Oct 14, 2017 - Saturday 3:00 pm

A/B/C Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Andrew Rosenthal Aaron Silverstein A 1 - - 1 - - 397.00 61.08 424.00 821.00 32.47 Gold Scores
5 Stephen Gladyszak Barbara Murphy A 8 - - 8 - - 359.00 55.23 372.50 731.50 7.22 Gold Scores
9 Jill Fouad Harold Feldheim A 9 - - 5 - - 370.50 57.00 357.00 727.50 6.49 Gold Scores
11 William Titley Allan Clamage A 10 - - 11 - - 352.50 54.23 374.50 727.00 5.90 Gold Scores
14 Sam Borenstein Dennis Thompson A 13 - - 7 - - 360.50 55.46 340.00 700.50 4.64 Gold Scores
3 Radu Nistor Joan Brody A - - - 9 - - 358.50 55.15 330.00 688.50 1.71 Red Scores
6 Alice Hummel Constance Graham B - - - - 3 - 323.50 49.77 298.00 621.50 1.21 Red Scores
15 Pamela Furtsch Richard Zucker A - - - - - - 298.50 45.92 319.00 617.50 Scores
12 Martha Van Allen Stephanie Austin C - - - - - 2 290.50 44.69 314.50 605.00 1.90 Red Scores
1 Tania Reyes Hiller Arthur Seelenfreund A - - - - - - 292.50 45.00 312.00 604.50 Scores
7 Joyce Menezes Lee Ohliger A - - - - - - 289.50 44.54 292.00 581.50 Scores
10 Ricki Gardner Gary Brooks C - - - - - - 268.50 41.31 306.50 575.00 0.98 Red Scores
4 Joseph Grill Paul Miller B - - - - - - 274.50 42.23 292.00 566.50 Scores
2 Beau Norton Dolores Dodi Ballard C - - - - - - 272.00 41.85 286.00 558.00 Scores
8 Irene Reiter George Browne C - - - - - - 284.50 43.77 249.00 533.50 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Arnold Berman Stanley Yellin B 12 1 - - - - 306.00 47.08 398.50 704.50 10.92 Gold Scores
13 Nancy Molesworth Susan Kraner A 15 - - 7 - - 354.00 54.46 336.50 690.50 4.06 Gold Scores
4 Alan Kudisch Jeanne Hanrahan B - 4 - 8 4 - 343.00 52.77 336.50 679.50 4.61 Gold Scores
6 Steven Huhman Joel Goren B - 6 - 5 2 - 365.50 56.23 309.00 674.50 3.12 Gold Scores
9 Dan Hertz Natalie Hertz A - - - 9 - - 342.50 52.69 309.50 652.00 0.95 Red Scores
3 Gerald Sosler Kay Schulle A - - - - - - 304.50 46.85 345.00 649.50 0.81 Red Scores
8 Yan Zhang Ruth Grant B - - - - 6 - 334.00 51.38 306.00 640.00 0.46 Red Scores
7 Stephen Garreffa Melissa Baker A - - - 1 - - 390.00 60.00 246.00 636.00 5.69 Gold Scores
14 Bruce Platt Alice Platt C - - 5 - - - 321.00 49.38 302.50 623.50 1.57 Gold Scores
1 Bob Rebelein Jill Marshall A - - - - - - 333.00 51.23 287.00 620.00 Scores
11 Bart Reiss Marin Marinov A - - - 11/12 - - 336.50 51.77 278.50 615.00 0.79 Red Scores
5 Eileen Paley Mimi Bieber A - - - - - - 323.00 49.69 276.50 599.50 Scores
12 Dana Rossi Adam Lally C - - - - - - 273.50 42.08 304.00 577.50 0.46 Red Scores
2 Judy Gruenberger Marilyn Schapiro C - - - - - - 265.00 40.77 272.50 537.50 Scores
15 Jared Egerer Tiger Lili Williams C - - - 3 1 1 366.50 56.38 366.50 2.85 Gold|Red Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Glenn Robbins Jiang Gu A 2 - - 6 - - 367.50 56.54 422.50 790.00 24.35 Gold Scores
11 Sandrea Friedman Michael Rosen A 3 - - 3 - - 377.00 58.00 405.00 782.00 18.26 Gold Scores
1 Kamla Chawla Judith Merrill A 4 - - 4 - - 373.50 57.46 406.00 779.50 13.70 Gold Scores
7 Lisa Berkowitz Michael Berkowitz A 6 - - 2 - - 384.00 59.08 362.50 746.50 9.28 Gold Scores
9 Fred Hawa Faye Marino A - - - 12 - - 345.50 53.15 339.00 684.50 1.71 Red Scores
12 Carl Berenbaum Barbara Kepple A - - - - - - 327.00 50.31 356.50 683.50 0.95 Red Scores
2 Carl Sorgen Joseph Shuldiner C - 5 3 10 1 1 357.00 54.92 320.50 677.50 3.73 Gold|Red Scores
6 Phyllis Fuchs Charles Fuchs B - 7 - - 2 - 329.50 50.69 333.00 662.50 2.95 Gold|Red Scores
8 Robert Bertoni Michael Wavada B - - - - 4 - 315.50 48.54 336.50 652.00 2.68 Gold|Red Scores
14 Carole Weinstein Rena Lieberman A - - - - - - 331.00 50.92 316.50 647.50 Scores
13 Carlos Munoz Kassie Munoz A - - - - - - 311.50 47.92 330.50 642.00 0.81 Red Scores
4 Mark Blanchard Neeta Mone B - - - - 5 - 309.00 47.54 312.00 621.00 1.01 Red Scores
5 Kay Howe Pat Hartman B - - - - - - 245.00 37.69 307.00 552.00 Scores
10 Barry Pariser Frank Felleman C - - - - - - 260.00 40.00 244.50 504.50 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Iulian Rotaru Dori Byrnes A 5 - - 4 - - 366.00 56.31 381.50 747.50 10.82 Gold Scores
11 Alex Perlin Dana Berkowitz A 7 - - 2 - - 380.00 58.46 362.00 742.00 8.12 Gold Scores
7 Robert Lavin Phyllis Quinn A 11 - - 11/12 - - 336.50 51.77 384.00 720.50 5.41 Gold Scores
8 Jordan Lampe Stefano Merlo C 14 2 1 - - 4 324.00 49.85 372.50 696.50 8.19 Gold Scores
12 David Venetianer Richard Franklin C - 3 2 6 3 2 362.50 55.77 326.00 688.50 6.14 Gold Scores
14 John McLaughlin Lloyd Arvedon A - - - - - - 299.00 46.00 389.00 688.00 2.85 Red Scores
3 Arnold Fisher Jane Ball A - - - - - - 304.00 46.77 366.00 670.00 1.16 Red Scores
1 Vijay Ahuja Barbara Clark A - - - - - - 298.50 45.92 353.00 651.50 0.87 Red Scores
6 Amy Rhodes Yasmine Guenancia C - - 4 10 5 3 341.50 52.54 304.00 645.50 1.98 Gold Scores
13 Nancy Sahlein Stephen Sahlein B - - - - - - 300.00 46.15 329.50 629.50 0.88 Red Scores
5 Jeff Horowitz K Hart A - - - - - - 329.00 50.62 273.50 602.50 Scores
10 Judith Jacobson Margaret Molwitz C - - - - - - 272.00 41.85 281.50 553.50 Scores
2 Robert Hoffman Jr Susan Siegel C - - - - - - 280.50 43.15 266.00 546.50 Scores
4 John Berry Michael Carchia, Jr B - - - - - - 273.50 42.08 220.50 494.00 Scores