Oct 11, 2017 - Wednesday 10:30 am

A/B/C Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section GG - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Vernie Cawley Endel Pool C 6 3 2 2 1 1 369.10 56.78 369.10 3.68 Gold G - 2 - N/S Scores
3 Barbara Murphy Stephen Gladyszak A 11 - - 5 - - 350.74 53.96 350.74 1.40 Red G - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Joe Grue Gillian Miniter A 18 - - 8 - - 342.24 52.65 342.24 0.96 Red H - 9 - E/W Scores
7 Tania Reyes Hiller Heidi Klein A 19 - - 9 - - 336.78 51.81 336.78 0.88 Red H - 7 - E/W Scores
13 Sarah Budds Kathleen Frangione A 22 - - 10 - - 334.92 51.53 334.92 0.81 Red G - 13 - N/S Scores
4 Michelle Lanigan Linda Endy C 23 8 5 - 3 3 330.42 50.83 330.42 1.26 Red H - 4 - E/W Scores
11 Sharon Santow Eleanor Gimon B 25 9 - - 4 - 330.24 50.81 330.24 0.88 Red G - 11 - N/S Scores
6 Donald Kimsey Jesse Weiss C - 12 6 - 5 4 316.78 48.74 316.78 0.58 Red 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
12 Doris Greenwald Natalie Hertz A - - - - - - 310.38 47.75 310.38 G - 12 - N/S Scores
1 Paul Fagan Bud Rottman B - - - - - - 308.18 47.41 308.18 H - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Bart Reiss Marin Marinov A - - - - - - 279.00 42.92 279.00 H - 5 - E/W Scores
8 Jack Russell Harriet Inselbuch C - - - - - - 274.64 42.25 274.64 H - 8 - E/W Scores
10 Lisa Yellis Sharon Price C - - - - - - 272.98 42.00 272.98 H - 10 - E/W Scores

Section GG - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Gary Gottlieb Kent Mignocchi A 2 - - 1 - - 408.22 62.80 408.22 5.25 Gold G - 9 - N/S Scores
3 John Hrones Jr Lloyd Arvedon A 3 - - 2 - - 395.08 60.78 395.08 3.68 Gold H - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Joseph Pospis Lynn Mackall B 4 1 - 3 1 - 390.76 60.12 390.76 2.63 Gold G - 1 - N/S Scores
10 Samuel Amer Leslie Weisbrod C 5 2 1 4 2 1 390.32 60.05 390.32 1.84 Gold G - 10 - N/S Scores
5 Jill Marshall Joel Goren A 8 - - 5 - - 361.50 55.62 361.50 1.40 Red G - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Melih Ozdil Sharon Goldman A 10 - - 6 - - 352.12 54.17 352.12 1.21 Red G - 6 - N/S Scores
11 Steven Huhman Ettore Bianchi B - 11 - - - - 316.86 48.75 316.86 H - 11 - E/W Scores
13 Doris Staubi Lawrence Christianson A - - - - - - 304.76 46.89 304.76 H - 13 - E/W Scores
7 Daniel Raz Mimi Bieber A - - - - - - 302.22 46.50 302.22 G - 7 - N/S Scores
4 Carl Sorgen Joseph Shuldiner C - - - - - - 297.76 45.81 297.76 G - 4 - N/S Scores
8 Meg Sunier Anna Rosanelli C - - - - - - 271.58 41.78 271.58 G - 8 - N/S Scores
12 Stephen Sahlein Nancy Sahlein B - - - - - - 256.40 39.45 256.40 H - 12 - E/W Scores
2 Leo Ditkoff Wayne Lubin C - - - - - - 246.02 37.85 246.02 H - 2 - E/W Scores

Section HH - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Russell Samuel Jeffrey Rothstein A 1 - - 1 - - 411.84 63.36 411.84 5.25 Gold G - 7 - E/W Scores
13 Paul Lewis Faye Marino A 7 - - 3 - - 365.60 56.25 365.60 2.63 Red G - 13 - E/W Scores
9 Glenn Robbins Brian Glubok A 9 - - 4 - - 358.04 55.08 358.04 1.84 Red G - 9 - E/W Scores
11 Jay Force David Benjamin A 15 - - 6 - - 347.66 53.49 347.66 1.21 Red G - 11 - E/W Scores
1 Barry Pariser Frank Felleman C 17 6 3 7 2 2 342.94 52.76 342.94 1.76 Gold G - 1 - E/W Scores
3 Jill Fouad Harold Feldheim A 24 - - - - - 330.32 50.82 330.32 H - 3 - N/S Scores
12 Carlos Munoz Dan Hertz A 26 - - - - - 329.02 50.62 329.02 G - 12 - E/W Scores
2 Sarah Saltus Kathy Hunter C - 13 7 - - - 314.88 48.44 314.88 H - 2 - N/S Scores
10 Mark Blanchard Raman Srivastav B - 14 - - - - 314.08 48.32 314.08 H - 10 - N/S Scores
8 Frank Blachowski Steven Paxhia B - - - - - - 311.42 47.91 311.42 G - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Allan Clamage William Titley A - - - - - - 297.96 45.84 297.96 H - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Ricki Gardner Ronald Kallman C - - - - - - 292.22 44.96 292.22 H - 4 - N/S Scores
6 Allen Siegel Charles Stabinsky C - - - - - - 276.58 42.55 276.58 G - 6 - E/W Scores

Section HH - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Richard Hyken Julie Cohan A 12 - - 7 - - 348.40 53.60 348.40 1.07 Red G - 5 - E/W Scores
12 Sarah Sykes Robert McCaw A 13 - - 8 - - 348.12 53.56 348.12 0.96 Red H - 12 - N/S Scores
10 Sandra Prosnitz Julian Laderman B 14 4 - 9 3 - 348.06 53.55 348.06 1.32 Red G - 10 - E/W Scores
8 Jonathan Jankus Linda Green B 16 5 - 10 4 - 344.40 52.98 344.40 0.92 Red H - 8 - N/S Scores
13 Hjordis Eythorsdottir Joan Brody A 20 - - - - - 335.46 51.61 335.46 H - 13 - N/S Scores
4 Theresa Waltz David Waltz C 21 7 4 - 5 2 335.34 51.59 335.34 1.04 Red G - 4 - E/W Scores
7 Jerry Jacobs Elliot Ranard B - 10 - - 6 - 317.42 48.83 317.42 0.44 Red H - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Lorraine Bellagamba Bob Gwirtzman A - - - - - - 316.78 48.74 316.78 G - 3 - E/W Scores
9 Alison Wilson Chris Willenken A - - - - - - 314.66 48.41 314.66 H - 9 - N/S Scores
6 Russ Sackowitz Marilyn Caissy C - - 8 - - 3 308.98 47.54 308.98 0.75 Red H - 6 - E/W Scores
1 David Blackburn Paul Miller B - - - - - - 293.68 45.18 293.68 H - 1 - N/S Scores
11 Sandra DeMartino Linda Otness A - - - - - - 275.08 42.32 275.08 H - 11 - N/S Scores
2 Joel Kramer Barry Wilderman C - - - - - - 270.92 41.68 270.92 G - 2 - E/W Scores