Oct 13, 2017 - Friday 3:00 pm

A/B/C Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Melih Ozdil Sharon Goldman A 7 - - - - - 332.00 51.08 408.50 740.50 8.08 Gold Scores
10 Bart Reiss Marin Marinov A - - - - - - 329.50 50.69 370.50 700.00 1.21 Red Scores
3 Tania Reyes Hiller Solomon Field A - - - - - - 326.00 50.15 366.50 692.50 1.09 Red Scores
4 Trevor Reeves Felix Springer C - 4 3 - 4 3 331.00 50.92 336.50 667.50 4.75 Gold Scores
13 Steven Huhman Bob Gwirtzman A - - - 4 - - 358.00 55.08 306.00 664.00 1.94 Red Scores
11 Carl Sorgen Joseph Shuldiner C - 6 5 - - - 285.50 43.92 371.00 656.50 3.21 Gold Scores
12 Robert Bertoni Arnold Berman A - - - 11 - - 333.00 51.23 307.50 640.50 0.79 Red Scores
7 Alice Hummel Cynthia Michael A - - - 9 - - 339.00 52.15 297.00 636.00 0.92 Red Scores
8 John Kinn Cathleen Kinn B - - - - - - 320.00 49.23 280.50 600.50 Scores
14 Florence Mahony Brian Mahony B - - - - - - 304.50 46.85 290.00 594.50 Scores
1 Jatin Mehta Gloria Sieron B - - - - - - 295.00 45.38 281.00 576.00 Scores
9 Sandra DeMartino Joyce Stiefel A - - - - - - 271.00 41.69 298.00 569.00 Scores
5 Barbara Murphy Stephen Gladyszak A - - - - - - 288.00 44.31 266.50 554.50 Scores
6 Gary Brooks Ricki Gardner C - - - - - - 300.00 46.15 243.00 543.00 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Joe Grue Gillian Miniter A 4 - - 5 - - 379.00 58.31 389.00 768.00 13.63 Gold Scores
1 Michael Lipkin Seth Cohen A 5 - - 1 - - 391.00 60.15 363.50 754.50 10.77 Gold Scores
7 John Babb Dennis Kaye A 8/10 - - 3 - - 381.50 58.69 357.50 739.00 6.50 Gold Scores
12 Jill Marshall Joel Goren A 13 - - 4 - - 379.50 58.38 329.50 709.00 4.61 Gold Scores
3 Douglas Doub Carolyn Joseph A - - - 11 - - 348.00 53.54 334.50 682.50 0.79 Red Scores
14 Marilyn Fedak Raluca Dobrescu C - - - - 6 - 315.00 48.46 329.50 644.50 1.02 Red Scores
13 H Jay Sloofman Carlos Munoz A - - - 9 - - 355.50 54.69 289.00 644.50 0.92 Red Scores
6 David Libchaber David Parsons C - - - 7 2 2 370.50 57.00 271.00 641.50 1.84 Gold Scores
8 Elaine Misner James Misner B - - - 10 3 - 354.00 54.46 275.50 629.50 1.32 Red Scores
9 Sarah Corning Margaret Mason A - - - - - - 341.00 52.46 275.00 616.00 Scores
10 Sabrina Miles Farley Mawyer B - - - - - - 288.00 44.31 282.50 570.50 Scores
2 Peter Bittle Ruth Grant B - - - - - - 254.50 39.15 314.00 568.50 0.47 Red Scores
5 Robert Lavin Erika Silver B - - - - - - 272.50 41.92 287.00 559.50 Scores
4 Doris Weiser Morton Weiser C - - - - - - 257.50 39.62 261.50 519.00 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Carl Berenbaum Barbara Kepple A 2 - - 2 - - 377.00 58.00 394.00 771.00 24.23 Gold Scores
12 Kent Mignocchi Joan Brody A 3 - - 1 - - 396.00 60.92 374.50 770.50 18.17 Gold Scores
11 Glenn Robbins Jiang Gu A 8/10 - - - - - 327.50 50.38 411.50 739.00 6.50 Gold Scores
5 Dennis Thompson Sam Borenstein A 8/10 - - 3 - - 367.00 56.46 372.00 739.00 6.50 Gold Scores
8 Christina Parker Stewart Rubenstein B 11 2 - 5 1 - 357.00 54.92 377.00 734.00 8.44 Gold Scores
6 Jonathan Jankus Paul Miller C - 3 2 7 2 1 347.00 53.38 341.50 688.50 6.33 Gold Scores
7 Kamla Chawla Judith Merrill A - - - - - - 298.00 45.85 385.50 683.50 4.19 Gold Scores
14 David Venetianer Richard Franklin C - 5 4 - 3 2 332.50 51.15 333.00 665.50 3.75 Gold Scores
10 Linda Green David Blackburn A - - - 6 - - 352.50 54.23 310.50 663.00 1.27 Red Scores
1 Elliot Ranard Doris Greenwald A - - - - - - 330.50 50.85 331.00 661.50 Scores
3 Jill Fouad Harold Feldheim A - - - 10 - - 335.50 51.62 318.50 654.00 0.85 Red Scores
9 Carole Weinstein Rena Lieberman A - - - 8 - - 340.50 52.38 292.00 632.50 1.01 Red Scores
2 Irene Reiter Stephanie Austin C - - - - - - 314.50 48.38 305.50 620.00 Scores
4 Matthew Salvia Dave Gray C - - - - - - 212.00 32.62 321.00 533.00 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Kenneth Moss Roberto Azank C 1 1 1 6 1 1 371.00 57.08 417.50 788.50 32.30 Gold Scores
5 Sherry Ann Kavaler Iulian Rotaru A 6 - - 2 - - 386.50 59.46 362.50 749.00 9.23 Gold Scores
3 Arnold Fisher Jane Ball A 12 - - - - - 337.00 51.85 374.50 711.50 4.97 Gold Scores
13 David Standig Hank Youngerman A 14 - - 8 - - 360.00 55.38 347.50 707.50 4.31 Gold Scores
9 Rob Gordon Dori Cohen A - - - - - - 323.50 49.77 364.50 688.00 1.09 Red Scores
8 Alan Kudisch Jeanne Hanrahan B - 7 - - 4 - 334.00 51.38 313.50 647.50 2.81 Gold Scores
6 Beau Norton Dolores Dodi Ballard C - - - - - - 260.00 40.00 384.50 644.50 1.99 Gold Scores
1 Tom Joyce Frank Blachowski A - - - - - - 311.50 47.92 327.00 638.50 Scores
7 Marilyn Caissy Joan Martin B - - - - - - 310.50 47.77 313.50 624.00 Scores
4 Arthur Seelenfreund Dan Hertz A - - - - - - 295.50 45.46 327.50 623.00 Scores
2 Richard Zucker Pamela Furtsch A - - - - - - 295.00 45.38 324.50 619.50 Scores
11 Michelle Harman Nancy Marcus C - - - - 5 - 329.00 50.62 275.50 604.50 0.53 Red Scores
14 Karen Barrett Douglas Thompson B - - - - - - 234.00 36.00 356.00 590.00 1.37 Red Scores
12 Bob Rebelein Julian Laderman B - - - - - - 265.00 40.77 295.50 560.50 Scores