Oct 12, 2017 - Thursday 3:00 pm

A/B/C Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Tania Reyes Hiller Paul Lewis A 4 - - 6 - - 370.74 57.04 401.44 772.18 13.70 Gold Scores
3 Nancy Marcus Kent Mignocchi A 7 - - 3 - - 396.96 61.07 359.78 756.74 8.12 Gold Scores
14 Bart Reiss Marin Marinov A 12 - - 8 - - 366.76 56.42 355.98 722.74 5.00 Gold Scores
7 Jill Fouad Harold Feldheim A 13 - - - - - 321.98 49.54 385.67 707.65 4.64 Gold Scores
11 Natalie Hertz Dan Hertz A - - - 9 - - 346.98 53.38 342.13 689.11 0.95 Red Scores
5 Barbara Murphy Stephen Gladyszak A - - - 12 - - 332.52 51.16 352.06 684.58 1.76 Red Scores
6 Harold Beck E Paul Madison C - 5 1 - 2 2 316.66 48.72 357.24 673.90 4.20 Gold Scores
4 Matthew Salvia Dave Gray C - 6 2 11 1 1 333.26 51.27 337.10 670.36 3.95 Gold Scores
13 Janet Lippmann Barbara Skluth A - - - - - - 326.98 50.30 327.31 654.29 Scores
1 Lisa Berkowitz Daniele Panayotatos A - - - - - - 328.84 50.59 308.24 637.08 Scores
8 Sheila Katz Terry Lubman B - - - - - - 269.34 41.44 319.63 588.97 1.26 Red Scores
12 Yasmine Guenancia Fran Columbus B - - - - - - 290.36 44.67 245.55 535.91 Scores
2 Annabelle Hills Beverly Tillberry B - - - - - - 265.84 40.90 265.36 531.20 Scores
10 Bob Meisel Caroline Molyneux C - - - - - - 234.90 36.14 217.90 -12.50 452.80 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Brian Glubok Walter Schenker A 5 - - 2 - - 392.24 60.34 375.54 767.78 10.82 Gold Scores
14 Andrew Lohan Myra Bachman A 6 - - 5 - - 349.84 53.82 415.26 765.10 9.28 Gold Scores
13 Nancy Molesworth Susan Kraner A 10 - - 3 - - 374.84 57.67 360.64 735.48 5.90 Gold Scores
11 Eileen Paley Daniel Raz A 15 - - - - - 322.74 49.65 375.52 698.26 4.06 Gold Scores
8 Gary Miyashiro Don Stiegler B - 4 - - - - 295.26 45.42 381.66 676.92 4.25 Gold Scores
9 Hjordis Eythorsdottir Joan Brody A - - - 7 - - 343.08 52.78 328.24 671.32 1.16 Red Scores
7 Heidi Klein Daniel Silver A - - - 9 - - 342.82 52.74 300.48 643.30 0.95 Red Scores
10 Ron Kahan Rufus Cole C - - 4 - - - 315.28 48.50 308.18 623.46 1.77 Gold Scores
1 Mimi Bieber Faye Marino A - - - - - - 283.48 43.61 336.98 620.46 0.80 Red Scores
6 Robert McCaw Sarah Sykes A - - - - - - 284.90 43.83 334.54 619.44 Scores
4 Mark Stasiewski Lee Herdle C - - - - 4 1 323.74 49.81 280.06 603.80 1.40 Gold Scores
5 Martin Steinberg Celeste Steinberg B - - - - - - 300.33 46.20 292.92 -6.25 593.25 0.88 Red Scores
2 John Berry Michael Carchia, Jr B - - - - 5 - 322.84 49.67 239.30 562.14 0.50 Red Scores
12 Henry Deutsch Mark Blumenthal C - - - - - 2 317.74 48.88 317.74 0.98 Red Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 Alison Wilson Chris Willenken A 1 - - 2 - - 398.46 61.30 416.28 814.74 32.47 Gold Scores
13 Russell Samuel Jeffrey Rothstein A 2 - - 1 - - 426.26 65.58 362.12 788.38 24.35 Gold Scores
6 Melih Ozdil Sharon Goldman A 3 - - 4 - - 374.02 57.54 414.02 788.04 18.26 Gold Scores
3 Glenn Robbins Lloyd Arvedon A 11 - - 7 - - 369.46 56.84 357.80 727.26 5.41 Gold Scores
7 David Standig Hank Youngerman A - - - 5 - - 373.72 57.50 324.34 698.06 1.51 Red Scores
12 Sandra DeMartino Joyce Stiefel A - - - 10 - - 334.06 51.39 347.20 681.26 1.67 Red Scores
11 Julian Laderman Arthur Seelenfreund A - - - - - - 330.00 50.77 350.62 680.62 0.85 Red Scores
9 Lester Gottlieb Jill Marshall A - - - - - - 331.06 50.93 327.50 658.56 Scores
1 Jay Force Elliot Ranard A - - - - - - 299.72 46.11 357.90 657.62 1.21 Red Scores
5 Sarah Budds Kathleen Frangione A - - - - - - 301.76 46.42 323.00 624.76 Scores
10 John Babb Murray Richman C - - - - 3 - 301.02 46.31 292.58 593.60 1.85 Red Scores
4 Lisa Yellis Sharon Price C - - - - - - 274.52 42.23 293.16 567.68 Scores
2 Carole Seneca Joan Denison B - - - - 4 - 290.59 44.71 235.88 -6.25 526.47 0.77 Red Scores
8 Leia Berla Jerry Jacobs B - - - - - - 227.94 35.07 290.38 518.32 Scores
15 Bob Rebelein Barbara Clark A - - - - - - 261.54 40.24 261.54 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Richard Fronapfel Susan Fronapfel B 8 1 - 1 1 - 400.57 61.63 338.88 739.45 10.08 Gold Scores
7 Paul Burleson Philip Silverstein A 9 - - 10 - - 342.00 52.62 394.90 736.90 6.49 Gold Scores
14 Carlos Munoz Kassie Munoz A 14 - - - - - 283.28 43.58 416.36 699.64 5.98 Gold Scores
15 Christina Parker Stewart Rubenstein B - 2 - 11 3 - 337.52 51.93 353.04 690.56 7.56 Gold Scores
2 Joseph Pospis Lynn Mackall B - 3 - 4 2 - 364.20 56.03 317.63 681.83 5.67 Gold Scores
5 Meg Sunier Ethan Stein A - - - 8 - - 343.00 52.77 313.82 656.82 1.04 Red Scores
12 Jonathan Jankus Paul Miller C - - 3 - - - 314.46 48.38 332.64 647.10 2.36 Gold Scores
11 Stephen Shane Phyllis Quinn A - - - 12 - - 335.58 51.63 306.58 642.16 0.76 Red Scores
3 Douglas Doub Carolyn Joseph A - - - 6 - - 345.04 53.08 296.66 641.70 1.31 Red Scores
6 Robert Lavin Erika Silver B - - - - - - 285.44 43.91 341.91 627.35 1.32 Red Scores
4 Russ Sackowitz Gordon Kiernan C - - - - - - 311.44 47.91 303.49 614.93 0.75 Red Scores
1 Doris Greenwald David Benjamin A - - - - - - 272.54 41.93 331.48 604.02 Scores
13 Richard Hyken Julie Cohan A - - - - - - 299.04 46.01 298.42 597.46 Scores
10 Raluca Dobrescu Marilyn Fedak C - - - - - - 313.76 48.27 276.08 589.84 Scores
9 Erwin Petri Arnold Kohn A - - - - - - 307.16 47.26 270.75 577.91 Scores