Oct 14, 2017 - Saturday 10:30 am

Bracketed Round Robin Teams 1 Event Summary

Session 2

15.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
26.26 Gold 1 95.00 Joel WooldridgeAstoria, NY Lynne TarnopolNew York, NY Alan SontagGaithersburg, MD David BerkowitzBoca Raton, FL
19.70 Gold 2 88.00 Leora DubrovskyHowell, NJ Richard DubrovskyHowell, NJ Thomas PaskeHereford, England Ehud Friedlander
14.77 Gold 3 83.00 John KinnPoughkeepsie, NY Cathleen KinnPoughkeepsie, NY Sabrina MilesMansfield, MA Farley MawyerPort Chester, NY
11.08 Gold 4 82.00 Gillian MiniterNew York, NY Joe GrueNew York, NY Glenn EisensteinNew York, NY Kent MignocchiBronx, NY
8.13 Gold 5/6 79.00 Richard DeMartinoRiverside, CT Geoffrey BrodAvon, CT Stephen NellissenWashington Twp, NJ Bob GwirtzmanBrooklyn, NY
8.13 Gold 5/6 79.00 Victor KingHartford, CT Karen McCallumExeter, NH Michael KoperaBrooklyn, NY Jeff AkerBriarcliff, NY

Recaps

Section 01

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
12 Joel Wooldridge Lynne Tarnopol Alan Sontag David Berkowitz A 1 - - - - - 95.00 0.00 95.00 26.26 Gold
3 Leora Dubrovsky Richard Dubrovsky Thomas Paske Ehud Friedlander A 2 - - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 19.70 Gold
15 John Kinn Cathleen Kinn Sabrina Miles Farley Mawyer A 3 - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 14.77 Gold
10 Gillian Miniter Joe Grue Glenn Eisenstein Kent Mignocchi A 4 - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 11.08 Gold
13 Victor King Karen McCallum Michael Kopera Jeff Aker A 5/6 - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 8.13 Gold
4 Richard DeMartino Geoffrey Brod Stephen Nellissen Bob Gwirtzman A 5/6 - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 8.13 Gold
8 Christina Parker Stewart Rubenstein Susan Smith Michael Smith A - - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 0.90 Red
11 H Jay Sloofman Timothy Baird Jason Fuhrman Richard Rosenthal A - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 1.08 Red
9 Douglas Thompson Karen Barrett Marilyn Tjader Gordon Kiernan A - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.08 Red
6 Michael Hess Richard Fronapfel Susan Fronapfel Gary Miyashiro A - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.72 Red
1 Eli Schneider Cynthia Schneider Kirk Elyakin Marilyn Elyakin A - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 1.08 Red
7 David Wachsman Janis Wachsman Todd Wachsman Michael Botwin A - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 1.08 Red
2 Martin Singer Miyoko Boswell John Gropp Dennis Kaye A - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 1.08 Red
14 Julia Zucker Nat Zucker Henry Deutsch Eileen O'Neill A - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.72 Red
5 James Misner Elaine Misner Florence Mahony Brian Mahony A - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.72 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results