Martin Mina Ronen Virginia Young Edia Shai A - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.50 Red
14 Dale Anderson Rose Marie Cassmer Frank Henriques Suzanne Nunn B - 2 - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 1.84 Red
6 Jeffrey Bender Diane Bielinski Henry Chudy, Jr Margaret Zhou C - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.50 Red
5 John Ziemer Victor Bergsten Judith Marshall Sharon Benz A - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.25 Red
1 Edward Harman Robert Lederhouse Beena Deshmukh James Lanzo C - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.25 Red
4 Diane Bourdeau Adrian Record David Longstaff Edith Ferber A - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.25 Red
13 Anne O'Connor Carol Bedell Barbara Landree Joyce Kindt B - - - - - - 22.00 0.00 22.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results