Oct 18, 2017 - Wednesday 3:00 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
21 Rashid Khan Vera Carpenter A 1 - - 3 - - 296.40 60.00 321.50 617.90 13.56 Gold Scores
14 J Melvin Norton Jack Shinehoft A 3 - - 1 - - 329.18 66.64 266.50 595.68 7.63 Gold Scores
11 Stanley Kozlowski Judith Padgug A 4 - - 5 - - 282.63 57.21 297.92 580.55 5.72 Gold Scores
3 Bernie Greenspan Warren Oberfield A 5 - - 8 - - 269.33 54.52 308.75 578.08 5.09 Gold|Red Scores
18 Igor Milman Oleg Rubinchik A 10 - - 2 - - 300.20 60.77 242.67 542.87 3.16 Gold|Red Scores
5 Ken Meier Sandra England B 11 4 - - 2 - 243.20 49.23 298.50 541.70 4.81 Gold|Red Scores
7 Joel Wooldridge Junko Hemus A - - - 6 - - 281.68 57.02 250.00 531.68 0.75 Red Scores
9 Birte Ayer Lyn Stevens A - - - 7 - - 270.75 54.81 258.00 528.75 0.65 Red Scores
13 Allen Beroza Judith Marshall A - - - 4 - - 292.60 59.23 236.00 528.60 1.58 Red Scores
12 Rose Marie Cassmer Dale Anderson B - 7 - - 1 - 252.70 51.15 260.50 513.20 3.53 Gold|Red Scores
15 James Lanzo Robert Lederhouse C - - 4 - - - 201.40 40.77 274.08 475.48 1.65 Gold Scores
20 Sharon Stevens M Maureen Clark B - - - - 3 - 242.25 49.04 227.00 469.25 1.18 Red Scores
6 Sandra Smee Christine Pentesco B - - - - - - 232.75 47.12 226.42 459.17 Scores
2 Tova Reinhorn Andrei Reinhorn B - - - - 5 - 234.65 47.50 220.00 454.65 0.47 Red Scores
1 Denise Slattery Eva Schmidt C - - - - - 2/3 229.90 46.54 222.50 452.40 0.78 Red Scores
17 James Ertel William Port C - - - - - - 211.38 42.79 236.50 447.88 Scores
19 Waclaw Grin Robert Innes C - - - - - 2/3 229.90 46.54 210.50 440.40 0.78 Red Scores
10 Paul Inglis Angus Warren C - - - - 4 1 240.83 48.75 197.00 437.83 1.30 Gold Scores
8 James Easton Dennis Clary C - - - - - - 209.95 42.50 197.71 407.66 Scores
16 Carol Bedell Susan Bergman B - - - - - - 161.03 32.60 224.00 385.03 Scores
4 Elizabeth Defeo Rose Ann Grimaldi C - - - - - - 174.33 35.29 119.00 293.33 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
18 Randolph Seidenberg Jr Fred Yellen A 2 - - 1 - - 313.98 63.56 283.00 596.98 10.17 Gold Scores
13 Dian Petrov Kamil Bishara B 6 1 - 3 1 - 294.03 59.52 262.00 556.03 7.04 Gold Scores
12 Dennis Glazebrook Max Rutherford B 7 2 - 5 3 - 275.98 55.87 278.50 554.48 5.28 Gold Scores
8 William Rushmore Arthur Morth B 8 3 - 8 4 - 252.70 51.15 294.00 546.70 3.96 Gold Scores
14 Shirley Irish Doris Kirsch A 9 - - - - - 238.45 48.27 306.50 544.95 3.16 Gold|Red Scores
4 Bernard Fudor Jan Assini A - - - 2 - - 295.93 59.90 243.50 539.43 3.16 Red Scores
20 Suman Agarwal Dennis Wick A - - - 7 - - 261.73 52.98 270.83 532.56 1.40 Red Scores
5 Gary Gottermeier Roger Newell C - 5 1 4 2 1 292.60 59.23 238.88 531.48 3.90 Gold Scores
15 David Whitt Sharon Wilcox C - 6 2 - 5 2 248.43 50.29 278.50 526.93 2.93 Gold Scores
21 Sharon Benz S Neubecker A - - - 6 - - 274.08 55.48 247.00 521.08 0.75 Red Scores
10 Michael Ryan John Ziemer A - - - - - - 219.93 44.52 270.50 490.43 0.75 Red Scores
16 Paul Janicki Joo-Hee Janicki A - - - - - - 228.00 46.15 262.17 490.17 0.65 Red Scores
19 Robert Padgug Elaine Kurasiewicz B - - - - - - 238.93 48.37 248.00 486.93 0.47 Red Scores
17 Stephen Pope Ornit Grossman C - - 3 - 6 3 246.05 49.81 239.96 486.01 2.19 Gold Scores
2 Ed Hills Jeannine Hills B - - - - - - 242.25 49.04 229.00 471.25 Scores
1 Marilyn Sultz Mary Terrana C - - 5 - - - 216.13 43.75 239.50 455.63 1.30 Gold Scores
11 Joyce Frayer Mary Ball C - - - - - - 238.93 48.37 211.79 450.72 Scores
6 Walter Olszewski Martin Pieterse B - - - - - - 191.43 38.75 240.00 431.43 0.82 Red Scores
9 John Bava Edward Morgan C - - - - - - 222.30 45.00 195.00 417.30 Scores
3 Padmanabh Kamath Vinod Patel C - - - - - - 227.05 45.96 189.04 416.09 Scores
7 William Issa Gregory Bruhn C - - - - - - 168.15 34.04 168.15 Scores