Oct 15, 2017 - Sunday 11:00 am

Marilyn and Myles Maddox Flighted B/C/D Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

21.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color B C D VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.88 Gold 1 93.00 Michael KaleelSterling Hgts, MI Neal StrandRochester Hills, MI Richard MenczerBloomfield, MI Carolyn SimmerWest Bloomfield, MI John DreifusFarmington, MI
5.17 Gold 2/3 92.00 Satish ShahSterling Hgts, MI Jerome HasenjagerTroy, MI Thomas HuntRochester Hills, MI Ross WeinsteinOakland, MI
5.17 Gold 2/3 92.00 Wilbur ArgersingerAnn Arbor, MI David GraffAnn Arbor, MI David AderenteAnn Arbor, MI Arthur WassermanAnn Arbor, MI
3.32 Gold 4 91.00 Jim PernaHighland, MI Cheryl PernaHighland, MI James SmythLathrup Village, MI Neil Manley JrNorthville, MI
4.83 Gold 5 1 1 83.00 Inderpal BhatiaAnn Arbor, MI Martha BhatiaAnn Arbor, MI Corey PowellAnn Arbor, MI Renata WassermanAnn Arbor, MI
3.62 Gold 6 2 82.00 Kenneth GeislerClarkston, MI Arlene GeislerClarkston, MI Louise HahnBloomfield, MI Sook WilkinsonBloomfield Hls, MI
2.72 Gold 3 75.00 Kathy TwomeyBloomfield Vlg, MI Ellen SilverestBrighton, MI William GreggLivonia, MI Lakshmi VoraBloomfield Hls, MI Melinda MuirheadBloomfield Hls, MI
2.04 Gold 4 72.00 Lun Kuen WongSarnia, ON Alice MintySarnia, ON Patricia CharpentierCamlachie, ON Paul CharpentierLondon, ON
1.61 Gold 5 71.00 K Van Alstine JrEaton Rapids, MI Sue BerryBath, MI Mary Lou SchafferEast Lansing, MI Freda MillsBloomfld Hills, MI
2.34 Gold 2 67.00 Edward BeckerBrighton, MI Jean BeckerBrighton, MI Mary StewartEast Lansing, MI Pearl LimPlymouth, MI
1.76 Gold 3 55.00 Mark HuggerDexter, MI Bob OndoAnn Arbor, MI Jane GardnerNorthville, MI Barb FerreraDearborn, MI

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
B C D B C D
15 Michael Kaleel Neal Strand Richard Menczer Carolyn Simmer John Dreifus B 1 - - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 7.88 Gold
2 Satish Shah Jerome Hasenjager Thomas Hunt Ross Weinstein B 2/3 - - - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 5.17 Gold
13 Wilbur Argersinger David Graff David Aderente Arthur Wasserman B 2/3 - - - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 5.17 Gold
20 Jim Perna Cheryl Perna James Smyth Neil Manley Jr B 4 - - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 3.32 Gold
7 Inderpal Bhatia Martha Bhatia Corey Powell Renata Wasserman D 5 1 1 - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 4.83 Gold
12 Kenneth Geisler Arlene Geisler Louise Hahn Sook Wilkinson C 6 2 - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 3.62 Gold
18 Richard Johns Diane Schafer Helen Van Amburg C Phillip Simonds B - - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 0.81 Red
17 Kathy Twomey Ellen Silverest William Gregg Lakshmi Vora Melinda Muirhead C - 3 - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 2.72 Gold
5 Steven Jacob Michael McGaw Robert Raf Sandy Birnholtz B - - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 1.22 Red
11 Lun Kuen Wong Alice Minty Patricia Charpentier Paul Charpentier C - 4 - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 2.04 Gold
3 K Van Alstine Jr Sue Berry Mary Lou Schaffer Freda Mills C - 5 - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 1.61 Gold
4 Edward Becker Jean Becker Mary Stewart Pearl Lim D - - 2 - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 2.34 Gold
16 Frank La Master Nancy La Master Philip Smith Susan Woodrow B - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.81 Red
6 Deepak Dighe Lynda Thal Naresh Kapila Shobhana Joshi C - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.54 Red
14 Eric Holder Walter Magee James Miller Kathleen Miller C - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.68 Red
19 Mark Hugger Bob Ondo Jane Gardner Barb Ferrera D - - 3 - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 1.76 Gold
10 Robert Hammell Rick Cook Carole Wiseley Suzette Greep D - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.81 Red
9 John Abbott Paul Joseph Lillyan Meyer Carol Rossmann D - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.68 Red
21 Chris Hill Ann Margosian Joyce Close Rosalyn Monticciolo D - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.54 Red
8 Lisa Karam Lois Beyer Jean Klarich Bridget Schipper D - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.27 Red
1 Chelane Priller Evelyn Lynch Beatrice Treleaven Bruce Burns D - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.27 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results