Oct 18, 2017 - Wednesday 3:00 pm

Board detail for Stratified Open Pairs

Session

Section J, Board # 23 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: S Vul: Both
23
8 5 13 14
J 8 5 2 A Q 7 J 7 6 8 6 2
Q 6 3 J 9 5 2 9 5 4 3 Q 5
A K 10 9 6 4 3 K 10 8 K 7 4

7 4 K 10 8 A Q 2 A J 10 9 3
Double Dummy Makes NS: 3 1/ - 1 1/ - 2NT
7/6
7/6
EW:
4
6
5
6
NT5
Par Score +120 2
NT-
NS

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  1NT S 150 1365 1-Denise Slattery-Eva Schmidt vs.
11-Joyce Frayer-Mary Ball
Play  1NT S 120 5.528 13-Allen Beroza-Judith Marshall vs.
1-Marilyn Sultz-Mary Terrana
Play  1NT S 150 1365 14-J Melvin Norton-Jack Shinehoft vs.
3-Padmanabh Kamath-Vinod Patel
Play  1NT S 120 5.528 15-James Lanzo-Robert Lederhouse vs.
5-Gary Gottermeier-Roger Newell
Play  1NT S 150 1365 16-Carol Bedell-Susan Bergman vs.
7-William Issa-Gregory Bruhn
Play  1NT S 120 5.528 17-James Ertel-William Port vs.
9-John Bava-Edward Morgan
Play  1NT S 180 1995 18-Igor Milman-Oleg Rubinchik vs.
14-Shirley Irish-Doris Kirsch
Play  1NT N 90 1.58 19-Waclaw Grin-Robert Innes vs.
16-Paul Janicki-Joo-Hee Janicki
Play  1NT S 90 1.58 20-Sharon Stevens-M Maureen Clark vs.
18-Randolph Seidenberg Jr-Fred Yellen
Play  1NT S 150 1365 12-Rose Marie Cassmer-Dale Anderson vs.
12-Dennis Glazebrook-Max Rutherford
Play  1NT S 150 1365 11-Stanley Kozlowski-Judith Padgug vs.
10-Michael Ryan-John Ziemer
Play  1NT S 150 1365 10-Paul Inglis-Angus Warren vs.
8-William Rushmore-Arthur Morth
Play  1NT S 150 1365 2-Tova Reinhorn-Andrei Reinhorn vs.
13-Dian Petrov-Kamil Bishara
Play  1NT S 150 1365 3-Bernie Greenspan-Warren Oberfield vs.
15-David Whitt-Sharon Wilcox
Play  2NT N -100 00 4-Elizabeth Defeo-Rose Ann Grimaldi vs.
17-Stephen Pope-Ornit Grossman
Play  1NT S 150 1365 5-Ken Meier-Sandra England vs.
19-Robert Padgug-Elaine Kurasiewicz
Play  1NT S 150 1365 6-Sandra Smee-Christine Pentesco vs.
21-Sharon Benz-S Neubecker
Play  1NT S 120 5.528 7-Joel Wooldridge-Junko Hemus vs.
2-Ed Hills-Jeannine Hills
Play  2 S 110 315 8-James Easton-Dennis Clary vs.
4-Bernard Fudor-Jan Assini
Play  2 W 200 20100 9-Birte Ayer-Lyn Stevens vs.
6-Walter Olszewski-Martin Pieterse
Play  1NT S 150 1365 21-Rashid Khan-Vera Carpenter vs.
20-Suman Agarwal-Dennis Wick

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  1NT S -120 14.572 1-Marilyn Sultz-Mary Terrana vs.
13-Allen Beroza-Judith Marshall
Play  1NT S -150 735 13-Dian Petrov-Kamil Bishara vs.
2-Tova Reinhorn-Andrei Reinhorn
Play  1NT S -180 15 14-Shirley Irish-Doris Kirsch vs.
18-Igor Milman-Oleg Rubinchik
Play  1NT S -150 735 15-David Whitt-Sharon Wilcox vs.
3-Bernie Greenspan-Warren Oberfield
Play  1NT N -90 18.592 16-Paul Janicki-Joo-Hee Janicki vs.
19-Waclaw Grin-Robert Innes
Play  2NT N 100 20100 17-Stephen Pope-Ornit Grossman vs.
4-Elizabeth Defeo-Rose Ann Grimaldi
Play  1NT S -90 18.592 18-Randolph Seidenberg Jr-Fred Yellen vs.
20-Sharon Stevens-M Maureen Clark
Play  1NT S -150 735 19-Robert Padgug-Elaine Kurasiewicz vs.
5-Ken Meier-Sandra England
Play  1NT S -150 735 20-Suman Agarwal-Dennis Wick vs.
21-Rashid Khan-Vera Carpenter
Play  1NT S -150 735 12-Dennis Glazebrook-Max Rutherford vs.
12-Rose Marie Cassmer-Dale Anderson
Play  1NT S -150 735 11-Joyce Frayer-Mary Ball vs.
1-Denise Slattery-Eva Schmidt
Play  1NT S -150 735 10-Michael Ryan-John Ziemer vs.
11-Stanley Kozlowski-Judith Padgug
Play  1NT S -120 14.572 2-Ed Hills-Jeannine Hills vs.
7-Joel Wooldridge-Junko Hemus
Play  1NT S -150 735 3-Padmanabh Kamath-Vinod Patel vs.
14-J Melvin Norton-Jack Shinehoft
Play  2 S -110 1785 4-Bernard Fudor-Jan Assini vs.
8-James Easton-Dennis Clary
Play  1NT S -120 14.572 5-Gary Gottermeier-Roger Newell vs.
15-James Lanzo-Robert Lederhouse
Play  2 W -200 00 6-Walter Olszewski-Martin Pieterse vs.
9-Birte Ayer-Lyn Stevens
Play  1NT S -150 735 7-William Issa-Gregory Bruhn vs.
16-Carol Bedell-Susan Bergman
Play  1NT S -150 735 8-William Rushmore-Arthur Morth vs.
10-Paul Inglis-Angus Warren
Play  1NT S -120 14.572 9-John Bava-Edward Morgan vs.
17-James Ertel-William Port
Play  1NT S -150 735 21-Sharon Benz-S Neubecker vs.
6-Sandra Smee-Christine Pentesco