Oct 10, 2017 - Tuesday 3:00 pm

Golden Opportunity Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
8 Sandra Gould Armanda Buscher 7 10 - - 3 - - 94.29 56.13 96.54 190.83 1.80 Gold|Red Scores
3 Howard Finkelberg Steve Chiltern 7 15 - - 1 - - 97.22 57.87 87.14 184.36 1.99 Gold|Red Scores
6 Ed Lyons Jean Lyons 2 16 5 3 2 1 1 94.35 56.16 88.85 183.20 2.17 Gold|Red Scores
7 Kim Smith Jill Dimitrief 2 - - - - 3 2 86.95 51.76 78.72 165.67 1.35 Red Scores
1 Savita Gambhir Elyse Stein 3 - - - 4 2 - 89.47 53.26 75.43 164.90 0.78 Red Scores
5 Rick Lowell Barry Meyers 2 - - - - - - 69.79 41.54 78.10 147.89 0.74 Red Scores
4 Carole Tindel Joyce Fiedler 3 - - - - - - 72.90 43.39 70.26 143.16 Scores
2 Judi Zucker Haroula Dobyns 3 - - - - - - 67.82 40.37 74.00 141.82 Scores
9 Marsha Scherr Stacy Herbert 2 - - - - - - 81.71 48.64 81.71 Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
3 Jonathan Clark Jeff Clark 7 2 - - 1 - - 97.00 57.74 113.43 210.43 7.24 Gold Scores
4 Lincoln Pinsky Alan Silver 2 - 7 4 - - - 88.36 52.60 93.20 181.56 1.48 Red Scores
5 Audrey Meredith J Scherl 2 - - - 3 2 1 89.80 53.45 77.64 167.44 0.81 Red Scores
1 Jacqueline Irwin Nancy Ditman 3 - - - 2 1 - 91.41 54.41 75.57 166.98 1.02 Red Scores
2 Janet Kahn Glenna McNally 2 - - - - - - 73.99 44.04 91.79 165.78 0.73 Red Scores
6 Julie Zinzi Robert McGuire 7 - - - - - - 70.73 42.10 87.00 157.73 0.40 Red Scores
7 Stanley Kishner Georgeann Kishner 7 - - - 4 - - 88.86 52.89 66.29 155.15 0.51 Red Scores
8 Lynne Goldstein Peter Goldsmith 3 - - - - - - 71.86 42.77 78.43 150.29 Scores

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
3 Lou Filippetti Jan White 7 12/13 - - 1 - - 103.00 61.31 87.00 190.00 1.85 Gold|Red Scores
2 Pat Torraco Daniel Leib 2 - 9 - 2 1 1 95.00 56.55 84.50 179.50 1.74 Red Scores
7 Fran Peterson Ellen Cooper 3 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 104.00 177.50 1.12 Red Scores
1 Trudy Bassin Erna Kauffman 2 - - - 4 - - 86.00 51.19 80.50 166.50 1.07 Red Scores
5 Meredith Stravato Helen Donohue 2 - - - 3 2 - 88.50 52.68 77.71 166.21 1.55 Red Scores
9 Roberta Mooney Mary Newman 3 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 77.00 159.00 Scores
6 Ann Olsen Pam Mills 7 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 81.00 158.50 Scores
4 E Lynn Cripe Beth Schweitzer 3 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 80.21 156.21 Scores
8 Janice Martinez Louise Noll 7 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 75.07 149.57 Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
6 Peter Bingham Warren White 3 9 3 - 2 1 - 94.50 56.25 98.50 193.00 3.32 Gold|Red Scores
2 Thomas Levanduski Jim Reed 2 - 8 - - - - 83.50 49.70 96.70 180.20 1.31 Red Scores
1 Eduardo Sese Thaddeus Gora 3 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 102.41 178.41 1.53 Gold Scores
3 Wendy Katz Ronald Cote 7 - - - 3 - - 88.00 52.38 86.88 174.88 0.73 Red Scores
7 David Foster Louis Cascio 7 - - - 1 - - 95.50 56.85 73.56 169.06 1.45 Gold Scores
5 Paula Loring Simon Jeffrey Hyman 2 - - - - 2 1 85.00 50.60 82.98 167.98 1.55 Red Scores
8 Linda Dale Mulholland Rosemary Benedict 7 - - - 4 - - 85.50 50.89 76.97 162.47 0.51 Red Scores
4 Robert Pauker William Jaeger 3 - - - - - - 64.50 38.39 78.02 142.52 Scores
9 Diane Klaif Loretta Smith 2 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 83.50 Scores

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
5 Debbie Katz Lori Leopold 2 4/5 1 1 2 1 1 99.00 58.93 103.50 202.50 5.91 Gold|Red Scores
1 Gordon Mackenzie Wayne De Vries 7 7 - - 3 - - 96.50 57.44 99.50 196.00 2.41 Gold Scores
3 Betty Kerber Donald Muller 7 11 - - 1 - - 102.50 61.01 88.00 190.50 1.93 Gold|Red Scores
4 Susan Schulz Walt Rinehart 3 - 6 - 4 2 - 88.50 52.68 94.00 182.50 1.69 Red Scores
2 Thomas Murray Robert Clark 2 - - - - - 2 84.50 50.30 88.00 172.50 1.01 Red Scores
8 Doug Chaney Keith Ordemann 7 - - - - - - 86.00 51.19 80.50 166.50 Scores
6 Carolyn Accardi Sarah Hoy 7 - - - - - - 66.50 39.58 95.09 161.59 0.77 Red Scores
7 Hank Roth Steven Dreyer 2 - - - - - - 54.50 32.44 71.00 125.50 Scores
9 Sally Brown George Brown 3 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 83.00 Scores
10 Patricia Dohrenwend Peggy Theiss 2 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 79.00 Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
6 Mitchell Greenberg Harvey Lander 7 4/5 - - 1 - - 104.50 62.20 98.00 202.50 3.65 Gold Scores
5 Joanna Augugliano Barbara Lemberger 3 14 4 - 2 1 - 97.50 58.04 87.50 185.00 2.49 Gold|Red Scores
7 Melissa Bissell Linda Gordon 7 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 92.00 171.00 0.73 Red Scores
3 Peter Hardman Katherine Coogan 2 - - - - - 1 85.00 50.60 84.00 169.00 1.49 Red Scores
4 Linda Einhorn-Ihde Herbert Glantz 3 - - - 3 2 - 88.50 52.68 71.50 160.00 0.83 Red Scores
8 Shelley Sarver Jay Sarver 3 - - - 4 3 - 87.50 52.08 72.50 160.00 0.59 Red Scores
1 Lila Everett Barbara Scher 2 - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 76.50 148.50 Scores
2 Pam Coren Louise Kleinbaum 2 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 71.50 145.50 Scores
10 Marilyn Beck Ann Jones 2 - - - - - 2 81.00 48.21 81.00 0.65 Red Scores
9 Dorothy Baldwin Connie Thiel 2 - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 71.00 Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
4 Ross Huntington Robert Huntington 7 3 - - 1 - - 108.29 64.46 98.00 206.29 5.43 Gold Scores
5 David Webber Carol Magowan 2 6 2 2 2 1 1 105.86 63.01 95.50 201.36 4.43 Gold|Red Scores
7 Lucy Rosen Carole Greenberg 7 8 - - 4 - - 98.36 58.55 97.50 195.86 2.14 Gold Scores
8 Gretchen Jack Beverly Bright 7 12/13 - - - - - 84.00 50.00 106.00 190.00 1.45 Gold Scores
6 Tina Alper Eugene Donovan 7 - - - - - - 84.29 50.17 97.01 181.30 1.53 Gold Scores
3 Marvin Lerman Terry Lerman 7 - - - 3 - - 98.86 58.85 80.50 179.36 0.77 Red Scores
2 Cynthia Richards Jane Shallcross 2 - - - - - - 66.26 39.44 70.00 136.26 Scores
1 Charles Vennel Sally Vennel 2 - - - - - - 46.57 27.72 67.50 114.07 Scores
10 Sanjivani Bakare Mary Sora 2 - - - - 2 2 74.79 44.52 74.79 0.69 Red Scores
9 Nancy Newton Janet Nelson 2 - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 72.00 Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
4 Katherine Cundey Suzie Moore 7 1 - - 1 - - 107.93 64.24 116.50 224.43 9.65 Gold Scores
7 Sandra Yorke Philip Yorke 3 - 10 - 4 3 - 90.64 53.95 88.00 178.64 1.07 Red Scores
1 Kishor Lathi Maureen Walsh 2 - - - - - - 84.71 50.42 91.50 176.21 0.74 Red Scores
5 Mimi Cohen Bonnie Gartner 2 - - - 3 2 2 93.21 55.48 67.00 160.21 0.78 Red Scores
3 Howard Cohen Stacey Weiss 7 - - - - - - 85.14 50.68 69.00 154.14 Scores
8 Patricia Rosenthal Pamela Rothenberger 7 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 76.00 151.00 Scores
6 Susan Wavada Charlotte Bailey 2 - - - - - - 62.09 36.96 88.20 150.29 0.54 Red Scores
2 Flo Kahn Marcy Boyle 2 - - - - - - 67.71 40.30 73.50 141.21 Scores
10 Joe Watts Mary Watts 2 - - - 2 1 1 102.00 60.71 102.00 1.12 Red Scores
9 Jean Bieluczyk Debra Balbus 2 - - - - - - 70.64 42.05 70.64 Scores