Oct 21, 2017 - Saturday 9:00 am

Stratified Open Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

23.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.05 Silver 1 103.00 En XieSaint Louis, MO Becky HubertSaint Louis, MO Susan PerezMaryland Hgts, MO Michael PitonakValley Park, MO
4.54 Silver 2 1 1 86.00 Susan SohaColumbia, MO L JermanColumbia, MO Carol RollerColumbia, MO Lydia KleinColumbia, MO
3.40 Silver 3 85.00 Bill CanfieldSaint Louis, MO Milton ZlaticSaint Louis, MO Jack BryantSaint Louis, MO Tom OppenheimerClayton, MO
2.69 Silver 4 2 77.00 John LevisSaint Louis, MO Charles KeltnerHighland, IL Linda KeyO Fallon, IL Ann LempSaint Louis, MO
2.01 Silver 5 3 74.00 David WellsSaint Louis, MO Nancy CadwellSaint Louis, MO Dennis SpencerSaint Louis, MO Tom CadwellSaint Louis, MO
1.52 Silver 6 4 2 73.00 Robert GriffinSaint Louis, MO Navin ShahMaryland Hgts, MO Mark ZiegelmanSaint Louis, MO Ken SchwartzSaint Louis, MO
1.13 Silver 5 68.00 Robert DempseySaint Louis, MO Robert VetterSaint Charles, MO Roy LewisSaint Peters, MO Gretchen SmithSaint Louis, MO
1.14 Silver 6 3 67.00 Kevin ClarkinFlorissant, MO Joseph ButkiewiczChesterfield, MO Paul RadzomSaint Louis, MO Dennis AbelnBallwin, MO
0.85 Silver 4 60.00 Sharon SweetManchester, MO Mary JermakChesterfield, MO Stephen MyersManchester, MO Linda MyersBallwin, MO

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
13 En Xie Becky Hubert Susan Perez Michael Pitonak A 1 - - - - - 103.00 0.00 103.00 6.05 Silver
22 Susan Soha L Jerman Carol Roller Lydia Klein C 2 1 1 - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 4.54 Silver
7 Bill Canfield Milton Zlatic Jack Bryant Tom Oppenheimer A 3 - - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 3.40 Silver
10 John Levis Charles Keltner Linda Key Ann Lemp B 4 2 - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 2.69 Silver
12 David Wells Nancy Cadwell Dennis Spencer Tom Cadwell B 5 3 - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 2.01 Silver
15 Robert Griffin Navin Shah Mark Ziegelman Ken Schwartz C 6 4 2 - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 1.52 Silver
11 Robert Dempsey Robert Vetter Roy Lewis Gretchen Smith B - 5 - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.13 Silver
8 Kevin Clarkin Joseph Butkiewicz Paul Radzom Dennis Abeln C - 6 3 - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 1.14 Silver
20 Jan Potts Estella Lau Linda Seibert Carol Layton B - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 0.46 Silver
18 Phyllis Siegel George Marvin Dianne Glick Martha Hanley B - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.46 Silver
1 Kenneth Bland Jackie Maritz Margaret Baldwin Ron Ashbacher A - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.46 Silver
23 Gail Dare Sterling Dare Joanne Vollmer Robert Cundall B - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.46 Silver
4 William Bunn Jay Shah Sandra Meinz Marvin Meinz B - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.46 Silver
6 Sharon Sweet Mary Jermak Stephen Myers Linda Myers C - - 4 - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.85 Silver
3 Patti Disbrow Mary Rassieur Jan Mackey Martha Rowe B - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.46 Silver
5 Marylee Beuerle Courtney Wilderman R Silverstein Karen Silverstein C - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.23 Silver
2 John Belfi David Dierkes Carol Wagner Debb Keniley C - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.23 Silver
14 Steven Hakanson Patricia Corich Carolyn Kribben Ellen Volpe C - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.46 Silver
16 David Stein Jerry Hoog Marian Solari Kathleen Essma C - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.23 Silver
19 Dan Waeltermann Michael Schneider Mike Vontz Janet Vontz C - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.23 Silver
21 David Poos Michael Pinney Eugene Gabianelli Jack Brennan C - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.23 Silver
17 George Hawley Robert Wheeler Michael Kelly Mike Arnheim B - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.23 Silver
9 Thomas Brossard Frank Rassieur Ted Beattie Beth Beattie C - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results