Oct 10, 2017 - Tuesday 3:00 pm

A/B/C Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Hjordis Eythorsdottir Joan Brody A 7 - - 6 - - 367.38 54.43 384.00 751.38 7.99 Gold Scores
11 Steven Huhman Bob Gwirtzman A 8 - - 7 - - 361.93 53.62 384.50 746.43 7.10 Gold Scores
3 Ethan Stein Meg Sunier A 9 - - - - - 340.04 50.38 405.00 745.04 6.39 Gold Scores
9 Jay Force Jerry Jacobs B - 4 - - - - 332.53 49.26 392.50 725.03 5.45 Gold Scores
1 Nora Stonehill Fran Columbus B - 5 - - 5 - 336.72 49.88 381.50 718.22 4.30 Gold Scores
5 Kenneth Steele Norma Augenstein C - - 4 - 4 2 338.75 50.19 333.00 671.75 2.49 Gold Scores
8 David Tracy Thomas Gerchman C - - 5 - - - 324.18 48.03 346.50 670.68 1.97 Gold Scores
6 Arthur Seelenfreund Daniel Silver B - - - - - - 326.81 48.42 331.50 658.31 Scores
7 Clifford Nebel Pamela Furtsch B - - - 4 1 - 393.90 58.36 243.00 636.90 2.63 Gold Scores
10 Richard Fronapfel Susan Fronapfel B - - - - - - 269.34 39.90 355.50 624.84 1.37 Red Scores
2 Vernie Cawley Endel Pool C - - - - - - 328.59 48.68 270.83 599.42 Scores
4 David Keller Esther Watstein C - - - - - - 268.25 39.74 273.00 541.25 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Joel Kramer Barry Wilderman C 1 1 1 2 1 1 415.26 61.52 391.50 806.76 31.96 Gold Scores
3 John Hrones Jr Lloyd Arvedon A 2 - - 5 - - 393.12 58.24 401.17 794.29 23.97 Gold Scores
9 Brian Glubok Glenn Robbins A 4 - - 6 - - 390.06 57.79 368.17 758.23 13.48 Gold Scores
8 Dennis Thompson Carl Berenbaum A 6 - - 1 - - 418.00 61.93 336.00 754.00 9.13 Gold Scores
11 Linda Otness H Jay Sloofman A 11 - - 4 - - 394.16 58.39 348.00 742.16 5.33 Gold Scores
10 Jill Marshall Julian Laderman A - - - 7 - - 385.99 57.18 305.17 691.16 0.73 Red Scores
2 Trevor Reeves Felix Springer C - 7 2 10 5 3 366.44 54.29 323.84 690.28 4.43 Gold Scores
6 Richard Hyken Julie Cohan A - - - - - - 272.28 40.34 385.33 657.61 1.89 Red Scores
4 Allen Siegel Russ Sackowitz C - - - - - - 261.19 38.69 316.00 577.19 0.58 Red Scores
7 Robert Rising Jean Schiaroli B - - - - - - 265.96 39.40 307.00 572.96 Scores
12 Nancy Molesworth Richard Kraner A - - - - - - 279.81 41.45 263.83 543.64 Scores
5 Jatin Mehta Joy Mehta C - - - - - - 264.29 39.15 262.83 527.12 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Melih Ozdil Sharon Goldman A 3 - - 5 - - 386.46 57.25 404.17 790.63 17.98 Gold Scores
9 Jill Fouad Harold Feldheim A 5 - - 2 - - 403.63 59.80 352.67 756.30 10.65 Gold Scores
7 Joseph Pospis Lynn Mackall B 12 3 - 10 3 - 345.07 51.12 391.83 736.90 7.26 Gold Scores
12 Sarah Sykes Robert McCaw A 13 - - 1 - - 405.10 60.01 327.00 732.10 5.10 Gold Scores
11 Carlos Munoz Jeffrey Allen A - - - - - - 334.13 49.50 387.67 721.80 1.44 Red Scores
6 Heidi Klein Kent Mignocchi A - - - 3 - - 396.84 58.79 297.33 694.17 2.55 Red Scores
8 Barbara Warkol Susan Kraner A - - - 8 - - 349.49 51.78 339.00 688.49 1.41 Red Scores
3 Stephen Gladyszak Barbara Murphy A - - - - - - 271.88 40.28 400.33 672.21 3.78 Gold Scores
2 Gernot Reiners Alan Milstone C - - - 9 2 1 346.03 51.26 318.33 664.36 2.67 Gold|Red Scores
4 Kate Aker Steven Paxhia C - - - - - - 286.68 42.47 334.33 621.01 0.61 Red Scores
5 Foster Osborne Neeta Mone C - - - - 6 3 333.96 49.48 257.67 591.63 0.75 Red Scores
13 Terri Asiel Erez Hendelman A - - - - - - 286.10 42.39 258.67 544.77 Scores
1 Gordon Kiernan Stephen Kleinman B - - - - - - 304.19 45.07 234.50 538.69 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Steven Lockwood William Palmer B 10 2 - 3 2 - 401.60 59.50 343.00 744.60 9.68 Gold Scores
1 Martin Steinberg Celeste Steinberg B - 6 - 9 4 - 377.99 56.00 320.50 698.49 3.69 Gold Scores
12 Frances Schneider Sandra DeMartino A - - - - - - 336.76 49.89 358.50 695.26 1.10 Red Scores
11 Eileen Paley Janet Lippmann A - - - - - - 352.69 52.25 341.00 693.69 0.77 Red Scores
10 David Waltz Theresa Waltz C - - 3 8 3 2 384.56 56.97 289.00 673.56 3.32 Gold Scores
13 Gail Carroll Nancy Earel B - - - - - - 363.53 53.86 283.50 647.03 Scores
3 Susan Duval Faye Marino A - - - - - - 329.72 48.85 316.50 646.22 Scores
4 Lorraine Bellagamba Murray Richman C - - - - - - 287.29 42.56 336.50 623.79 1.66 Gold Scores
9 Dan Hertz Natalie Hertz A - - - - - - 333.91 49.47 279.00 612.91 Scores
6 Tania Reyes Hiller Paul Lewis A - - - - - - 286.54 42.45 294.50 581.04 Scores
5 Leo Ditkoff Wayne Lubin C - - - - - - 291.96 43.25 275.50 567.46 Scores
8 Vince D'Souza Caroline Molyneux C - - - - - - 275.51 40.82 269.50 545.01 Scores
2 Kathy Hunter Sarah Saltus C - - - - - 4 303.37 44.94 303.37 0.58 Red Scores