Oct 12, 2017 - Thursday 3:00 pm

Golden Opportunity Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
2 Leonard Solomon Marc Goldstein 2 8 2 1 2 1 1 103.00 61.31 88.50 191.50 3.84 Gold|Red Scores
5 Wendy Katz Ronald Cote 7 14 - - 1 - - 108.28 64.45 76.00 184.28 1.38 Gold Scores
6 Richard Phillips Eleanor Phillips 3 - 7 - 3 2 - 96.45 57.41 81.00 177.45 1.28 Red Scores
3 Martha Rosen Marion Hermann 7 - - - - - - 76.14 45.32 91.50 167.64 1.07 Gold Scores
4 Harold Goldman Alice Platt 2 - - - - - - 87.28 51.95 75.50 162.78 Scores
8 Sandra Gould Beth Schweitzer 7 - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 82.50 153.50 Scores
7 Marian Sussna Louise Dankberg 7 - - - - - - 68.28 40.64 80.50 148.78 Scores
1 Susan Panzer Joanne Rodney 3 - - - - - - 61.12 36.38 83.50 144.62 Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
2 Gladys Chin Mariann Stepp 2 9 3 2 3 - 1 95.22 56.68 94.50 189.72 2.88 Gold|Red Scores
5 Sandra Yorke Philip Yorke 3 11 5 - 2 2 - 96.22 57.27 91.00 187.22 1.89 Gold|Red Scores
1 Terry Lerman Lawrence Winick 3 - - - 1 1 - 99.00 58.93 72.00 171.00 1.38 Gold Scores
7 Gretchen Jack Beverly Bright 7 - - - - - - 90.13 53.65 73.00 163.13 Scores
3 Nancy Beha James Beha 7 - - - - - - 81.86 48.73 80.00 161.86 Scores
4 Robin Brendell Sharon Melville 7 - - - - - - 71.55 42.59 89.50 161.05 0.51 Red Scores
8 Harold Salm Norman Gross 7 - - - - - - 63.00 37.50 97.50 160.50 1.45 Gold Scores
6 Margaret James Barbara Terkildsen 2 - - - - - - 75.22 44.77 77.50 152.72 Scores

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
4 Cindy Scheinfeld Jill Jacobs 3 2 1 - 1 1 - 103.75 61.76 103.00 206.75 7.24 Gold Scores
6 Marsha Scherr David Shapiro 2 10 4 3 3 - 2 93.14 55.44 96.00 189.14 2.16 Gold|Red Scores
8 Georgeann Kishner Stanley Kishner 7 13 - - - - - 80.24 47.76 105.50 185.74 1.53 Gold Scores
3 Lou Filippetti Charles Walke 7 - - - - - - 72.42 43.11 105.36 177.78 1.07 Red Scores
5 Marjorie Berkley Ellen Weinstock 7 - - - 4 - - 88.01 52.39 73.50 161.51 0.51 Red Scores
2 B Lynn Tavormina John Boettcher 2 - - - - - - 87.37 52.01 66.98 154.35 Scores
1 Motoko Oinaga Allison Ryan 2 - - - - - - 75.45 44.91 73.14 148.59 Scores
7 Marjorie Andrews Diane Tobias 7 - - - - - - 56.58 33.68 74.93 131.51 Scores
9 Pravin Shah Deena Shah 2 - - - 2 2 1 99.54 59.25 99.54 1.02 Red Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
6 Melissa Bissell Linda Gordon 7 15 - - 2 - - 87.28 51.95 94.50 181.78 1.75 Gold|Red Scores
7 Howard Cohen Stacey Weiss 7 16 - - 1 - - 105.57 62.84 75.50 181.07 1.45 Gold Scores
3 Vicki Seltzer Richard Brach 2 - 8 4 4 2 - 85.13 50.67 91.50 176.63 1.71 Gold|Red Scores
5 Gail Reitman-Heald R Bruce Heald 7 - - - - - - 73.12 43.52 96.50 169.62 1.02 Red Scores
1 Linda Einhorn-Ihde Joann Goodspeed 3 - - - - - - 85.07 50.64 82.00 167.07 0.51 Red Scores
8 Doris Andrews Ann Dougherty 7 - - - - - - 69.55 41.40 88.79 158.34 0.54 Red Scores
4 Sally Vennel Charles Vennel 2 - - - - - - 79.36 47.24 75.00 154.36 Scores
9 Susan Schaller Mary Kaley 2 - - - 3 1 1 86.14 51.27 86.14 0.92 Red Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
5 Ross Huntington Robert Huntington 7 3 - - 1 - - 97.50 58.04 106.38 203.88 5.43 Gold Scores
4 Roberta Mooney Mary Newman 3 12 6 - 3 1 - 90.50 53.87 96.36 186.86 2.00 Gold|Red Scores
1 Linda Bradford Haroula Dobyns 3 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 95.15 173.65 0.73 Red Scores
2 Flo Kahn Marcy Boyle 2 - - 5 4 2 1 87.00 51.79 84.29 171.29 1.62 Red Scores
3 Eileen Feldman Carol Fishman 7 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 89.01 166.01 0.51 Red Scores
7 Barbara Roy Ruth Lessinger 7 - - - 2 - - 94.00 55.95 69.44 163.44 1.02 Red Scores
8 Rita Gladstone Linda Reavis 7 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 72.50 150.00 Scores
6 Marny Lundy Patricia Rudolph 2 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 64.42 142.42 Scores
9 Jean Bieluczyk Debra Balbus 2 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 76.00 Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
5 Paul Caten Jr Charles Shanes 7 1 - - 2 - - 100.50 59.82 120.86 221.36 9.65 Gold Scores
4 Keith Ordemann Doug Chaney 7 4 - - 1 - - 103.00 61.31 100.71 203.71 4.07 Gold Scores
3 Betty Kerber Donald Muller 7 - - - 4 - - 84.50 50.30 88.00 172.50 0.51 Red Scores
7 Barbara Lemberger Rose Marie Stark 3 - - - - 2 - 82.00 48.81 87.00 169.00 1.67 Red Scores
1 Jan White Roberta Yaffe 7 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 83.57 159.07 Scores
6 Alan Gamble Ruth Adams 2 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 85.50 157.00 0.87 Red Scores
2 Ingrid Klove Jeffrey Hyman 2 - - - - - - 62.00 36.90 52.50 114.50 Scores
8 Jackie Kingston Bill Kingston 2 - - - 3 1 1 95.50 56.85 95.50 0.98 Red Scores
9 Nancy Newton Janet Nelson 2 - - - - - 2 81.50 48.51 81.50 0.61 Red Scores

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
4 Barbara Henningson Judith McGrath 7 5 - - 3 - - 92.80 55.24 110.00 202.80 3.22 Gold Scores
8 Vandy Walker Sara Bellesheim 7 6 - - 2 - - 101.36 60.33 100.00 201.36 2.76 Gold Scores
3 Susan Shechtman Barbara Mindell 7 - - - - - - 80.72 48.05 85.50 166.22 0.51 Red Scores
6 Albert Gee Jon Ross 2 - - - 1 1 1 108.85 64.79 56.50 165.35 1.38 Gold Scores
7 Barbara Fallone Vince De Pasquale 7 - - - - - - 76.14 45.32 85.00 161.14 Scores
2 Karlene Wood Breta Adams 3 - - - - 2 - 80.21 47.74 79.00 159.21 1.28 Red Scores
1 Allen Kasden Charlotte Bailey 3 - - - - - - 68.21 40.60 78.50 146.71 Scores
5 Caroline Hirschfeld Rosalie Stone 2 - - - - - - 63.20 37.62 81.64 144.84 0.61 Red Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
7 Linda Dale Mulholland Rosemary Benedict 7 7 - - 1 - - 111.36 66.29 84.99 196.35 2.41 Gold Scores
5 Denise Resnik Paul Resnik 7 - - - 2 - - 100.65 59.91 80.00 180.65 0.97 Red Scores
3 Robert McGuire Eduardo Sese 7 - - - - - - 78.71 46.85 86.46 165.17 0.73 Red Scores
2 Tony Mortimer Louis Cascio 3 - - - - - - 60.07 35.76 99.83 159.90 1.02 Red Scores
6 Joyce Guttman Diane Martucci 2 - - - 3 1 1 95.29 56.72 64.31 159.60 0.92 Red Scores
8 Jackie Pare Gail Burak 7 - - - - - - 65.28 38.86 82.82 148.10 Scores
1 Gail Gamble Lois Lang 3 - - - - 2 - 89.64 53.36 56.80 146.44 0.64 Red Scores
4 Barbara Callaway Ronald Lawson 2 - - - - - - 69.79 41.54 62.00 131.79 Scores